Baseball

Tournament Note

Seedings for Gold and Silver Brackets will be done after Sunday's games

Tie Breakers:
Record
Head to Head
Runs Allowed
Run Diff
Runs Scored

Click Documents to access the Team Roster/Waiver Form

Email Mike@FCTB.ORG with any questions

Game times for 9U Bracket Play will be finalized on Sunday

9U Division

2021 Foster City Memorial Day Tournament

May 29 - 31, 2021
Foster City, CA
Starting Lineup 9U

9U Division Champion

Sat May 29, 2021 - Mon May 31, 2021

Pool Standings

9U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Starting Lineup 9U 2 0 0 10 20 10
San Carlos Missions 2 0 0 9 25 16
Peninsula Rays 9U Red 1 1 0 16 28 12
San Francisco Senators 1 1 0 17 36 19
Burlingame Grays 9U 1 1 0 -3 20 23
Belmont Blasters 9U Blue 1 1 0 -14 17 31
Hillsborough Hawks 9U 0 2 0 -8 14 22
Foster City Fury 9U 0 2 0 -27 16 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B3 Hillsborough Hawks 9U
8 9 Burlingame Grays 9U
P2 11:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B3 Peninsula Rays 9U Red
4 7 Starting Lineup 9U
P3 1:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B3 San Carlos Missions
10 5 San Francisco Senators
P4 3:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B3 Foster City Fury 9U
7 12 Belmont Blasters 9U Blue
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B3 Belmont Blasters 9U Blue
5 24 Peninsula Rays 9U Red
P6 11:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B3 Hillsborough Hawks 9U
6 13 Starting Lineup 9U
P7 1:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B3 San Carlos Missions
15 11 Burlingame Grays 9U
P8 3:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B3 Foster City Fury 9U
9 31 San Francisco Senators
Monday, May 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B3 [1] Starting Lineup 9U
16 1 [2] San Carlos Missions
B10 11:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B3 [5] Burlingame Grays 9U
3 12 [6] Belmont Blasters 9U Blue
B11 1:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B3 [7] Hillsborough Hawks 9U
16 1 [8] Foster City Fury 9U
B12 3:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B3 [3] Peninsula Rays 9U Red
17 4 [4] San Francisco Senators

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
Note: Game times subject to change
Note: Game times subject to change
[1] Starting Lineup 9U
Champion - Gold
[6] Belmont Blasters 9U Blue
3rd Place - Gold
[3] Peninsula Rays 9U Red
Champion - Silver
[7] Hillsborough Hawks 9U
3rd Place - Silver
[1] Starting Lineup 9U - 16
B9 - Mon 5/31 9:00AM Sea Cloud Park - B3
[2] San Carlos Missions - 1
[5] Burlingame Grays 9U - 3
B10 - Mon 5/31 11:00AM Sea Cloud Park - B3
[6] Belmont Blasters 9U Blue - 12
[3] Peninsula Rays 9U Red - 17
B12 - Mon 5/31 3:00PM Sea Cloud Park - B3
[4] San Francisco Senators - 4
[7] Hillsborough Hawks 9U - 16
B11 - Mon 5/31 1:00PM Sea Cloud Park - B3
[8] Foster City Fury 9U - 1