Lacrosse

Girls High School

Florida Lacrosse Cup 2017

Jun 17 - 18, 2017
Boca Raton, FL • Delray Beach, FL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team 12

Girls High School Champion

Sat Jun 17, 2017 - Sun Jun 18, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Team 12 3 0 28 39 11
Barefoot (Stuart, Florida) 3 0 8 23 15
Ripcurl World Girls* (Sarasota, FL) 3 0 4 25 21
Ballistic Skybolt (Alva, FL) 2 1 1 12 11
Chaos South (Pembroke Pines, Fl) 1 2 5 17 12
Barracudas GHS 1 2 -2 19 21
Chaos North (Pembroke Pines, Fl) 1 2 -8 24 32
Sharks Black 0 3 -12 9 21
SoFlo Noles (Coconut Creek, FL) 0 3 -13 16 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 Chaos North
11 12 Ripcurl World Girls
P2 10:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 6 Sharks Black
4 6 Barefoot
P3 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 Barracudas GHS
9 6 SoFlo Noles
P4 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 6 Ballistic Skybolt
4 3 Chaos South
P5 12:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 Team 12
15 5 Chaos North
P6 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 Ripcurl World Girls
7 5 Barracudas GHS
P7 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 6 Barefoot
6 3 Ballistic Skybolt
P8 2:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 SoFlo Noles
2 9 Chaos South
P14 3:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 Team 12
14 3 Ripcurl World Girls*
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 Sharks Black
3 10 Team 12
P11 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 Chaos South
5 6 Ripcurl World Girls
P12 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 6 SoFlo Noles
8 11 Barefoot
P10 10:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 6 Barracudas GHS
5 8 Chaos North
P13 10:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 Sharks Black
2 5 Ballistic Skybolt
B1 12:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 [2] Barefoot
8 7 [3] Ripcurl World Girls
B3 12:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 6 [4] Ballistic Skybolt
6 7 [5] Chaos South
B4 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 6 [6] Barracudas GHS
4 6 [7] Chaos North
B5 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 [8] Sharks Black
3 5 [9] SoFlo Noles
B2 2:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1 [1] Team 12
12 4 [2] Barefoot

Bracket

[1] Team 12
Champion
[5] Chaos South
[7] Chaos North
[9] SoFlo Noles
[2] Barefoot - 8
B1 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1
[3] Ripcurl World Girls - 7
[1] Team 12 - 12
B2 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1
[2] Barefoot - 4
[4] Ballistic Skybolt - 6
B3 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 6
[5] Chaos South - 7
[6] Barracudas GHS - 4
B4 - Sun 6/18 1:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 6
[7] Chaos North - 6
[8] Sharks Black - 3
B5 - Sun 6/18 1:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 1
[9] SoFlo Noles - 5