Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact: Tootie: 305-351-6532

Boys 4th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the Mark Black Turkey Jam

Nov 23 - 24, 2019
Deerfield Beach, FL • Miami, FL
Register
Miami Hoops 4th

Boys 4th Grade Champion

Sat Nov 23, 2019 - Sun Nov 24, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
R Doctor - Miami Hoops 4th 18.0
J Sarante - Miami Hoops 4th 12.0
K Pessoa - Miami Hoops 4th 8.0
J Maldonado - Miami Hoops 4th 7.0
35 - Phenoms* 6.0
Total Points
R Doctor - Miami Hoops 4th 36
3 - Phenoms* 17
K Pessoa - Miami Hoops 4th 16
J Maldonado - Miami Hoops 4th 14
J Sarante - Miami Hoops 4th 12
Rebounds
J McFarland - Mark Black 4th G 7
R Doctor - Miami Hoops 4th 6
S Davenport - Mark Black 4th G 3
A Sieunarine - Mark Black 4th 2
35 - Phenoms* 2
Assists
J Maldonado - Miami Hoops 4th 1
J Zambrana - Miami Hoops 4th 0
J Sarante - Miami Hoops 4th 0
J Shoffner - Miami Hoops 4th 0
K Pessoa - Miami Hoops 4th 0
Blocks
J Zambrana - Miami Hoops 4th 0
J Sarante - Miami Hoops 4th 0
J Shoffner - Miami Hoops 4th 0
K Pessoa - Miami Hoops 4th 0
J Maldonado - Miami Hoops 4th 0
Steals
J Sarante - Miami Hoops 4th 1
N Paul - Mark Black 4th Grade- 1
A Sieunarine - Mark Black 4th 1
A Williams - Mark Black 4th Gr 1
J Zambrana - Miami Hoops 4th 0
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Boys 4th Grade
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Miami Hoops 4th (Miami, FL) 2 0 30 96 13
Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive (Miami, FL) 0 2 -17 34 92
Phenoms* 1 1 -13 37 62

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:45 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 6 Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive
6 62 Miami Hoops 4th
P6 2:15 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 6 Phenoms*
7 34 Miami Hoops 4th

Phenoms*

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
17 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0

Miami Hoops 4th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK
1 Khamani Pessoa 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
2 Everton Phillip 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
3 John Shoffner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Juan Maldonado 5 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
9 Robert Doctor 7 1 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jordan Zambrana 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
32 Andres Fernandez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Junious Sarante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 2 0 34 0 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 4:45 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 5 Phenoms*
30 28 Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

Phenoms*

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 6 2 1 15 1 0 0 0 0
5 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
17 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
35 3 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Totals 12 3 3 30 3 1 0 0 0

Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK
1 C Biondo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 J McFarland 3 0 0 6 6 1 0 0 0
8 A Sieunarine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 N Paul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Aiden Williams 3 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
11 Shane Davenport 3 0 0 6 2 1 0 0 0
12 M Siewnarine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 J Williams 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
22 R Beasley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 D Olmedo 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
35 D Clark 3 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 1 28 8 3 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 2 [3] Phenoms*
24 25 [2] Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

Phenoms*

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 2 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
35 2 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
35 4 1 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 4 0 24 0 0 0 0 0

Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK
0 N Ramos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 C Biondo 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
5 J McFarland 2 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0
8 A Sieunarine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 N Paul 2 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0
10 Aiden Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Shane Davenport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 M Siewnarine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 J Williams 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
22 R Beasley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 W Stainback 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 D Olmedo 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
33 D Biondo 2 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
35 D Clark 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 3 2 25 0 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 3:30 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 2 Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive
11 58 [1] Miami Hoops 4th

Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK
0 N Ramos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 C Biondo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 J McFarland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 A Sieunarine 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0
9 N Paul 1 0 2 4 0 0 0 1 0
10 Aiden Williams 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0
11 Shane Davenport 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
12 M Siewnarine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 J Williams 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
22 R Beasley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 W Stainback 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 D Olmedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 D Biondo 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
35 D Clark 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 0 3 11 2 1 0 3 0

Miami Hoops 4th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK
1 Khamani Pessoa 6 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
2 Everton Phillip 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
3 John Shoffner 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
5 Juan Maldonado 2 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
9 Robert Doctor 9 0 3 21 2 4 0 0 0
11 Jordan Zambrana 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
32 Andres Fernandez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Junious Sarante 6 0 0 12 0 0 0 1 0
Totals 27 0 4 58 2 4 1 1 0
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[1] Miami Hoops 4th
Champion
[3] Phenoms* - 24
B1 - Sun 11/24 1:00PM DS Sports Plex - Court 2
[2] Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive - 25
Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive - 11
B2 - Sun 11/24 3:30PM DS Sports Plex - Court 2
[1] Miami Hoops 4th - 58