Baseball

11U "A"

LOU GEHRIG IRON HORSE CLASSIC BASEBALL - 11U "A"

Jul 15 - 19, 2020
East Amherst, NY
Register  Info

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lou Gehrig Red 11U 2 1 0 14 36 22
OP Warriors 11U 1 1 1 5 23 18
WNY Prospects Hartwig 1 1 1 -4 17 21
Clarence Heat 1 2 0 -15 16 31
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MMB Bandits - Black 3 0 0 18 26 8
WNY Muckdogs 2 1 0 18 23 5
Academy Stars 1 2 0 1 16 15
Southtowns Shock 0 3 0 -37 8 45
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NT Americans 11U 3 0 0 45 47 2
Cayuga Heat 2 1 0 12 29 17
WNY Prospects Helmbrecht 1 2 0 -20 19 39
Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves 0 3 0 -37 10 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 OP Warriors 11U
4 13 Lou Gehrig Red 11U
P8 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 WNY Prospects Hartwig
6 4 Clarence Heat
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 WNY Prospects Hartwig
3 3 OP Warriors 11U
P16 12:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 MMB Bandits - Black
18 5 Southtowns Shock
P11 3:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 NT Americans 11U
21 0 WNY Prospects Helmbrecht
P12 3:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves
2 17 Cayuga Heat
P13 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 Clarence Heat
2 16 OP Warriors 11U
P15 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Academy Stars
0 9 WNY Muckdogs
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves
0 18 NT Americans 11U
P6 8:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 WNY Prospects Helmbrecht
7 10 Cayuga Heat
P9 10:30 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 WNY Muckdogs
13 0 Southtowns Shock
P10 10:30 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 MMB Bandits - Black
3 2 Academy Stars
P2 1:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 Lou Gehrig Red 11U
9 10 Clarence Heat
P18 1:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves
8 12 WNY Prospects Helmbrecht
P3 3:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 MMB Bandits - Black
5 1 WNY Muckdogs
P4 3:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 Southtowns Shock
3 14 Academy Stars
P14 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 WNY Prospects Hartwig
8 14 Lou Gehrig Red 11U
P17 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 Cayuga Heat
2 8 NT Americans 11U
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 [4] Cayuga Heat
7 5 [5] Lou Gehrig Red 11U
B6 8:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 [10] WNY Prospects Helmbrecht
11 0 [11] Southtowns Shock
B2 10:30 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 [3] WNY Muckdogs
5 9 [6] OP Warriors 11U
B7 10:30 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 [9] Clarence Heat
15 9 [12] Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves
B3 1:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 [1] NT Americans 11U
1 2 [4] Cayuga Heat
B8 1:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 [10] WNY Prospects Helmbrecht
3 4 [7] WNY Prospects Hartwig
B4 3:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 [6] OP Warriors 11U
5 3 [2] MMB Bandits - Black
B9 3:30 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 [9] Clarence Heat
6 2 [8] Academy Stars
B5 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2 [4] Cayuga Heat
7 10 [6] OP Warriors 11U
B10 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 [7] WNY Prospects Hartwig
1 8 [9] Clarence Heat

Bracket

[6] OP Warriors 11U
Iron Horse Champion
[9] Clarence Heat
Legends Champion
[4] Cayuga Heat - 7
B1 - Sun 7/19 8:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2
[5] Lou Gehrig Red 11U - 5
[3] WNY Muckdogs - 5
B2 - Sun 7/19 10:30AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2
[6] OP Warriors 11U - 9
[1] NT Americans 11U - 1
B3 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2
[4] Cayuga Heat - 2
[6] OP Warriors 11U - 5
B4 - Sun 7/19 3:30PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2
[2] MMB Bandits - Black - 3
[4] Cayuga Heat - 7
B5 - Sun 7/19 6:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #2
[6] OP Warriors 11U - 10
[10] WNY Prospects Helmbrecht - 11
B6 - Sun 7/19 8:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5
[11] Southtowns Shock - 0
[9] Clarence Heat - 15
B7 - Sun 7/19 10:30AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5
[12] Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves - 9
[10] WNY Prospects Helmbrecht - 3
B8 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5
[7] WNY Prospects Hartwig - 4
[9] Clarence Heat - 6
B9 - Sun 7/19 3:30PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5
[8] Academy Stars - 2
[7] WNY Prospects Hartwig - 1
B10 - Sun 7/19 6:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5
[9] Clarence Heat - 8