Softball

12u

Battle At Birchwood 12u/14u

Jun 26 - 28, 2020
Morton, IL
Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold

12u Champion

Fri Jun 26, 2020 - Sun Jun 28, 2020

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:00 PM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Washington Impact
8 5 Dunlap Eagles 12u
B1 8:00 PM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Farmington Farmers 12u
1 8 IVC Ghosts 12U
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Birchwood Park - Field 3 IVC Ghosts 12U
0 11 Morton Mystics 12u
B6 8:00 AM Birchwood Park - Field 1 central il blitz
12 0 Washington Impact
B3 10:00 AM Birchwood Park - Field 1 LGSA Jets 08
8 4 Starved Rock Bandits 12U Orange
B4 10:00 AM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold
9 0 Chaos 12U Bandy
B7 12:00 PM Birchwood Park - Field 1 Dunlap Eagles 12u
5 3 Starved Rock Bandits 12U Orange
B8 12:00 PM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Farmington Farmers 12u
0 12 Chaos 12U Bandy
B14 1:30 PM Birchwood Park - Field 3 LGSA Jets 08
0 8 Morton Mystics 12u
B15 1:30 PM Birchwood Park - Field 1 central il blitz
4 8 Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold
B9 3:00 PM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Washington Impact
7 5 IVC Ghosts 12U
B11 3:00 PM Birchwood Park - Field 1 Starved Rock Bandits 12U Orange
2 6 Chaos 12U Bandy
B10 4:30 PM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Farmington Farmers 12u
11 12 IVC Ghosts 12U
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:00 AM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Dunlap Eagles 12u
1 2 IVC Ghosts 12U
B13 9:00 AM Birchwood Park - Field 1 Chaos 12U Bandy
1 16 Washington Impact
B16 10:30 AM Birchwood Park - Field 3 central il blitz
17 5 IVC Ghosts 12U
B17 10:30 AM Birchwood Park - Field 1 LGSA Jets 08
7 8 Washington Impact
B18 12:00 PM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Morton Mystics 12u
2 3 Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold
B19 12:00 PM Birchwood Park - Field 1 central il blitz
11 2 Washington Impact
B20 1:30 PM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Morton Mystics 12u
4 13 central il blitz
B21 3:00 PM Birchwood Park - Field 3 Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold
7 0 central il blitz

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold
Champion
Farmington Farmers 12u - 1
B1 - Fri 6/26 8:00PM Birchwood Park - Field 3
IVC Ghosts 12U - 8
Dunlap Eagles 12u - 5
B7 - Sat 6/27 12:00PM Birchwood Park - Field 1
Starved Rock Bandits 12U Orange - 3
Dunlap Eagles 12u - 1
B12 - Sun 6/28 9:00AM Birchwood Park - Field 3
IVC Ghosts 12U - 2
Morton Mystics 12u - 2
B18 - Sun 6/28 12:00PM Birchwood Park - Field 3
Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold - 3
central il blitz - 17
B16 - Sun 6/28 10:30AM Birchwood Park - Field 3
IVC Ghosts 12U - 5
IVC Ghosts 12U - 0
B5 - Sat 6/27 8:00AM Birchwood Park - Field 3
Morton Mystics 12u - 11
LGSA Jets 08 - 7
B17 - Sun 6/28 10:30AM Birchwood Park - Field 1
Washington Impact - 8
Washington Impact - 8
B2 - Fri 6/26 6:00PM Birchwood Park - Field 3
Dunlap Eagles 12u - 5
Farmington Farmers 12u - 11
B10 - Sat 6/27 4:30PM Birchwood Park - Field 3
IVC Ghosts 12U - 12
central il blitz - 4
B15 - Sat 6/27 1:30PM Birchwood Park - Field 1
Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold - 8
Chaos 12U Bandy - 1
B13 - Sun 6/28 9:00AM Birchwood Park - Field 1
Washington Impact - 16
LGSA Jets 08 - 0
B14 - Sat 6/27 1:30PM Birchwood Park - Field 3
Morton Mystics 12u - 8
Starved Rock Bandits 12U Orange - 2
B11 - Sat 6/27 3:00PM Birchwood Park - Field 1
Chaos 12U Bandy - 6
central il blitz - 12
B6 - Sat 6/27 8:00AM Birchwood Park - Field 1
Washington Impact - 0
LGSA Jets 08 - 8
B3 - Sat 6/27 10:00AM Birchwood Park - Field 1
Starved Rock Bandits 12U Orange - 4
Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold - 9
B4 - Sat 6/27 10:00AM Birchwood Park - Field 3
Chaos 12U Bandy - 0
Washington Impact - 7
B9 - Sat 6/27 3:00PM Birchwood Park - Field 3
IVC Ghosts 12U - 5
Avanti's Yellow Jackets Gold - 7
B21 - Sun 6/28 3:00PM Birchwood Park - Field 3
central il blitz - 0
Farmington Farmers 12u - 0
B8 - Sat 6/27 12:00PM Birchwood Park - Field 3
Chaos 12U Bandy - 12
Morton Mystics 12u - 4
B20 - Sun 6/28 1:30PM Birchwood Park - Field 3
central il blitz - 13
central il blitz - 11
B19 - Sun 6/28 12:00PM Birchwood Park - Field 1
Washington Impact - 2