Basketball

Boys - 9th Grade

ZG Championship Tip-Off

Sep 24 - 25, 2016
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Take Charge Sullivan

Boys - 9th Grade Champion

Sat Sep 24, 2016 - Sun Sep 25, 2016

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BABC 3 0 60 258 91
R.I. Magic White 3 0 33 161 122
Holyoke Elite 1 2 -19 133 186
Boston Bobcats - Powell* 1 2 -17 130 153
EVOLUTION - MB/RB 0 3 -37 114 195
International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Blazers 3 0 59 169 80
R.I. Magic Blue 2 1 17 126 91
EVOLUTION - PC 1 2 -16 108 106
Plymouth United AAU 0 3 -60 56 182
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Take Charge Moynihan 3 0 60 190 105
Massasoit Warriors 2 1 -11 132 153
EVOLUTION - RA 1 2 -7 133 142
Central Mass Swarm - Black 0 3 -42 103 158
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cape Cod Bulls 3 0 33 193 160
UBC - O'Connor 2 1 33 159 104
South Shore Warriors 1 2 -26 129 166
South Shore Wolfpack 0 3 -40 130 181
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Take Charge Sullivan 3 0 60 200 78
C4 Basketball 3 0 33 162 129
ASA Hoops 2 1 -9 135 175
MV Pride 1 2 -5 153 158
Central Mass Swarm - Gold 0 3 -38 133 185
UBC - Lopes 0 3 -41 106 164

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM The U - Court 5 UBC - O'Connor
49 56 Cape Cod Bulls
P10 9:00 AM The U - Court 6 South Shore Wolfpack
47 53 South Shore Warriors
P21 11:00 AM The U - Court 5 Cape Cod Bulls
73 59 South Shore Wolfpack
P22 11:00 AM The U - Court 2 UBC - O'Connor
55 24 South Shore Warriors
P7 1:00 PM The U - Court 5 Plymouth United AAU
17 67 Boston Blazers
P8 1:00 PM The U - Court 7 R.I. Magic Blue
36 20 EVOLUTION - PC
P11 3:00 PM MPlex - Court 18 Massasoit Warriors
48 46 Central Mass Swarm - Black
P31 3:00 PM The U - Court 5 EVOLUTION - PC
30 50 Boston Blazers
P32 3:00 PM The U - Court 8 Plymouth United AAU
19 57 R.I. Magic Blue
P17 4:00 PM The U - Court 4 MV Pride
42 43 C4 Basketball
P37 4:00 PM The U - Court 1 EVOLUTION - MB/RB
40 49 Boston Bobcats - Powell
P18 5:00 PM MPlex - Court 21 ASA Hoops
50 44 UBC - Lopes
P24 5:00 PM MPlex - Court 17 Massasoit Warriors
33 63 Take Charge Moynihan
P2 6:00 PM The U - Court 1 BABC
89 25 EVOLUTION - MB/RB
P3 6:00 PM The U - Court 6 R.I. Magic White
48 43 Holyoke Elite
P4 6:00 PM The U - Court 8 MV Pride
54 53 Central Mass Swarm - Gold
P23 6:00 PM MPlex - Court 18 Central Mass Swarm - Black
24 50 EVOLUTION - RA
P5 7:00 PM MPlex - Court 17 Take Charge Sullivan
74 23 ASA Hoops
P5 8:00 PM The U - Court 3 Holyoke Elite
33 87 BABC
P7 8:00 PM The U - Court 7 Boston Bobcats - Powell
30 56 R.I. Magic White
P12 8:00 PM MPlex - Court 18 EVOLUTION - RA
39 67 Take Charge Moynihan
P28 8:00 PM The U - Court 8 C4 Basketball
67 50 Central Mass Swarm - Gold
P29 9:00 PM MPlex - Court 17 UBC - Lopes
25 62 Take Charge Sullivan
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM The U - Court 8 Plymouth United AAU
20 58 EVOLUTION - PC
P33 8:00 AM The U - Court 7 South Shore Warriors
52 64 Cape Cod Bulls
P34 8:00 AM The U - Court 3 UBC - O'Connor
55 24 South Shore Wolfpack
P6 9:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 10 C4 Basketball
52 37 UBC - Lopes
P16 9:00 AM MPlex - Court 18 Central Mass Swarm - Gold
30 64 Take Charge Sullivan
P19 10:00 AM The U - Court 7 Boston Blazers
52 33 R.I. Magic Blue
P30 10:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 10 ASA Hoops
62 57 MV Pride
P1 11:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 10 Holyoke Elite
57 51 Boston Bobcats - Powell
P6 12:00 PM The U - Court 1 R.I. Magic White
57 49 EVOLUTION - MB/RB
P4 1:00 PM The U - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Powell*
33 82 BABC
P35 1:00 PM MPlex - Court 21 Take Charge Moynihan
60 33 Central Mass Swarm - Black
P36 1:00 PM MPlex - Court 18 Massasoit Warriors
51 44 EVOLUTION - RA
B1 3:00 PM The U - Court 4 [1] BABC
76 35 [2] R.I. Magic White
B2 3:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 11 C4 Basketball
55 50 [1] Cape Cod Bulls
B4 4:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 11 [1] Boston Blazers
48 39 [1] Take Charge Moynihan
B3 5:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 11 Take Charge Sullivan
65 56 C4 Basketball

Bracket

[1] BABC
American Champion
[1] Take Charge Sullivan
National Champion
[1] Boston Blazers
International Champion
[1] BABC - 76
B1 - Sun 9/25 3:00PM The U - Court 4
[2] R.I. Magic White - 35
C4 Basketball - 55
B2 - Sun 9/25 3:00PM South Shore Field House - Court 11
[1] Cape Cod Bulls - 50
Take Charge Sullivan - 65
B3 - Sun 9/25 5:00PM South Shore Field House - Court 11
C4 Basketball - 56
[1] Boston Blazers - 48
B4 - Sun 9/25 4:00PM South Shore Field House - Court 11
[1] Take Charge Moynihan - 39