Softball

Tournament Note

USA Softball "B" National Qualifier-10u-12u-14u-16u-18u B teams only all games played at Avanti's Dome outdoor diamonds June 26-28 2020-Top 3 teams in each age group earn a berth to the B National tournament-3 game guarantee $295 entry fee-open roster bat the bench-90 minute time limit-First 8 teams with paid entry fee are in the tournament.
Trophies and medals for first 3 teams in each age group-for information contact Bob Adams 309-369-3831 email
meltonelec@yahoo.com
10u National Championship-Findlay,Ohio 7-29-8-2 2020
12u National Championship-Eau Claire,Wis 7-23-28-2020
14u National Championship-Bloomington,In 7-29-8-2 2020
16u National Championship-St. Joseph,Mo 7-29-8-2 2020
18u National Championship-North Mankato,Minn 7-22-26-2020

14U

USA Softball 'B' National Qualifier

Jun 26 - 28, 2020
Pekin, IL
Register
Metamora Flames 14u

14U Champion

Fri Jun 26, 2020 - Sun Jun 28, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Metamora Flames 14u (Metamora, IL) 2 0
BNGSA Avalanche (Normal, IL) 1 1
Streator Storm 14U 2 0
Lady Xtreme 14U 2020 (Galesburg, IL) 0 2
Fairview Wildcats (Fairview, IL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:30 PM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 3 BNGSA Avalanche
13 3 Fairview Wildcats
P2 1:30 PM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 4 Lady Xtreme 14U 2020
4 10 Metamora Flames 14u
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 3:30 PM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 1 BNGSA Avalanche
1 5 Metamora Flames 14u
P4 3:30 PM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 2 Lady Xtreme 14U 2020
8 9 Streator Storm 14U
P5 6:30 PM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 3 Fairview Wildcats
4 10 Streator Storm 14U
B1 9:30 PM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 4 [4] Lady Xtreme 14U 2020
5 12 [5] Fairview Wildcats
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:30 AM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 3 [2] BNGSA Avalanche
1 7 [3] Streator Storm 14U
B3 9:30 AM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 4 [1] Metamora Flames 14u
2 0 Fairview Wildcats
B4 12:30 PM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 4 Metamora Flames 14u
9 5 Streator Storm 14U

Bracket

[1] Metamora Flames 14u
Champion
Metamora Flames 14u - 9
B4 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 4
Streator Storm 14U - 5
[2] BNGSA Avalanche - 1
B2 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 3
[3] Streator Storm 14U - 7
[4] Lady Xtreme 14U 2020 - 5
B1 - Sat 6/27 9:30PM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 4
[5] Fairview Wildcats - 12
[1] Metamora Flames 14u - 2
B3 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Avanti's Dome-Outside - Field 4
Fairview Wildcats - 0