Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (PLAYERS AND COACHES) MUST CHECK-IN AT MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO AND COMPLETE NCAA COACHES CHECK-IN PRIOR TO FIRST GAME. IF NOT DONE SO YOUR GAME WILL BE FORFEITED AND RISK EJECTION FROM TOURNAMENT. (RECOMMEND 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME)

PLEASE HAVE PRINTED ROSTER and COACHES INFORMATION.

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

16U WHITE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 1 NCAA CERTIFIED (Myrtle Beach, SC) (17U-9U)

Jul 7 - 8, 2016
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


Alive United (0 - 3)
16U WHITE

Schedule

Thursday, July 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:10 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 Alive United
33 41 LBA Thunder 15 ***

Alive United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Demonte Richardson 4 0 3 11
2 Cinque Stevens 0 0 3 3
3 Michael Boggan 1 0 0 2
4 Jacqui Bailey 2 2 2 8
5 Alusine Conteh 0 0 5 5
9 Javion Rouseau 0 0 0 0
10 Shannon Harrigan 0 0 0 0
11 Karondre Graham 0 0 0 0
12 Donald Palmer 0 0 0 0
23 Matthew Johson 0 0 0 0
25 Joseph Reid 2 0 0 4
30 Kobe Griffin 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 2 13 33

LBA Thunder 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 2:30 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [12] Sauk Valley Magic
54 52 [4] Alive United

Sauk Valley Magic

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Blake Cheesman 2 0 0 4
4 Owen Landwehr 3 0 0 6
11 Sean Gingrich 5 4 7 21
12 Austin Meiners 1 0 0 2
13 Jared Pottorf 1 1 0 3
25 Cody Sanderson 1 1 0 3
30 Adam Hart 1 0 0 2
32 Trevin Woodin 2 2 0 6
40 Andrew Petros 2 0 3 7
Totals 18 8 10 54

Alive United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Demonte Richardson 8 2 1 19
2 Cinque Stevens 2 1 0 5
3 Michael Boggan 1 0 0 2
4 Jacqui Bailey 4 4 0 12
5 Alusine Conteh 3 0 0 6
9 Javion Rouseau 0 0 0 0
10 Shannon Harrigan 0 0 0 0
11 Karondre Graham 0 0 0 0
12 Donald Palmer 0 0 0 0
23 Matthew Johson 0 0 0 0
25 Joseph Reid 0 0 0 0
30 Kobe Griffin 3 2 0 8
Totals 21 9 1 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
Friday, July 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 7:55 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [9] Atlanta Select Black 2018 East
46 44 [4] Alive United

Atlanta Select Black 2018 East

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 William (AJ) Paschal Jr. 5 1 2 13
3 Malik Wheeler 1 0 5 7
5 Gabriel Gates 1 0 0 2
15 Adrien Powell 1 0 0 2
22 Kris Hampton 1 0 0 2
23 Matthew Poindexter 2 0 1 5
24 Miles Washington 1 0 0 2
25 LaDarius Price 3 0 1 7
32 Isaiah Jackson 1 0 0 2
34 Ta'san King 1 0 0 2
35 Jaquawn Green 1 0 0 2
42 Joshua Whittle 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 1 9 46

Alive United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Demonte Richardson 6 2 1 15
2 Cinque Stevens 2 1 1 6
3 Michael Boggan 0 0 2 2
4 Jacqui Bailey 3 2 4 12
5 Alusine Conteh 0 0 0 0
9 Javion Rouseau 3 0 1 7
10 Shannon Harrigan 0 0 0 0
11 Karondre Graham 0 0 0 0
12 Donald Palmer 0 0 0 0
23 Matthew Johson 1 0 0 2
25 Joseph Reid 0 0 0 0
30 Kobe Griffin 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 5 9 44
PRINT BOX SCORE