Soccer

U15/U16 Boys

Show-Me State Games - 3v3 Soccerfest

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A3 - Knights2000, rolla

U15/U16 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
A3 - Knights2000, rolla 4 0 0 24 10 48 15 0
A2 - Ravens U16, Boonville 2 2 0 12 3 27 16 4
A4 - FarmersOnly.gov, Columbia 2 2 0 12 1 24 27 1
A1 - Sporting Boyz, Columbia 2 2 0 12 -2 25 33 -5
A5 - Tamashi FC, Columbia 0 4 0 0 -12 13 46 0
Group B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
B1 - ABCD FC, Columbia 3 0 0 18 8 36 18 0
B2 - Marshall United, Marshall 2 1 0 12 3 22 18 0
B3 - Heritage, Wooldridge 1 2 0 6 -4 18 25 0
B4 - White Knights, Columbia 0 3 0 0 -7 15 30 0
Group C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
C3 - Ballers, Columbia 3 0 0 18 9 40 10 0
C2 - Moberly, Moberly 2 1 0 12 2 16 10 0
C4 - RSC Giggs, Springfield 1 2 0 6 -2 18 22 0
C1 - WXYZ FC, Columbia 0 3 0 0 -9 15 47 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:40 AM Stankowski Field - Field 5 A1 - Sporting Boyz, Columbia
3 9 A2 - Ravens U16, Boonville
P2 8:40 AM Stankowski Field - Field 9 A3 - Knights2000, rolla
12 2 A4 - FarmersOnly.gov, Columbia
P3 8:40 AM Stankowski Field - Field 10 B1 - ABCD FC, Columbia
7 5 B2 - Marshall United, Marshall
P4 9:20 AM Stankowski Field - Field 5 B3 - Heritage, Wooldridge
5 4 B4 - White Knights, Columbia
P5 9:20 AM Stankowski Field - Field 9 C1 - WXYZ FC, Columbia
3 10 C2 - Moberly, Moberly
P6 11:20 AM Stankowski Field - Field 9 A5 - Tamashi FC, Columbia
6 12 A4 - FarmersOnly.gov, Columbia
P7 12:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 3 A1 - Sporting Boyz, Columbia
5 13 A3 - Knights2000, rolla
P8 2:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 5 A2 - Ravens U16, Boonville
7 8 A3 - Knights2000, rolla
P9 2:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 9 A5 - Tamashi FC, Columbia
6 11 A1 - Sporting Boyz, Columbia
P10 2:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 10 B1 - ABCD FC, Columbia
15 9 B3 - Heritage, Wooldridge
P11 3:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 2 B2 - Marshall United, Marshall
11 7 B4 - White Knights, Columbia
P12 3:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 6 C1 - WXYZ FC, Columbia
6 23 C3 - Ballers, Columbia
P13 3:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 7 C2 - Moberly, Moberly
4 2 C4 - RSC Giggs, Springfield
P14 6:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 2 C3 - Ballers, Columbia
12 2 C4 - RSC Giggs, Springfield
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Stankowski Field - Field 5 A4 - FarmersOnly.gov, Columbia
5 6 A1 - Sporting Boyz, Columbia
P16 8:00 AM Stankowski Field - Field 10 A2 - Ravens U16, Boonville
8 0 A5 - Tamashi FC, Columbia
P17 8:40 AM Stankowski Field - Field 9 B4 - White Knights, Columbia
4 14 B1 - ABCD FC, Columbia
P18 8:40 AM Stankowski Field - Field 10 B2 - Marshall United, Marshall
6 4 B3 - Heritage, Wooldridge
P19 9:20 AM Stankowski Field - Field 2 C4 - RSC Giggs, Springfield
14 6 C1 - WXYZ FC, Columbia
P20 9:20 AM Stankowski Field - Field 7 C2 - Moberly, Moberly
2 5 C3 - Ballers, Columbia
P21 1:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 4 A3 - Knights2000, rolla
15 1 A5 - Tamashi FC, Columbia
P22 1:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 9 A4 - FarmersOnly.gov, Columbia
5 3 A2 - Ravens U16, Boonville
B23 2:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 9 [1] B1 - ABCD FC, Columbia
11 10 [1] C3 - Ballers, Columbia
B24 3:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 3 [1] A3 - Knights2000, rolla
10 3 B1 - ABCD FC, Columbia

Bracket

[1] A3 - Knights2000, rolla
Champion
[1] A3 - Knights2000, rolla - 10
B24 - Sun 6/5 3:20PM Stankowski Field - Field 3
B1 - ABCD FC, Columbia - 3
[1] B1 - ABCD FC, Columbia - 11
B23 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM Stankowski Field - Field 9
[1] C3 - Ballers, Columbia - 10