Soccer

U 8 Boys

Show-Me State Games - 3v3 Soccerfest

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A4 - JC Crew, Jefferson City

U 8 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
A4 - JC Crew, Jefferson City 2 0 0 13 6 21 1 0
A1 - Synergy U8B - Blue, Columbia 2 0 0 12 6 21 4 0
A3 - Club Marshall, Marshall 0 2 0 0 -6 4 10 0
A2 - Smithton FC, Smithton 0 2 0 0 -6 1 32 0
Group B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
B1 - Select SC-White, Sedalia 2 0 0 12 5 13 4 0
B2 - Synergy U8B - White, Columbia 1 1 0 6 -1 7 12 0
B3 - Sporting Owls, Marshall 0 2 0 0 -4 5 9 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Stankowski Field - Field 4 B1 - Select SC-White, Sedalia
9 2 B2 - Synergy U8B - White, Columbia
P2 1:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 4 A1 - Synergy U8B - Blue, Columbia
15 1 A2 - Smithton FC, Smithton
P3 1:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 8 A3 - Club Marshall, Marshall
1 4 A4 - JC Crew, Jefferson City
P4 1:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 9 B1 - Select SC-White, Sedalia
4 2 B3 - Sporting Owls, Marshall
P5 4:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 4 A2 - Smithton FC, Smithton
0 17 A4 - JC Crew, Jefferson City
P6 4:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 8 A1 - Synergy U8B - Blue, Columbia
6 3 A3 - Club Marshall, Marshall
P7 4:40 PM Stankowski Field - Field 1 B2 - Synergy U8B - White, Columbia
5 3 B3 - Sporting Owls, Marshall
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 10:00 AM Stankowski Field - Field 2 [3] A3 - Club Marshall, Marshall
5 4 [2] B2 - Synergy U8B - White, Columbia
B9 10:00 AM Stankowski Field - Field 7 [2] A1 - Synergy U8B - Blue, Columbia
7 2 [3] B3 - Sporting Owls, Marshall
B10 10:40 AM Stankowski Field - Field 9 [4] A2 - Smithton FC, Smithton
0 11 [1] B1 - Select SC-White, Sedalia
B11 2:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 1 [1] A4 - JC Crew, Jefferson City
10 2 A3 - Club Marshall, Marshall
B12 2:00 PM Stankowski Field - Field 6 A1 - Synergy U8B - Blue, Columbia
2 3 B1 - Select SC-White, Sedalia
B13 3:20 PM Stankowski Field - Field 8 A4 - JC Crew, Jefferson City
3 2 B1 - Select SC-White, Sedalia

Bracket

[1] A4 - JC Crew, Jefferson City
Champion
[3] A3 - Club Marshall, Marshall - 5
B8 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM Stankowski Field - Field 2
[2] B2 - Synergy U8B - White, Columbia - 4
A4 - JC Crew, Jefferson City - 3
B13 - Sun 6/5 3:20PM Stankowski Field - Field 8
B1 - Select SC-White, Sedalia - 2
A1 - Synergy U8B - Blue, Columbia - 2
B12 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM Stankowski Field - Field 6
B1 - Select SC-White, Sedalia - 3
[1] A4 - JC Crew, Jefferson City - 10
B11 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM Stankowski Field - Field 1
A3 - Club Marshall, Marshall - 2
[2] A1 - Synergy U8B - Blue, Columbia - 7
B9 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM Stankowski Field - Field 7
[3] B3 - Sporting Owls, Marshall - 2
[4] A2 - Smithton FC, Smithton - 0
B10 - Sun 6/5 10:40AM Stankowski Field - Field 9
[1] B1 - Select SC-White, Sedalia - 11