Basketball

Girls - 8th Grade

ZG Championship Tip-Off

Sep 24 - 25, 2016
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MT Elite Ducks Moonstone

Girls - 8th Grade Champion

Sat Sep 24, 2016 - Sun Sep 25, 2016

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bay State Jaguars 3 0 48 148 87
Holyoke Elite 2 1 12 123 111
NE Rebels 1 2 -24 101 125
South Shore Wolfpack 1 0 3 -36 91 140
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MT Elite Ducks Moonstone 2 1 16 104 88
UBC 2 1 5 66 61
Bay State Magic* 0 0 0 0 0
South Shore Wolfpack 2 0 3 -41 50 99
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
C4 Basketball 3 0 27 121 91
EVOLUTION - MD 2 1 35 130 73
MT Elite Ducks Opal 1 2 -5 86 103
KSC Huskies 0 3 -57 58 128
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SNEBC Shockers 3 0 60 157 52
MT Elite Ducks Domnarski 2 1 -11 69 85
HCBC Havoc 1 2 -3 103 105
Boston Bobcats - Patch* 0 0 0 0 0
NE Swish 0 3 -46 29 112

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:00 PM MPlex - Court 21 HCBC Havoc
26 29 MT Elite Ducks Domnarski
P14 1:00 PM The U - Court 6 C4 Basketball
45 22 KSC Huskies
P15 1:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 15 South Shore Wolfpack 2
12 40 Bay State Magic*
P1 2:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 15 South Shore Wolfpack 1
19 52 Bay State Jaguars
P11 2:00 PM MPlex - Court 19 Boston Bobcats - Patch*
44 8 NE Swish
P5 3:00 PM The U - Court 6 C4 Basketball
36 34 MT Elite Ducks Opal
P12 3:00 PM MPlex - Court 17 SNEBC Shockers
47 22 MT Elite Ducks Domnarski
P7 4:00 PM The U - Court 3 UBC
21 17 South Shore Wolfpack 2
P8 4:00 PM The U - Court 6 Bay State Magic*
42 22 MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
P19 4:00 PM MPlex - Court 20 HCBC Havoc
56 16 Boston Bobcats - Patch*
P9 5:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 16 Bay State Jaguars
56 39 Holyoke Elite
P10 5:00 PM The U - Court 3 South Shore Wolfpack 1
44 45 NE Rebels
P21 5:00 PM The U - Court 6 KSC Huskies
19 36 MT Elite Ducks Opal
P3 6:00 PM MPlex - Court 19 NE Swish
9 50 SNEBC Shockers
P2 7:00 PM The U - Court 3 Holyoke Elite
41 27 NE Rebels
P16 7:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 12 UBC
25 44 MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM MPlex - Court 18 MT Elite Ducks Domnarski
18 12 NE Swish
P25 8:00 AM MPlex - Court 19 HCBC Havoc
21 60 SNEBC Shockers
P6 9:00 AM Kingston Sports Center - Court 14 EVOLUTION - MD
47 17 KSC Huskies
P13 11:00 AM Kingston Sports Center - Court 16 MT Elite Ducks Opal
16 48 EVOLUTION - MD
P22 1:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 16 C4 Basketball
40 35 EVOLUTION - MD
P23 1:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 14 MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
38 21 South Shore Wolfpack 2
P24 1:00 PM The U - Court 7 UBC
20 0 Bay State Magic*
P17 2:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 15 NE Rebels
29 40 Bay State Jaguars
P18 2:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 14 South Shore Wolfpack 1
28 43 Holyoke Elite
B1 3:00 PM The U - Court 6 SNEBC Shockers
37 22 [1] C4 Basketball
B2 3:00 PM The U - Court 5 MT Elite Ducks Domnarski
19 42 [1] MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
B3 4:00 PM The U - Court 5 SNEBC Shockers
41 42 MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
B4 4:00 PM The U - Court 3 [1] Bay State Jaguars
36 33 [2] Holyoke Elite

Bracket

[1] MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
National Champion
[1] Bay State Jaguars
American Champion
MT Elite Ducks Domnarski - 19
B2 - Sun 9/25 3:00PM The U - Court 5
[1] MT Elite Ducks Moonstone - 42
SNEBC Shockers - 37
B1 - Sun 9/25 3:00PM The U - Court 6
[1] C4 Basketball - 22
SNEBC Shockers - 41
B3 - Sun 9/25 4:00PM The U - Court 5
MT Elite Ducks Moonstone - 42
[1] Bay State Jaguars - 36
B4 - Sun 9/25 4:00PM The U - Court 3
[2] Holyoke Elite - 33