Baseball

8U

Lou Gehrig Iron Horse Classic Baseball - 8U

Jul 22 - 26, 2020
East Amherst, NY
Register  Info

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lou Gehrig Red 3 0 0 22 35 13
Cayuga Heat 2 1 0 5 29 24
Grand Island Vikings Blue 1 2 0 -6 27 33
Lockport Storm 0 3 0 -21 11 32
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lou Gehrig Blue 3 0 0 25 38 13
Central Amherst 2 1 0 13 29 16
Hamburg Dawgs Black 1 2 0 -5 19 24
Orchard Park Warriors 0 3 0 -33 8 41
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lancaster Diamond Devils 3 0 0 32 39 7
Clarence Red Devils 2 1 0 7 31 24
Lou Gehrig 7U White 1 2 0 -19 27 46
Tonawanda Curve 0 3 0 -20 11 31
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 3 0 0 33 34 1
Hamburg Dawgs Purple 2 1 0 20 36 16
Anjo Bombers 1 2 0 -11 25 36
Clarence Red Devils B 0 3 0 -42 10 52

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Cayuga Heat
4 11 Lou Gehrig Red
Thursday, July 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 5:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Clarence Red Devils B
9 19 Anjo Bombers
P7 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Hamburg Dawgs Purple
1 9 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles
P22 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 Clarence Red Devils
9 2 Tonawanda Curve
P19 8:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Hamburg Dawgs Black
3 13 Lou Gehrig Blue
Friday, July 24, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 5:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Lancaster Diamond Devils
17 5 Lou Gehrig 7U White
P17 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Lockport Storm
2 9 Cayuga Heat
P20 6:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 Orchard Park Warriors
2 14 Central Amherst
P18 8:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Grand Island Vikings Blue
6 11 Lou Gehrig Red
Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:45 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Clarence Red Devils
20 10 Lou Gehrig 7U White
P23 8:45 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 Anjo Bombers
0 10 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles
P24 8:45 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Hamburg Dawgs Purple
18 1 Clarence Red Devils B
P6 10:45 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Tonawanda Curve
0 10 Lancaster Diamond Devils
P15 10:45 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles
15 0 Clarence Red Devils B
P16 10:45 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Hamburg Dawgs Purple
17 6 Anjo Bombers
P3 12:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 Orchard Park Warriors
2 16 Lou Gehrig Blue
P13 12:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Lou Gehrig 7U White
12 9 Tonawanda Curve
P14 12:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Clarence Red Devils
2 12 Lancaster Diamond Devils
P10 2:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Grand Island Vikings Blue
10 6 Lockport Storm
P11 2:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 Lou Gehrig Blue
9 8 Central Amherst
P12 2:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Orchard Park Warriors
4 11 Hamburg Dawgs Black
P1 4:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 Grand Island Vikings Blue
11 16 Cayuga Heat
P2 4:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 Lou Gehrig Red
13 3 Lockport Storm
P4 4:45 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 Central Amherst
7 5 Hamburg Dawgs Black
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 [4] Lou Gehrig Red
4 6 [5] Hamburg Dawgs Purple
B6 9:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 [10] Grand Island Vikings Blue
14 8 [11] Anjo Bombers
B11 9:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 [13] Tonawanda Curve
12 8 [16] Clarence Red Devils B
B2 11:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 [3] Lou Gehrig Blue
18 7 [6] Central Amherst
B7 11:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 [9] Hamburg Dawgs Black
5 7 [12] Lou Gehrig 7U White
B12 11:00 AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 [14] Lockport Storm
5 17 [15] Orchard Park Warriors
B3 1:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 [1] Niagara Junior Purple Eagles
4 5 [5] Hamburg Dawgs Purple
B8 1:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 [10] Grand Island Vikings Blue
3 13 [7] Clarence Red Devils
B13 1:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5 [13] Tonawanda Curve
13 15 [15] Orchard Park Warriors
B4 3:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 [3] Lou Gehrig Blue
15 8 [2] Lancaster Diamond Devils
B9 3:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 [12] Lou Gehrig 7U White
4 19 [8] Cayuga Heat
B5 5:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8 [5] Hamburg Dawgs Purple
15 7 [3] Lou Gehrig Blue
B10 5:00 PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7 [7] Clarence Red Devils
18 12 [8] Cayuga Heat

Bracket

[5] Hamburg Dawgs Purple
Iron Horse Champion
[7] Clarence Red Devils
Legends Champion
[15] Orchard Park Warriors
Champion
[3] Lou Gehrig Blue - 18
B2 - Sun 7/26 11:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8
[6] Central Amherst - 7
[4] Lou Gehrig Red - 4
B1 - Sun 7/26 9:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8
[5] Hamburg Dawgs Purple - 6
[1] Niagara Junior Purple Eagles - 4
B3 - Sun 7/26 1:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8
[5] Hamburg Dawgs Purple - 5
[5] Hamburg Dawgs Purple - 15
B5 - Sun 7/26 5:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8
[3] Lou Gehrig Blue - 7
[3] Lou Gehrig Blue - 15
B4 - Sun 7/26 3:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8
[2] Lancaster Diamond Devils - 8
[10] Grand Island Vikings Blue - 14
B6 - Sun 7/26 9:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7
[11] Anjo Bombers - 8
[12] Lou Gehrig 7U White - 4
B9 - Sun 7/26 3:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7
[8] Cayuga Heat - 19
[10] Grand Island Vikings Blue - 3
B8 - Sun 7/26 1:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #8
[7] Clarence Red Devils - 13
[7] Clarence Red Devils - 18
B10 - Sun 7/26 5:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7
[8] Cayuga Heat - 12
[9] Hamburg Dawgs Black - 5
B7 - Sun 7/26 11:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #7
[12] Lou Gehrig 7U White - 7
[13] Tonawanda Curve - 12
B11 - Sun 7/26 9:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5
[16] Clarence Red Devils B - 8
[14] Lockport Storm - 5
B12 - Sun 7/26 11:00AM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5
[15] Orchard Park Warriors - 17
[13] Tonawanda Curve - 13
B13 - Sun 7/26 1:00PM Lou Gehrig Youth Baseball & Softball - Diamond #5
[15] Orchard Park Warriors - 15