Basketball

7th Grade Boys Rec

Show-Me State Games - Spring Hoopin It Up Basketball

Apr 1 - 3, 2016
Columbia, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
A1 - JC Thunder

7th Grade Boys Rec Champion

Fri Apr 1, 2016 - Sun Apr 3, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
A1 - JC Thunder 3 0 45 199 90
A3 - Columbia Raptors 2 1 15 143 89
A4 - Moberly Thunder 2 2 -18 127 216
A5 - Sedalia Spartans 1 2 -22 113 137
A2 - Columbia Orange 0 3 -20 110 160
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
B1 - Lee's Summit Titans 3 0 42 164 89
B2 - Crest Ridge Hawks 2 1 5 113 108
B4 - Team Blackout 1 2 -24 82 131
B3 - Columbia Sting 0 3 -23 102 133

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 01, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Rock Bridge HS - RB 2 A3 - Columbia Raptors
75 16 A4 - Moberly Thunder
P2 8:30 PM Rock Bridge HS - RB 1 A1 - JC Thunder
73 28 A2 - Columbia Orange
Saturday, April 02, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Battle HS - Court 2 A1 - JC Thunder
54 32 A3 - Columbia Raptors
P4 10:00 AM Battle HS - Court 3 A5 - Sedalia Spartans
39 49 A4 - Moberly Thunder
P5 10:00 AM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 2 B1 - Lee's Summit Titans
46 34 B2 - Crest Ridge Hawks
P6 11:00 AM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 2 B3 - Columbia Sting
33 34 B4 - Team Blackout
P7 2:15 PM Rock Bridge HS - RB 2 A3 - Columbia Raptors
36 19 A5 - Sedalia Spartans
P8 2:15 PM Rock Bridge HS - RB 3 A4 - Moberly Thunder
32 30 A2 - Columbia Orange
P9 3:15 PM Battle HS - Court 2 B1 - Lee's Summit Titans
54 31 B3 - Columbia Sting
P10 3:15 PM Rock Bridge HS - RB 2 B2 - Crest Ridge Hawks
34 24 B4 - Team Blackout
P11 7:30 PM Battle HS - Court 2 A2 - Columbia Orange
52 55 A5 - Sedalia Spartans
P12 7:30 PM Battle HS - Court 3 A4 - Moberly Thunder
30 72 A1 - JC Thunder
P13 8:30 PM Battle HS - Court 1 B4 - Team Blackout
24 64 B1 - Lee's Summit Titans
P14 8:30 PM Battle HS - Court 2 B2 - Crest Ridge Hawks
45 38 B3 - Columbia Sting
Sunday, April 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Rock Bridge HS - RB 2 [5] A2 - Columbia Orange
28 61 [4] B3 - Columbia Sting
B16 10:00 AM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 1 [3] A4 - Moberly Thunder
32 30 [2] B2 - Crest Ridge Hawks
B17 10:00 AM Battle HS - Court 1 [2] A3 - Columbia Raptors
60 17 [3] B4 - Team Blackout
B18 10:00 AM Battle HS - Court 2 [4] A5 - Sedalia Spartans
24 52 [1] B1 - Lee's Summit Titans
B19 10:00 AM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 2 [1] A1 - JC Thunder
68 32 [4] B3 - Columbia Sting
B20 1:00 PM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 1 [2] A3 - Columbia Raptors
43 54 [1] B1 - Lee's Summit Titans
B21 1:00 PM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 2 [1] A1 - JC Thunder
45 21 [3] A4 - Moberly Thunder
B22 3:00 PM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 1 [1] A1 - JC Thunder
71 64 [1] B1 - Lee's Summit Titans

Bracket

[1] A1 - JC Thunder
Champion
[5] A2 - Columbia Orange - 28
B15 - Sun 4/3 8:00AM Rock Bridge HS - RB 2
[4] B3 - Columbia Sting - 61
[3] A4 - Moberly Thunder - 32
B16 - Sun 4/3 10:00AM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 1
[2] B2 - Crest Ridge Hawks - 30
[1] A1 - JC Thunder - 68
B19 - Sun 4/3 10:00AM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 2
[4] B3 - Columbia Sting - 32
[1] A1 - JC Thunder - 71
B22 - Sun 4/3 3:00PM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 1
[1] B1 - Lee's Summit Titans - 64
[1] A1 - JC Thunder - 45
B21 - Sun 4/3 1:00PM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 2
[3] A4 - Moberly Thunder - 21
[2] A3 - Columbia Raptors - 60
B17 - Sun 4/3 10:00AM Battle HS - Court 1
[3] B4 - Team Blackout - 17
[4] A5 - Sedalia Spartans - 24
B18 - Sun 4/3 10:00AM Battle HS - Court 2
[1] B1 - Lee's Summit Titans - 52
[2] A3 - Columbia Raptors - 43
B20 - Sun 4/3 1:00PM Tolton Catholic HS - Tolton 1
[1] B1 - Lee's Summit Titans - 54