Soccer

U14 Boys

Show-Me State Games - 3v3 Soccerfest

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia

U14 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
A1 - Sporting Columbia-Black, Columbia 3 0 0 18 7 34 10
A3 - Lakers U14 , Linn Creek 2 1 0 12 3 24 18
A4 - Dark Knights, Columbia 1 2 0 6 -1 16 24
A2 - Northern MO Futbol Club, Kirksville 0 3 0 0 -9 7 29
Group B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
B1 - Kool Kids, Chesterfield 3 0 0 19 8 41 5
B2 - Classic VI, Columbia 2 1 0 13 4 35 7
B3 - Tamashi FC Green, Columbia 1 2 0 6 -3 12 32
B4 - Blue Birds, Cole Camp 0 3 0 0 -9 6 50
Group C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia 3 0 0 18 9 33 9
C1 - Ravens U14, Boonville 2 1 0 12 3 25 15
C2 - Sporting Columbia-Navy, Columbia 1 2 0 6 -3 20 25
C4 - Conway Bears, Conway 0 3 0 0 -9 7 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:20 AM Stankowski Field - Field 4 A1 - Sporting Columbia-Black, Columbia
15 3 A2 - Northern MO Futbol Club, Kirksville
P2 11:20 AM Stankowski Field - Field 8 A3 - Lakers U14 , Linn Creek
10 9 A4 - Dark Knights, Columbia
P3 12:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 4 B1 - Kool Kids, Chesterfield
6 4 B2 - Classic VI, Columbia
P4 12:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 8 B3 - Tamashi FC Green, Columbia
10 6 B4 - Blue Birds, Cole Camp
P5 12:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 2 C1 - Ravens U14, Boonville
12 4 C2 - Sporting Columbia-Navy, Columbia
P6 12:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 7 C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia
14 2 C4 - Conway Bears, Conway
P7 4:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 6 A1 - Sporting Columbia-Black, Columbia
6 5 A3 - Lakers U14 , Linn Creek
P8 4:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 4 A2 - Northern MO Futbol Club, Kirksville
1 5 A4 - Dark Knights, Columbia
P9 5:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 2 B1 - Kool Kids, Chesterfield
14 1 B3 - Tamashi FC Green, Columbia
P10 5:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 8 B2 - Classic VI, Columbia
19 0 B4 - Blue Birds, Cole Camp
P11 6:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 3 C1 - Ravens U14, Boonville
2 9 C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia
P12 6:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 7 C2 - Sporting Columbia-Navy, Columbia
11 3 C4 - Conway Bears, Conway
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Stankowski Field - Field 4 A4 - Dark Knights, Columbia
2 13 A1 - Sporting Columbia-Black, Columbia
P14 8:00 AM Stankowski Field - Field 8 A2 - Northern MO Futbol Club, Kirksville
3 9 A3 - Lakers U14 , Linn Creek
P15 8:40 AM Stankowski Field - Field 4 B4 - Blue Birds, Cole Camp
0 21 B1 - Kool Kids, Chesterfield
P16 8:40 AM Stankowski Field - Field 8 B2 - Classic VI, Columbia
12 1 B3 - Tamashi FC Green, Columbia
P17 9:20 AM Stankowski Field - Field 1 C4 - Conway Bears, Conway
2 11 C1 - Ravens U14, Boonville
P18 9:20 AM Stankowski Field - Field 6 C2 - Sporting Columbia-Navy, Columbia
5 10 C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia
B19 12:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 2 [1] B1 - Kool Kids, Chesterfield
6 7 [4] B2 - Classic VI, Columbia
B20 12:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 7 [2] C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia
11 6 [3] A1 - Sporting Columbia-Black, Columbia
B21 3:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 6 [4] B2 - Classic VI, Columbia
2 8 [2] C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia

Bracket

[2] C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia
Champion
[2] C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia - 11
B20 - Sun 6/5 12:40PM Stankowski Field - Field 7
[3] A1 - Sporting Columbia-Black, Columbia - 6
[4] B2 - Classic VI, Columbia - 2
B21 - Sun 6/5 3:20PM Stankowski Field - Field 6
[2] C3 - Tamashi FC Blue, Columbia - 8
[1] B1 - Kool Kids, Chesterfield - 6
B19 - Sun 6/5 12:40PM Stankowski Field - Field 2
[4] B2 - Classic VI, Columbia - 7