Basketball

Girls - 7th Grade

ZG Championship Tip-Off

Sep 24 - 25, 2016
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Huskies

Girls - 7th Grade Champion

Sat Sep 24, 2016 - Sun Sep 25, 2016

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mig's Team - Feliciano 3 0 60 150 50
Team Saints 2 1 1 104 103
Mass Attack - Orange 1 2 -4 91 92
Boston Bobcats - Lebron* 0 0 0 0 0
KSC Thunder - Keller 0 3 -60 39 142
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bay State Magic 3 0 58 109 40
EVOLUTION - MP/RB 2 1 22 115 72
UBC 1 2 -39 45 101
South Shore Wolfpack 0 3 -41 66 122
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Huskies 3 0 58 134 45
Worcester Sting 2 1 22 111 75
Central Mass Swarm 1 2 -37 44 110
Massasoit Warriors 0 3 -43 43 102
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mig's Team - Matos 3 0 60 118 50
Mass Attack - White 3 0 27 88 56
EVOLUTION - BH 2 1 34 100 57
NE Rebels 1 2 -15 64 79
KSC Thunder - Heath 0 3 -46 49 108
The Future 0 3 -60 30 99

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM The U - Court 2 South Shore Wolfpack
31 32 UBC
P9 8:00 AM The U - Court 1 Bay State Magic
41 23 EVOLUTION - MP/RB
P6 9:00 AM The U - Court 8 Huskies
45 10 Central Mass Swarm
P17 10:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 9 UBC
5 32 Bay State Magic
P18 10:00 AM The U - Court 1 South Shore Wolfpack
23 54 EVOLUTION - MP/RB
P1 12:00 PM The U - Court 8 Mass Attack - Orange
41 17 KSC Thunder - Keller
P2 12:00 PM The U - Court 3 Team Saints
20 51 Mig's Team - Feliciano
P3 12:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 16 KSC Thunder - Heath
18 42 Mig's Team - Matos
P4 12:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 12 The Future
10 30 EVOLUTION - BH
P15 12:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 14 Central Mass Swarm
10 44 Worcester Sting
P16 12:00 PM The U - Court 2 Huskies
41 5 Massasoit Warriors
P5 1:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 12 NE Rebels
21 22 Mass Attack - White
P7 2:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 14 Worcester Sting
37 17 Massasoit Warriors
P12 2:00 PM The U - Court 2 Mig's Team - Matos
38 14 The Future
P28 2:00 PM The U - Court 8 Team Saints
43 12 KSC Thunder - Keller
P14 3:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 16 EVOLUTION - BH
29 35 Mass Attack - White
P20 3:00 PM The U - Court 7 Mig's Team - Feliciano
41 20 Mass Attack - Orange
P13 4:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 15 KSC Thunder - Heath
19 25 NE Rebels
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM Kingston Sports Center - Court 15 Mass Attack - White
31 6 The Future
P23 8:00 AM The U - Court 4 EVOLUTION - BH
41 12 KSC Thunder - Heath
P27 8:00 AM Kingston Sports Center - Court 16 South Shore Wolfpack
12 36 Bay State Magic
P10 9:00 AM The U - Court 2 Boston Bobcats - Lebron*
34 30 Mass Attack - Orange
P11 9:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 11 KSC Thunder - Keller
10 58 Mig's Team - Feliciano
P26 9:00 AM The U - Court 1 EVOLUTION - MP/RB
38 8 UBC
P21 10:00 AM Kingston Sports Center - Court 16 NE Rebels
18 38 Mig's Team - Matos
P19 11:00 AM The U - Court 5 Team Saints
41 40 Boston Bobcats - Lebron*
P24 11:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 12 Massasoit Warriors
21 24 Central Mass Swarm
P25 11:00 AM The U - Court 3 Huskies
48 30 Worcester Sting
B1 2:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 13 [1] Mig's Team - Feliciano
64 10 [2] Team Saints
B2 4:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 13 [1] Mig's Team - Matos
25 34 [1] Huskies
B3 4:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 12 [2] Mass Attack - White
13 38 [1] Bay State Magic
B4 5:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 13 Huskies
35 32 Bay State Magic

Bracket

[1] Mig's Team - Feliciano
American Champion
[1] Huskies
National Champion
[1] Mig's Team - Feliciano - 64
B1 - Sun 9/25 2:00PM South Shore Field House - Court 13
[2] Team Saints - 10
Huskies - 35
B4 - Sun 9/25 5:00PM South Shore Field House - Court 13
Bay State Magic - 32
[2] Mass Attack - White - 13
B3 - Sun 9/25 4:00PM South Shore Field House - Court 12
[1] Bay State Magic - 38
[1] Mig's Team - Matos - 25
B2 - Sun 9/25 4:00PM South Shore Field House - Court 13
[1] Huskies - 34