Baseball

Tournament Note

Seedings for Gold and Silver Brackets will be done after Sunday's games

Tie Breakers:
Record
Head to Head
Runs Allowed
Run Diff
Runs Scored

Click Documents to access the Team Roster/Waiver Form

Email Mike@FCTB.ORG with any questions

8U Division

2021 Foster City Memorial Day Tournament

May 29 - 31, 2021
Foster City, CA
Starting Lineup 8U

8U Division Champion

Sat May 29, 2021 - Mon May 31, 2021

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Orinda National 8U 2 0 0 22 24 2
Starting Lineup 8U 2 0 0 28 36 8
San Francisco Senators 2 0 0 18 35 17
Hillsborough Hawks 8U 1 1 0 10 27 17
Foster City Fury 8U 1 1 0 -13 9 22
San Bruno 0 2 0 -21 2 23
Burlingame 8U Blue 0 2 0 -20 12 32
Orinda American 8U 0 2 0 -24 13 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B4 San Francisco Senators
11 9 Hillsborough Hawks 8U
P2 11:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B4 Foster City Fury 8U
8 4 Burlingame 8U Blue
P3 1:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B4 Orinda National 8U
6 1 San Bruno
P4 3:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B4 Starting Lineup 8U
19 7 Orinda American 8U
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B4 San Bruno
1 17 Starting Lineup 8U
P6 11:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B4 San Francisco Senators
24 8 Burlingame 8U Blue
P7 1:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B4 Orinda American 8U
6 18 Hillsborough Hawks 8U
P8 3:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B4 Foster City Fury 8U
1 18 Orinda National 8U
Monday, May 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B4 [1] Orinda National 8U
5 16 [2] Starting Lineup 8U
B10 11:00 AM Sea Cloud Park - B4 [5] Foster City Fury 8U
6 8 [6] San Bruno
B11 1:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B4 [3] San Francisco Senators
11 7 [4] Hillsborough Hawks 8U
B12 3:00 PM Sea Cloud Park - B4 [7] Burlingame 8U Blue
10 14 [8] Orinda American 8U

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
Note: Game times subject to change
Note: Game times subject to change
[2] Starting Lineup 8U
Champion - Gold
[6] San Bruno
3rd Place - Gold
[3] San Francisco Senators
Champion - Silver
[8] Orinda American 8U
3rd Place - Silver
[1] Orinda National 8U - 5
B9 - Mon 5/31 9:00AM Sea Cloud Park - B4
[2] Starting Lineup 8U - 16
[5] Foster City Fury 8U - 6
B10 - Mon 5/31 11:00AM Sea Cloud Park - B4
[6] San Bruno - 8
[3] San Francisco Senators - 11
B11 - Mon 5/31 1:00PM Sea Cloud Park - B4
[4] Hillsborough Hawks 8U - 7
[7] Burlingame 8U Blue - 10
B12 - Mon 5/31 3:00PM Sea Cloud Park - B4
[8] Orinda American 8U - 14