Basketball

Tournament Note

Registration $110 (12/21/23-3/31/24) Early Bird
$150 ( 4/1/24- 5/5/24)

8TH GRADE BOYS

Spring Fest 3 on 3

May 25 - 26, 2024
Moses Lake, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


The Lake (5 - 1)
8TH GRADE BOYS

Schedule

Saturday, May 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Court - 5 - Local Tel Cascade Kodiaks (8B)
0 20 The Lake (8B)
Cascade Kodiaks The Lake
CoachDavid Burlingame, firegame621@hotmail.com, 5096703565 CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404
AsstRusty Gibbs, rusty@gibbs-graphics.com, 5094211018 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristine Heinrich, ,
B6 10:30 AM Court - 6 - JR Simplot Doughboys Elite (8B)
4 20 The Lake (8B)
Doughboys Elite The Lake
CoachBrittany Gies, Brittanygies@gmail.com, CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrOwen Gies, Brittanygies@gmail.com, 509-760-5406 MgrChristine Heinrich, ,
B18 12:30 PM Court - 5 - Local Tel The Lake (8B)
20 11 TRIBE (8B)
The Lake TRIBE
CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404 CoachMatt Ahmann, matt.ahmann@gmail.com, 509-431-4555
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrChristine Heinrich, , Mgr , ,
B21 2:00 PM Court - 6 - JR Simplot Yg (8B)
18 20 The Lake (8B)
Yg The Lake
CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218 CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristine Heinrich, ,
Sunday, May 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 2:30 PM Court - Holiday Inn Express Champ Court The Lake (8B)
19 20 Yg (8B)
The Lake Yg
CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404 CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrChristine Heinrich, , Mgr , ,
B25 3:30 PM Court - 8 - Gesa Credit Union Yg (8B)
14 20 The Lake (8B)
Yg The Lake
CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218 CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristine Heinrich, ,

Roster

Athlete
Isaac Legault
Case Anderson
Lincoln Heinrich
Grady Green