Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact: Ben Bridges 954-200-0443

7th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the Fall League (Sunday Only)

Oct 6 - Nov 10, 2019
FL
Register
BBD 7th

7th Grade Champion

Sun Oct 6, 2019 - Sun Nov 10, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
T Schreiber - 5 Star Raiders* 21.0
T Neille - Building College At 17.9
B - Mark Black 7th Grade-Comp 15.0
M Fuentes - BBD 7th 14.4
M Nunez - BBD 7th 13.2
Total Points
T Schreiber - 5 Star Raiders* 147
T Neille - Building College At 125
S Frisby - Team Venom 7th Grad 92
R Linder - Building College At 88
M Nunez - BBD 7th 79
Free Throws
T Schreiber - 5 Star Raiders* 23
S Frisby - Team Venom 7th Grad 19
T Neille - Building College At 17
M Fuentes - BBD 7th 16
R Linder - Building College At 16
3 Pointers
T Neille - Building College At 16
M Fuentes - BBD 7th 8
T Schreiber - 5 Star Raiders* 8
J Matheson - TDT 7th 7
J Lopez - 5 Star Raiders* 7
Rebounds
R Linder - Building College At 20
T Neille - Building College At 17
J Williams - Building College 15
35 - TDT 7th 13
C Wilts - TDT 7th 11
Assists
T Neille - Building College At 16
E Pell - Building College Athl 11
R Linder - Building College At 6
J Chambers - Building College 5
D Hanna - TDT 7th 5
Blocks
T Schreiber - 5 Star Raiders* 14
T Neille - Building College At 7
B Cross - 5 Star Raiders* 5
B Roache - TDT 7th 3
R Linder - Building College At 2
Steals
T Neille - Building College At 19
R Linder - Building College At 14
E Pell - Building College Athl 11
T Schreiber - 5 Star Raiders* 7
J Lopez - 5 Star Raiders* 6
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

7th Grade
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Building College Athletes 7th Grade Elite (BOCA, FL) 6 0 64 321 242
BBD 7th (Deerfield Beach, FL) 5 1 62 324 211
5 Star Raiders* 4 2 53 349 208
Building College Athletes 7TH Grade (BOCA, FL) 2 4 -54 132 258
TDT 7th (Coral Springs, FL) 2 4 -27 259 329
Mark Black 7th Grade-Competitive (Miami, FL) 1 5 -44 186 276
Team Venom 7th Grade (Cooper City, FL) 1 5 -54 251 298

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 1 Building College Athletes 7th Grade Elite
15 0 Building College Athletes 7TH Grade
P8 9:15 AM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 2 Building College Athletes 7TH Grade
37 34 TDT 7th

Building College Athletes 7TH Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Skyler 1 4 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Thomas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 1 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Shamar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 Davarien 5 7 0 0 3 5 13 3 1 0 2 0 3
11 Joel Lightskin 1 2 1 1 4 11 7 1 0 0 2 0 1
14 Jalen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Julius 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
24 Tristen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
32 Joshua 4 4 0 0 3 12 11 2 0 0 0 0 1
91 Farren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Cooper 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 12 19 2 4 11 29 37 6 1 0 4 0 11

TDT 7th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Dylon Hanna 2 4 1 2 0 0 5 1 0 3 1 0 3
2 Devon Brenner 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ben Grobman 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
7 Josh Matheson 1 6 1 4 2 2 5 1 1 0 2 0 2
8 Brandon Roache 2 3 0 0 3 4 7 2 3 1 0 2 3
10 Phil Cleter 4 8 2 4 2 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 2
11 Trevor Edwards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
12 Giovensky Bien-Aime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1
13 Mathew Kazimirov 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
24 Aaron Greenhouse 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
42 Casen Wilts 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 1
Totals 11 28 4 12 8 14 34 7 7 6 5 2 21
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 10:30 AM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 2 Mark Black 7th Grade-Competitive
29 56 Building College Athletes 7th Grade Elite

Mark Black 7th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Building College Athletes 7th Grade Elite

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Sebastian Kamalzadeh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Jeremiah Chandler 1 1 1 1 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
2 Jarvous Chambers 0 1 0 1 2 4 2 0 0 2 2 0 3
3 Brandon Wigdor 0 2 0 1 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
6 Jayden Molinary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Josh Skinner 3 5 3 5 0 0 9 0 0 1 0 0 2
8 Ernesto Pell 3 4 1 1 2 4 9 0 0 3 1 0 1
11 Tavien Neille 4 6 2 4 0 0 10 1 0 1 3 0 0
12 Craig Pratt 2 3 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Samuel Kaufman 1 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 1
20 Brian Jean 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 2 1 1 1 1 2
24 Tristan Nimmo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Taylor Tuttle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Rowan Linder 2 4 1 2 4 5 9 2 0 3 0 1 2
Totals 18 29 9 16 11 19 56 5 1 12 7 2 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
P13 2:15 PM Somerset Academy Key Charter Middle/High School Team Venom 7th Grade
59 73 Building College Athletes 7th Grade Elite

Team Venom 7th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Ashton Almanza 2 2 1 1 2 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Stefan Frisby 12 12 2 2 6 14 32 0 2 0 1 0 3
2 Jaiden Williams 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 Chandler Petgrave 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Watson 0 0 0 0 3 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 4
4 Frankie Tufano 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2
6 Tyler Oshaughnessy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Matthew Kingsley 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 2
9 Zach Woolfson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Austin Pallagi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Corbin Francois 0 0 0 0 3 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
14 John Grigoriou 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Legend Frisby 2 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 20 20 4 4 15 26 59 1 2 0 1 0 15

Building College Athletes 7th Grade Elite

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Sebastian Kamalzadeh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jarvous Chambers 0 4 0 1 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
3 Brandon Wigdor 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
6 Jayden Molinary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Josh Skinner 1 1 0 0 3 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 2
8 Ernesto Pell 7 10 1 2 1 2 16 2 1 1 3 0 1
11 Tavien Neille 7 15 3 7 3 3 20 2 3 3 2 1 2
12 Craig Pratt 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 3
15 Samuel Kaufman 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 2
20 Brian Jean 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
24 Tristan Nimmo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Taylor Tuttle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Rowan Linder 5 8 1 3 3 5 14 3 2 0 1 0 2
100 Hunter Roth 1 2 0 0 2 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 27 47 5 13 14 18 73 8 7 4 7 1 19
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 3:30 PM North Broward Prep Coconut Creek GWC - Court 1 BBD 7th
45 41 5 Star Raiders*

BBD 7th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Nicholas Degnan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Quincy Robinson 1 2 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 1
3 Myles Fuentes 3 3 1 1 4 6 11 0 0 0 1 0 2
7 Martin Nunez 8 9 0 0 2 3 18 2 1 0 1 0 3
9 Zackary Smith 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1
13 Joey Siemens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Ian Astiazarain 2 3 0 0 5 6 9 0 0 0 0 0 2
23 Cristian Rosado 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
33 Mason Fuentes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 18 2 2 13 19 45 3 1 0 4 0 11

5 Star Raiders*

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
10 Jacob Marquez 3 3 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 0 4
11 Dylan Brown 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 Jason Lopez 3 7 1 1 2 2 9 0 0 0 2 0 2
19 Jordan Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Tao Schreiber 4 7 1 1 2 6 11 0 0 0 2 5 2
30 Luke Mansfield 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 5
34 Brandon Cross 4 8 0 1 2 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 3
Totals 16 29 3 6 6 11 41 0 0 1 4 5 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
P21 4:45 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 2 Mark Black 7th Grade-Competitive
33 36 Building College Athletes 7TH Grade

Mark Black 7th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Building College Athletes 7TH Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Skyler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
1 Thomas Glock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
7 2 4 0 1 1 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Shamar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Davarien 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
11 Joel Lightskin 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Jalen 4 5 2 3 3 3 13 0 0 0 0 0 1
17 Ferven Wright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Julius Fort 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Tristen 2 3 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
32 Joshua 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
35 Brandon Jones 3 4 0 1 1 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 1
91 Farren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Cooper 2 3 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
Totals 14 22 2 7 6 8 36 0 0 0 0 0 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 6:00 PM Somerset Academy Key Charter Middle/High School TDT 7th
49 72 BBD 7th
P17 6:00 PM North Broward Prep Coconut Creek GWC - Court 1 Team Venom 7th Grade
35 60 5 Star Raiders*

Team Venom 7th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Ashton Almanza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Stefan Frisby 5 5 2 2 2 4 14 0 0 0 0 0 1
2 Jaiden Williams 1 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 Chandler Petgrave 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Frankie Tufano 2 2 0 0 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 2
6 Tyler Oshaughnessy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Matthew Kingsley 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Zach Woolfson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Austin Pallagi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Corbin Francois 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
14 John Grigoriou 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
15 Michael Watson 2 2 2 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 1 3
100 Legend Frisby 2 3 1 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 16 5 6 6 14 35 1 0 0 0 1 12

5 Star Raiders*

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
10 Jacob Marquez 6 6 2 2 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Dylan Brown 1 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jason Lopez 1 1 0 0 1 3 3 1 1 1 4 0 2
19 Jordan Mansfield 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 1
24 Tao Schreiber 7 7 1 1 2 6 17 0 0 1 1 2 1
30 Luke Mansfield 3 6 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 1 0 1
34 Brandon Cross 6 6 0 0 1 1 13 1 0 0 1 0 4
Totals 26 30 3 4 5 12 60 2 1 2 7 3 9
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:15 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 1 Building College Athletes 7th Grade Elite
46 44 BBD 7th

Building College Athletes 7th Grade Elite

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Sebastian Kamalzadeh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Jeremiah Chandler 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
2 Jarvous Chambers 2 5 1 3 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 4
3 Brandon Wigdor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Josh Skinner 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2
8 Ernesto Pell 0 2 0 1 6 6 6 0 0 1 3 0 2
11 Tavien Neille 6 9 1 3 4 6 17 0 0 0 5 3 4
12 Craig Pratt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
15 Samuel Kaufman 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Brian Jean 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
35 Rowan Linder 4 7 0 2 3 7 11 1 0 0 3 1 0
Totals 15 27 3 10 13 21 46 3 0 1 12 4 18

BBD 7th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Nicholas Degnan 4 4 1 1 4 6 13 0 0 0 1 0 5
1 Quincy Robinson 1 1 0 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 1 4
3 Myles Fuentes 7 8 0 0 6 9 20 0 1 0 1 1 3
7 Martin Nunez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Zackary Smith 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 3
13 Joey Siemens 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Ian Astiazarain 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
23 Cristian Rosado 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Mason Fuentes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 17 2 3 12 20 44 0 1 0 4 2 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
P15 10:30 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 4 5 Star Raiders*
51 19 Mark Black 7th Grade-Competitive

5 Star Raiders*

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
10 Jacob Marquez 4 6 1 2 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Dylan Brown 3 5 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 Jason Lopez 5 7 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Jordan Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Tao Schreiber 7 12 1 2 3 7 18 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Luke Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
34 Brandon Cross 3 7 2 5