Basketball

Boys - 12U

ZG Championship Tip-Off

Sep 24 - 25, 2016
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Boston Spartans

Boys - 12U Champion

Sat Sep 24, 2016 - Sun Sep 25, 2016

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Tyler 3 0 60 144 65
Boston Spartans 3 0 57 149 68
EVOLUTION - SP* 2 1 1 134 135
South Shore Wolfpack 1 0 3 -41 103 168
NE Rebels 0 3 -57 69 138
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rise Above Basketball 3 0 60 137 44
B2L Silver 2 1 -2 93 95
Bridgewater Rebels 1 2 -29 57 104
R.I. Magic Blue 0 3 -29 71 115
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
B2L Black 3 0 43 125 61
Mass Rivals 2 1 27 118 82
R.I. Magic White 2 1 25 119 74
UBC 2 1 25 117 77
South Shore Wolfpack 2 0 3 -60 51 130
HCBC Havoc 0 3 -60 49 155

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM MPlex - Court 17 Rise Above Basketball
50 15 R.I. Magic Blue
P21 10:00 AM MPlex - Court 20 Rise Above Basketball
45 7 Bridgewater Rebels
P20 11:00 AM MPlex - Court 17 B2L Silver
38 30 R.I. Magic Blue
P2 1:00 PM The U - Court 4 South Shore Wolfpack 1
32 54 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
P3 1:00 PM MPlex - Court 20 R.I. Magic White
27 30 B2L Black
P7 2:00 PM MPlex - Court 20 Bridgewater Rebels
23 33 B2L Silver
P4 3:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 11 UBC
46 11 South Shore Wolfpack 2
P15 3:00 PM The U - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
45 13 NE Rebels
P17 3:00 PM MPlex - Court 20 HCBC Havoc
12 53 B2L Black
P16 4:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 13 EVOLUTION - SP
49 48 South Shore Wolfpack 1
P11 5:00 PM MPlex - Court 20 R.I. Magic White
52 12 HCBC Havoc
P12 5:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 13 South Shore Wolfpack 2
18 42 Mass Rivals
P1 6:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 13 Boston Spartans
35 18 NE Rebels
P18 7:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 13 Mass Rivals
26 39 UBC
P22 8:00 PM South Shore Field House - Court 13 EVOLUTION - SP
27 49 Boston Spartans
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 10:00 AM MPlex - Court 19 Rise Above Basketball
42 22 B2L Silver
P19 10:00 AM The U - Court 4 UBC
32 40 R.I. Magic White
P5 11:00 AM MPlex - Court 20 HCBC Havoc
25 50 Mass Rivals
P10 11:00 AM MPlex - Court 19 B2L Black
42 22 South Shore Wolfpack 2
P13 11:00 AM South Shore Field House - Court 13 R.I. Magic Blue
26 27 Bridgewater Rebels
P23 1:00 PM MPlex - Court 19 EVOLUTION - SP
58 38 NE Rebels
B2 3:00 PM MPlex - Court 20 [2] Mass Rivals
20 45 [1] Rise Above Basketball
P8 3:00 PM MPlex - Court 21 Boston Spartans
65 23 South Shore Wolfpack 1
P9 3:00 PM MPlex - Court 18 EVOLUTION - SP*
20 45 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
B1 5:00 PM MPlex - Court 17 [1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler
32 59 [2] Boston Spartans
B3 5:00 PM MPlex - Court 20 [1] B2L Black
33 37 [1] Rise Above Basketball

Bracket

[2] Boston Spartans
American Champion
[1] Rise Above Basketball
National Champion
[1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler - 32
B1 - Sun 9/25 5:00PM MPlex - Court 17
[2] Boston Spartans - 59
[1] B2L Black - 33
B3 - Sun 9/25 5:00PM MPlex - Court 20
[1] Rise Above Basketball - 37
[2] Mass Rivals - 20
B2 - Sun 9/25 3:00PM MPlex - Court 20
[1] Rise Above Basketball - 45