Basketball

Boys - 10th Grade

ZG Championship Tip-Off

Sep 24 - 25, 2016
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Central Mass Swarm - Black

Boys - 10th Grade Champion

Sat Sep 24, 2016 - Sun Sep 25, 2016

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BABC 3 0 60 187 84
Beantown Bulls* 3 0 44 216 132
BABC Central 2 1 36 177 108
R.I. Magic 0 3 -60 101 205
EVOLUTION - MS 0 3 -60 101 227
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Mass Swarm - Black 3 0 55 203 113
My Apologies 2 1 13 179 159
Boston Blazers 2 1 19 164 128
EVOLUTION - PC* 1 2 -18 92 127
Plymouth United AAU 0 3 -49 90 174
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Mass Swarm - White 3 0 49 166 109
HCBC Havoc 2 1 31 174 140
Synergy Hoops 1 2 -26 127 162
SNEBC Shockers Gold 0 3 -54 107 163
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Junior 3 0 37 177 130
All For One 2 1 33 167 103
Boston Bobcats - Nassaney 2 1 6 125 132
Cobras 1 2 -23 123 156
EVOLUTION AA 1 2 2 157 155
Bay State Flight 0 3 -55 99 172
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Tyler 3 0 48 143 89
Mass Select 2 1 32 187 115
SNEBC Shockers Black 1 2 -23 131 176
C4 Basketball 0 3 -57 56 137
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Rudy 3 0 54 184 111
Central Mass Swarm - Gold 2 1 11 165 143
B2L Black 2 1 -11 126 139
BV Chaos 1 2 6 132 126
Mass Premier -Nesson 0 3 -46 132 206
Boston Bobcats - Markus 1 2 -14 123 137

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 8:00 AM MPlex - Court 18 Central Mass Swarm - Gold
82 51 Mass Premier -Nesson
P39 8:00 AM MPlex - Court 21 BV Chaos
48 36 Boston Bobcats - Markus
P46 8:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 10 Cobras
54 49 EVOLUTION AA
P14 9:00 AM MPlex - Court 18 SNEBC Shockers Gold
30 51 Central Mass Swarm - White
P45 9:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 10 Boston Bobcats - Junior
60 50 EVOLUTION AA
P10 10:00 AM MPlex - Court 21 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
79 42 Mass Premier -Nesson
P11 10:00 AM MPlex - Court 17 Boston Bobcats - Markus
42 50 B2L Black
P12 10:00 AM MPlex - Court 18 Central Mass Swarm - Gold
54 49 BV Chaos
P28 11:00 AM MPlex - Court 18 Synergy Hoops
31 58 Central Mass Swarm - White
P47 11:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 10 Cobras
32 62 Boston Bobcats - Junior
P1 12:00 PM The U - Court 4 C4 Basketball
0 20 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
P40 12:00 PM MPlex - Court 21 B2L Black
40 62 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
P27 1:00 PM MPlex - Court 17 HCBC Havoc
60 39 SNEBC Shockers Gold
P4 2:00 PM The U - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
65 39 SNEBC Shockers Black
P21 2:00 PM The U - Court 5 Boston Blazers
68 31 Plymouth United AAU
P13 3:00 PM MPlex - Court 21 Synergy Hoops
44 66 HCBC Havoc
P1 4:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 14 All For One
59 26 Boston Bobcats - Nassaney
P3 4:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 11 Mass Select
63 19 C4 Basketball
P34 4:00 PM The U - Court 8 Plymouth United AAU
30 39 EVOLUTION - PC
P35 4:00 PM The U - Court 5 Boston Blazers
61 69 My Apologies
P48 4:00 PM The U - Court 2 BABC Central
41 45 Beantown Bulls
P2 6:00 PM The U - Court 3 EVOLUTION - MS
37 74 BABC Central
P2 6:00 PM Kingston Sports Center - Court 15 SNEBC Shockers Black
38 74 Mass Select
P3 6:00 PM The U - Court 4 R.I. Magic
25 54 BABC
P4 6:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 11 Boston Bobcats - Nassaney
54 36 Bay State Flight
P20 6:00 PM The U - Court 5 EVOLUTION - PC
25 62 Central Mass Swarm - Black
P5 8:00 PM The U - Court 4 BABC
71 23 EVOLUTION - MS
P5 8:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 11 All For One
60 22 Bay State Flight
P7 8:00 PM The U - Court 6 Beantown Bulls
89 50 R.I. Magic
P43 8:00 PM The U - Court 5 Central Mass Swarm - Black
74 59 My Apologies
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM The U - Court 7 Boston Blazers
35 28 EVOLUTION - PC
P41 9:00 AM MPlex - Court 17 Central Mass Swarm - White
57 48 HCBC Havoc
P4 11:00 AM The U - Court 2 Beantown Bulls
82 41 EVOLUTION - MS
P7 11:00 AM The U - Court 7 Central Mass Swarm - Black
67 29 Plymouth United AAU
P42 11:00 AM MPlex - Court 17 Synergy Hoops
52 38 SNEBC Shockers Gold
P44 11:00 AM The U - Court 6 EVOLUTION - PC*
24 51 My Apologies
P50 11:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 11 All For One
48 55 Boston Bobcats - Junior
P5 12:00 PM The U - Court 5 C4 Basketball
37 54 SNEBC Shockers Black
P6 12:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 10 Cobras
37 45 Boston Bobcats - Nassaney
P24 12:00 PM MPlex - Court 19 Mass Premier -Nesson
39 45 Boston Bobcats - Markus
P25 12:00 PM MPlex - Court 17 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
43 29 Central Mass Swarm - Gold
P26 12:00 PM MPlex - Court 21 B2L Black
36 35 BV Chaos
P49 12:00 PM The U - Court 7 Bay State Flight
41 58 EVOLUTION AA
P1 1:00 PM The U - Court 3 BABC
62 36 Beantown Bulls*
P6 1:00 PM The U - Court 5 R.I. Magic
26 62 BABC Central
P6 2:00 PM MPlex - Court 18 Mass Select
50 58 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
B10 2:00 PM MPlex - Court 19 [2] All For One
65 59 [2] Central Mass Swarm - Gold
B5 4:00 PM MPlex - Court 20 [2] My Apologies
61 55 Central Mass Swarm - White
B11 4:00 PM MPlex - Court 21 [1] Boston Bobcats - Junior
53 69 [1] Boston Bobcats - Rudy
B12 4:00 PM MPlex - Court 19 [1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler
48 46 [2] All For One
B13 5:00 PM MPlex - Court 21 [1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler
[1] Boston Bobcats - Rudy
B6 6:00 PM MPlex - Court 17 [1] Central Mass Swarm - Black
51 46 [2] My Apologies

Bracket

[1] BABC
American Champion
[1] Central Mass Swarm - Black
International Champion
Bracket Winner B13
National Champion
BABC - 62
B1
Beantown Bulls - 36
[2] My Apologies - 61
B5 - Sun 9/25 4:00PM MPlex - Court 20
Central Mass Swarm - White - 55
[1] Central Mass Swarm - Black - 51
B6 - Sun 9/25 6:00PM MPlex - Court 17
[2] My Apologies - 46
[1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler - 48
B12 - Sun 9/25 4:00PM MPlex - Court 19
[2] All For One - 46
[1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler
B13 - Sun 9/25 5:00PM MPlex - Court 21
[1] Boston Bobcats - Rudy
[2] All For One - 65
B10 - Sun 9/25 2:00PM MPlex - Court 19
[2] Central Mass Swarm - Gold - 59
[1] Boston Bobcats - Junior - 53
B11 - Sun 9/25 4:00PM MPlex - Court 21
[1] Boston Bobcats - Rudy - 69