Basketball

Tournament Note

Event info Page: https://bigshots.net/winstonsalem/
Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

Team Check-in
Teams must check-in at headquarters of Gateway YWCA 1 hour prior to first game. the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Provide proof of Birth Certificates and/or Report Card of players
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Gym Locations
Headquarters: Gateway YWCA, 1300 S Main St, Winston-Salem, NC 27127
William G White Jr. YMCA, 775 W End Blvd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
Salem College, 601 S Church St, Winston-Salem, NC 27101
Winston Lake YMCA, 901 Waterworks Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27101

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

12U/11U Boys

BIG SHOTS WINSTON SALEM (Winston Salem, NC | 17U-11U Boys)

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
Winston Salem, NC
Register

Franklin County Bulls Elite (0 - 3)
12U/11U Boys

Schedule

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 3 Franklin County Bulls Elite
22 47 Strong Center 11u Streeter

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamel Tabron 2 1 0 5
2 Kalik Alston 3 1 1 8
3 Nick Hayes 0 0 0 0
6 Malakhi Murphy 1 0 0 2
11 Ta'Shawn Newell 0 0 0 0
12 Jordan Montague 0 0 0 0
13 Massiah Murphy 0 0 1 1
23 Ziyer McLean 0 0 2 2
30 Chase White 1 0 2 4
Totals 7 2 6 22

Strong Center 11u Streeter

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brady Pierson 2 0 0 4
4 Amare' Cooke 2 0 4 8
5 Liam Schaffroth 3 1 1 8
6 Taji Cobb 0 0 0 0
9 Smith Goode 0 0 0 0
11 Garrison White 1 0 0 2
12 Beckett Coon 3 1 1 8
13 Zach Evaro 0 0 0 0
15 Cole Cornelius 1 0 1 3
30 Robert Taylor 0 0 0 0
35 Nathan Jones 5 0 0 10
44 Isaiah Streeter 2 0 0 4
55 Luka Wistehuff 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 2 7 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 3:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 3 CEBA 12 ***
37 11 Franklin County Bulls Elite

CEBA 12 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamel Tabron 4 0 1 9
2 Kalik Alston 0 0 0 0
3 Nick Hayes 0 0 0 0
6 Malakhi Murphy 0 0 0 0
11 Ta'Shawn Newell 0 0 0 0
12 Jordan Montague 0 0 0 0
13 Massiah Murphy 0 0 2 2
23 Ziyer McLean 0 0 0 0
30 Chase White 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 0 3 11
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Strong Center 11u Streeter
48 22 Franklin County Bulls Elite

Strong Center 11u Streeter

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brady Pierson 0 0 0 0
4 Amare' Cooke 6 0 0 12
5 Liam Schaffroth 3 0 0 6
6 Taji Cobb 0 0 0 0
9 Smith Goode 1 0 0 2
11 Garrison White 2 0 0 4
12 Beckett Coon 2 0 3 7
13 Zach Evaro 0 0 0 0
15 Cole Cornelius 1 0 0 2
30 Robert Taylor 1 0 0 2
35 Nathan Jones 3 1 0 7
44 Isaiah Streeter 3 0 0 6
55 Luka Wistehuff 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 1 3 48

Franklin County Bulls Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamel Tabron 3 1 0 7
2 Kalik Alston 3 1 0 7
3 Nick Hayes 0 0 0 0
6 Malakhi Murphy 3 0 0 6
11 Ta'Shawn Newell 0 0 0 0
12 Jordan Montague 0 0 0 0
13 Massiah Murphy 1 0 0 2
23 Ziyer McLean 0 0 0 0
30 Chase White 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 2 0 22
PRINT BOX SCORE