Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact: Ben Bridges 954-200-0443

8th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the Fall League (Sunday Only)

Oct 6 - Nov 10, 2019
FL
Register

Stat Leaders

Points/G
8 - Watch G. O. D 27.0
N Cadet - Team Venom 8th Grade 20.4
35 - Building College Athletes 19.0
J Riviere - Building College A 17.3
M Anthony - Watch G. O. D 17.2
Total Points
N Cadet - Team Venom 8th Grade 143
M Patterson - Watch G. O. D 94
M Anthony - Watch G. O. D 86
8 - Watch G. O. D 81
D Ringel - TDT 8th 72
Free Throws
N Cadet - Team Venom 8th Grade 23
J Felix - Mark Black 8th Grade 17
R Powell - TDT 8th 12
M Anthony - Watch G. O. D 11
K Lawrence - TDT 8th 10
3 Pointers
D Ringel - TDT 8th 18
8 - Watch G. O. D 10
R Rangel - Mark Black 8th Grad 10
A Henderson - Havoc Hoops 9
M Anthony - Watch G. O. D 9
Rebounds
M Patterson - Watch G. O. D 19
A Parkins - Watch G. O. D 13
N Cadet - Team Venom 8th Grade 11
R Powell - TDT 8th 9
5 - Delray Blazers 8th DI 9
Assists
A Parkins - Watch G. O. D 10
A HERRERA - Building College A 7
J - Building College Athletes 6
N Cadet - Team Venom 8th Grade 6
M Patterson - Watch G. O. D 6
Blocks
M Patterson - Watch G. O. D 5
30 - Delray Blazers 8th DI 3
D Wimbley - Team Venom 8th Gra 2
A Parkins - Watch G. O. D 2
J Boneli - Watch G. O. D 2
Steals
M Patterson - Watch G. O. D 11
A Parkins - Watch G. O. D 10
J Riviere - Building College A 9
J Jacinthe - Building College 7
I Israel - Building College At 7
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

8th Grade
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Watch G. O. D (Cooper City, FL) 5 1 62 387 267
Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI (BOCA, FL) 5 1 50 393 218
Team Venom 8th Grade (Cooper City, FL) 4 2 38 370 319
TDT 8th (Coral Springs, FL) 4 2 27 355 272
Mark Black 8th Grade-Competitive (Miami, FL) 3 3 5 310 314
Building College Athletes 8th Grade (Boca, FL) 3 3 -24 286 342
Havoc Hoops (Pembroke Pines, FL) 1 5 -41 246 330
Delray Blazers 8th DI 0 2 -30 84 133
DELRAY BLAZERS (DELRAY BEACH, FL) 0 6 -87 189 425

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 1 Havoc Hoops
47 55 Team Venom 8th Grade
P15 9:15 AM Somerset Academy Key Charter Middle/High School DELRAY BLAZERS
46 60 Building College Athletes 8th Grade

DELRAY BLAZERS

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Building College Athletes 8th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
13 6 6 1 1 4 5 17 0 0 2 1 0 4
21 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
21 D 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 5 5 0 0 6 11 16 1 0 1 2 0 3
23 6 6 0 0 6 7 18 0 0 0 1 0 0
25 2 4 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 2
27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 20 24 1 1 19 27 60 4 0 3 4 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 11:45 AM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 1 Mark Black 8th Grade-Competitive
56 43 DELRAY BLAZERS

Mark Black 8th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

DELRAY BLAZERS

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P18 11:45 AM Somerset Academy Key Charter Middle/High School Watch G. O. D
52 49 Team Venom 8th Grade

Watch G. O. D

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
4 Arman Parkins 4 4 0 0 3 6 11 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 Michel Patterson 5 5 0 0 0 0 10 1 0 0 0 0 5
7 Nathen Choute 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
8 Mauro Anthony 6 6 1 1 2 3 15 0 0 0 1 0 1
10 Benjamin Amertill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Roody Theobal 6 6 0 0 2 7 14 0 0 0 0 0 3
23 Malachi Simer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 22 22 1 1 7 16 52 1 0 0 1 0 14

Team Venom 8th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
5 Jace Galvez 4 4 1 1 1 2 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hector Cordero 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Chad Marlow 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 3
21 John Grigoriou 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Ian Rodriguez 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
24 Nathan Cadet 10 10 0 0 5 8 25 0 1 0 0 0 2
34 Billy Pfeiffer 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 Zach Pintaluga 1 1 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 3
100 Corbin Francois 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
101 Stefan Frisby 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 20 1 1 8 15 49 0 1 0 1 0 15
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 1:00 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 1 Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI
58 10 Havoc Hoops

Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Chesney Carjuste 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Dominic Carrancejie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Jeremy Elyzee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Jeremy Elyzee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Alex Facchi 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Connor Karnes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Willguy Lorvens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Daniel Marroquin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Wesley Minto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Jovany Philistin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Arnold Squitieri III 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Alexander Wisdom 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Lance 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sean Neille 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 Jayson Jacinthe 9 9 4 4 1 1 23 0 0 0 0 0 1
10 Adrian Suero 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Adrian Shackelton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 ANDUALEM HERRERA 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Jeremiah Police 8 9 0 0 1 2 17 0 0 0 0 0 4
22 Zach Kaplan 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
24 Jerrod 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Jace Nofzinger 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 26 29 4 4 2 3 58 0 0 0 0 0 11

Havoc Hoops

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Abranum Korkis 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
2 Anthony Henderson 1 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Luca Granger 2 5 1 3 3 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Luis Lastra 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Andre Guerrier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Andrew William 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Nicholas Valencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Justin Vanegas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
13 Jan Carlo Martinez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Jaiden Feliciano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
15 Mark Percival 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 13 1 8 3 8 10 0 0 0 0 0 4
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 4:45 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 1 Building College Athletes 8th Grade
36 56 Mark Black 8th Grade-Competitive

Building College Athletes 8th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 1 3 0 0 2 2 4 1 1 0 1 0 1
3 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 3
13 7 10 1 2 0 0 15 0 0 1 2 0 1
21 1 2 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 1
22 3 4 0 0 0 3 6 0 2 1 1 0 3
23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
27 1 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1
30 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
32 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 28 3 7 3 8 36 2 4 5 4 0 12

Mark Black 8th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P23 4:45 PM Somerset Academy Key Charter Middle/High School Watch G. O. D
58 59 TDT 8th

Watch G. O. D

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
4 Arman Parkins 2 2 0 0 3 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 5
5 Michel Patterson 6 6 0 0 4 6 16 0 0 0 0 0 5
7 Nathen Choute 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
8 Mauro Anthony 6 6 1 1 8 9 21 0 0 0 0 0 1
10 Benjamin Amertill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Roody Theobal 6 6 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 4
23 Malachi Simer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 Kijahni Dannels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 21 1 1 15 21 58 0 0 0 0 0 18

TDT 8th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Dylan Ringel 5 5 4 4 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Tahir Bond 6 6 1 1 5 7 18 0 1 0 0 0 5
2 Kerby Liberal Jr. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 Keenan Lawrence 2 2 2 2 6 7 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Pj Glanzman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zach Davis 2 2 2 2 1 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Ethan Luce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
22 Noah Hirsch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Jack Servaites 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Ryan Powell 2 2 0 0 3 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 5
44 Juan Sanoja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Matthew Barcia 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 17 17 9 9 16 26 59 0 1 0 0 0 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
P13 7:15 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 1 TDT 8th
39 68 Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI

TDT 8th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Dylan Ringel 1 5 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1
1 Tahir Bond 5 6 0 0 3 3 13 1 0 1 0 0 0
2 Kerby Liberal Jr. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 Keenan Lawrence 1 3 0 2 1 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 0
7 Pj Glanzman 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zach Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
13 Ethan Luce 2 2 0 0 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 1
22 Noah Hirsch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Lovensky Bien-Aime 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Jack Servaites 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
35 Ryan Powell 2 5 0 0 0 0 4 2 2 1 0 0 4
44 Juan Sanoja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Matthew Barcia 3 5 1 2 3 4 10 1 1 0 1 0 0
Totals 15 29 1 8 8 11 39 4 5 4 1 0 8

Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Jeremy Elyzee 4 8 0 3 0 0 8 0 0 1 1 0 1
1 Lance 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sean Neille 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Jayson Jacinthe 3 5 0 0 3 4 9 1 1 0 1 0 0
10 5 6 1 1 0 0 11 0 1 1 0 0 0
11 Josh 1 3 1 1 1 2 4 0 1 3 3 0 2
12 Adrian Shackelton 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 2 0 3
13 ANDUALEM HERRERA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Jeremiah Police 3 5 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 1 1 0 0
22 Zach Kaplan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
24 Jerrod 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 7 9 2 3 0 2 16 1 0 2 1 0 3
35 Jace Nofzinger 5 9 2 4 0 1 12 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 28 46 7 13 5 11 68 3 3 10 9 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 6 Building College Athletes 8th Grade
54 50 TDT 8th
P16 9:15 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 3 Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI
65 37 Mark Black 8th Grade-Competitive

Building College Athletes 8th Grade DI

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Reggie REINHARDT 2 4 1 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jerrod Cherubin 4 5 0 0 0 2 8 2 0 4 2 0 3
10 Adrian Suero 7 11 1 2 1 2 16 3 1 3 3 0 2
11 Josh 4 8 2 4 0 0 10 1 0 2 1 0 0
12 Adrian Shackelton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 ANDUALEM HERRERA 3 5 0 0 1 2 7 2 1 3 3 0 5
28 Isiah 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 4 2 0 4
30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 8 14 0 3 1 6 17 5 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 29 51 4 11 3 12 65 13 3 16 11 0 16

Mark Black 8th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 R Phanord 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 B Akimade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 B Fitzgerald 1 3 0 0 1 2 3 3 1 0 1 0 2
5 C Clarke-Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 R Rangel 3 4 3 4 0 2 9 0 1 0 1 0 0
9 G Francis 1 2 0 0 1 4 3 1 3 0 1 0 2
10 W De Armas 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 A Davenport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 F Oueslati 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
14 N Rivera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 J Baker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 J Everett 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
30 A Sieunarine 1 3 1 2 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 J Felix 6 8 1 1 4 11 17 2 3 1 2 1 3
Totals 12 21 5 7 8 23 37 6 9 1 6 1 8
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 10:30 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 6 TDT 8th