Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact: Ben Bridges 954-200-0443

3rd/4th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the Fall League (Sunday Only)

Oct 6 - Nov 10, 2019
FL
Register
Building College Athletes 3rd Grade

3rd/4th Grade Champion

Sun Oct 6, 2019 - Sun Nov 10, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Lopez Gracia - Forest Hill 15.4
H Mays - Forest Hill 15.2
J Brown - Building College Ath 14.9
91 - Building College Athletes 13.0
C - Building College Athletes 10.2
Total Points
J Brown - Building College Ath 119
C Lopez Gracia - Forest Hill 108
H Mays - Forest Hill 76
C - Building College Athletes 61
N Sperling - Warrior 4th grade 53
Free Throws
E Newman - Warrior 4th grade 16
Y Rizvi - South Florida Heat E 13
C Washington - Building Colleg 12
I Bridges - Building College A 12
C Lopez Gracia - Forest Hill 12
3 Pointers
J Brown - Building College Ath 11
C - Building College Athletes 7
C Lopez Gracia - Forest Hill 6
E Haslem - South Florida Heat 5
Y Rizvi - South Florida Heat E 4
Rebounds
C Washington - Building Colleg 41
G Shlomi - Team Venom 4th Grad 12
G Obas - South Florida Heat El 11
Y Bensabat - Warrior 4th grade 11
9 - South Florida Heat Elite 4 10
Assists
J Brown - Building College Ath 4
D Boeckel - South Florida Heat 4
T Watson - Forest Hill 3
D Montgomery - Building Colleg 2
C - Building College Athletes 2
Blocks
A Florentino - Warrior 3rd gra 3
I Bridges - Building College A 2
G Obas - South Florida Heat El 2
H Mays - Forest Hill 2
C Francois - Team Venom 4th Gr 2
Steals
Y Rizvi - South Florida Heat E 10
J Brown - Building College Ath 7
C - Building College Athletes 7
Q Mesadieu - South Florida Hea 6
D Montgomery - Building Colleg 5
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

4th Grade
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Forest Hill (Royal Palm Beach, FL) 6 0 90 262 100
South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade (Plantation, FL) 5 1 52 231 177
Building College Athletes 4th Grade (Boca, FL) 3 2 15 182 152
Warrior 4th grade (Aventura, FL) 3 3 -5 169 190
Team Venom 4th Grade (Cooper City, FL) 1 5 -45 136 221
Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive (Miami, FL) 1 5 -66 91 179
Building College Athletes 3rd Grade (Boca, FL) 2 2 -20 102 127
Warrior 3rd grade (Aventura, FL) 1 4 -21 142 169

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 2 Building College Athletes 4th Grade
38 55 South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

Building College Athletes 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Michael Sams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Maddox Venger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Preston Menocal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cameron 4 15 2 11 4 7 14 0 2 2 2 0 3
11 Jayden Brown 9 17 2 9 2 8 22 2 2 2 2 0 5
13 Isiah Bridges 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
23 Ezra Gelin 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1
24 Hendrix Harris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Jordan Herman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Maddon Gosney 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 3
35 Isaac Sinozier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 14 37 4 20 6 15 38 11 5 4 5 0 16

South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Andres Movla 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
3 David Boeckel 2 4 1 1 1 2 6 1 1 2 2 0 1
6 Brandon Walker 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 2
8 Gregory Obas 4 5 1 1 4 8 13 0 1 1 1 0 3
9 5 7 0 1 0 1 10 3 1 0 0 0 2
9 Willie Wiggins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Yasin Rizvi 5 7 0 0 6 7 16 0 1 0 2 0 2
23 Daniel Urbina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Ajay Ryshard 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
30 Quentin Mesadieu 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 1
40 Elijah Haslem 1 2 1 1 0 1 3 1 1 0 1 0 1
Totals 20 33 3 4 12 22 55 10 7 4 7 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 9:15 AM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 1 Building College Athletes 3rd Grade
34 29 Warrior 3rd grade
P14 10:30 AM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 1 Forest Hill
46 16 Warrior 4th grade

Forest Hill

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Ty Watson 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 3
3 Floyd Ogden-Hill III 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
7 Prince Curry Jr 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Honour Mays 4 7 0 1 2 5 10 0 0 0 0 0 1
15 Grant Ranglin 2 5 1 2 1 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Mah'Khi Cooper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Carlos Lopez Gracia 7 12 0 2 2 2 16 0 0 0 0 0 2
35 Jordan Sanders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 31 1 5 5 11 46 0 0 0 0 0 7

Warrior 4th grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Kai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Kai Crowell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Anthony Contreras 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
7 Ethan Newman 2 9 0 5 2 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
10 Yakov Bensabat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 Nathan Sperling 3 7 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 3
14 Kian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Gabriel Abbo 0 3 0 2 2 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
23 Khandyn Gates 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
30 Kian Garib 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 20 0 9 6 9 16 0 0 0 0 0 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 11:45 AM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 2 Building College Athletes 3rd Grade
21 36 South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

Building College Athletes 3rd Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Jaevion Garcia 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Maxim Kamalzadeh 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 Liam Bernard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Josiah Rodrigues 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Cannon Washington 1 5 0 0 7 12 9 0 6 1 1 1 3
11 Harrison Linder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
13 Isiah Bridges 1 5 0 3 5 6 7 0 1 0 0 1 4
30 Carson Linder 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
44 Delan Montgomery 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 4 16 0 5 13 19 21 2 8 1 1 2 11

South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Andres Movla 1 1 0 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 3 0 2
3 David Boeckel 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 3
6 Brandon Walker 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
8 Gregory Obas 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
9 7 10 0 0 0 4 14 4 0 0 2 1 1
9 Willie Wiggins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Yasin Rizvi 2 7 0 1 0 2 4 0 0 1 4 0 1
23 Daniel Urbina 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
24 Ajay Ryshard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
30 Quentin Mesadieu 1 2 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 2 0 2
40 Elijah Haslem 2 3 1 1 3 4 8 0 1 0 1 1 3
Totals 15 32 1 2 5 16 36 7 3 3 14 2 18
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 1:00 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 2 Building College Athletes 4th Grade
28 6 Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

Building College Athletes 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Michael Sams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Maddox Venger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Preston Menocal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cameron 3 6 2 4 2 2 10 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 Jayden Brown 5 9 0 2 1 1 11 1 1 1 1 0 1
13 Isiah Bridges 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Ezra Gelin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
24 Hendrix Harris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
30 Jordan Herman 2 3 0 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 3 0 0
32 Maddon Gosney 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 2
35 Isaac Sinozier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 3 3 1 2 1 0
Totals 11 23 2 7 4 6 28 5 6 2 6 1 6

Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P15 1:00 PM Somerset Academy Key Charter Middle/High School Team Venom 4th Grade
6 56 Forest Hill

Team Venom 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Roman Frisby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sebastian Jacon-Ophar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Guy Shlomi 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
4 Connor Francois 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 Antes Perkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Caiden Francois 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Nasir Sayani 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
15 Jacob Rocha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
100 Carmen P 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
106 Jayden Hines 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 11

Forest Hill

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Ty Watson 3 3 0 0 2 5 8 0 0 0 1 0 4
3 Floyd Ogden-Hill III 2 2 1 1 1 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
7 Prince Curry Jr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 Honour Mays 7 7 0 0 1 8 15 1 0 0 0 0 0
15 Grant Ranglin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Mah'Khi Cooper 2 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 Carlos Lopez Gracia 6 6 0 0 1 2 13 0 0 0 0 0 2
35 Jordan Sanders 3 3 1 1 2 4 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 23 3 3 7 21 56 1 0 0 1 0 9
PRINT BOX SCORE
P17 3:30 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 2 Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive
21 44 South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Andres Movla 3 3 0 0 2 2 8 0 0 0 0 0 3
3 David Boeckel 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
6 Brandon Walker 8 16 1 2 2 4 19 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gregory Obas 2 4 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
9 Willie Wiggins 6 8 1 2 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Yasin Rizvi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Daniel Urbina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Ajay Ryshard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Quentin Mesadieu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Elijah Haslem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 32 2 6 4 6 44 0 0 0 0 0 5
PRINT BOX SCORE
P22 3:30 PM Somerset Academy Key Charter Middle/High School Team Venom 4th Grade
21 45 Warrior 4th grade

Team Venom 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Roman Frisby 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
2 Sebastian Jacon-Ophar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Guy Shlomi 2 3 1 1 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 Connor Francois 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Antes Perkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Caiden Francois 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Nasir Sayani 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jayden Hines 2 2 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Jacob Rocha 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Carmen P 1 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 2
106 Jayden Hines 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 8 9 1 1 4 15 21 0 0 0 0 0 6

Warrior 4th grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Kai 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Kai Crowell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Anthony Contreras 1 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 2
7 Ethan Newman 3 3 0 0 1 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Yakov Bensabat 2 2 0 0 2 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 Nathan Sperling 9 9 0 0 1 2 19 0 0 0 1 0 1
14 Kian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Gabriel Abbo 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 2
23 Khandyn Gates 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
30 Kian Garib 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 20 0 0 5 10 45 0 0 0 1 0 8
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:30 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 2 Warrior 4th grade
31 24 Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

Warrior 4th grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Kai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Kai Crowell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Kaii 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Anthony Contreras 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 2 2 0 0 2 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 2
7 Ethan Newman 3 3 1 1 8 10 15 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Yakov Bensabat 3 3 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 3
13 Nathan Sperling 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
14 Kian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Gabriel Abbo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Khandyn Gates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
30 Kian Garib 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 10 1 1 10 15 31 0 0 0 0 0 8

Mark Black 4th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 C Biondo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 J McFarland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0