Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact: Ben Bridges 954-200-0443

6th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the Fall League (Sunday Only)

Oct 6 - Nov 10, 2019
FL
Register
BBD 6th

6th Grade Champion

Sun Oct 6, 2019 - Sun Nov 10, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
4 - BBD 6th 24.0
16 - BBD 6th 19.0
A Ambrose - BBD 6th 14.0
D Hardisson - ABC Elite 2026 13.5
17 - Mark Black 6th Grade-Comp 13.0
Total Points
A Mayea - HD 6th Grade Black 104
D Gaines - GSD 88
A Ambrose - BBD 6th 84
T Humes - Florida City Razorba 84
A Blezio - HD 6th Grade Black 78
Free Throws
B Gerard - TDT 6th 15
A Mayea - HD 6th Grade Black 13
T Heagle - GSD 11
B Mclennan - TDT 6th 10
17 - Mark Black 6th Grade-Comp 10
3 Pointers
A Blezio - HD 6th Grade Black 16
D Gaines - GSD 15
J Toribio - Building College A 11
A Ambrose - BBD 6th 9
B Gerard - TDT 6th 9
Rebounds
K Muschett - Florida City Razo 12
T Heagle - GSD 8
T Heagle - GSD 8
J Walker - GSD 7
A Granderson - BBD 6th 7
Assists
G Hadley - GSD 8
T Heagle - GSD 6
G Osorio - GSD 4
A Evans - GSD 4
J Molinary - Building College 4
Blocks
G Osorio - GSD 3
T Heagle - GSD 2
G Hadley - GSD 2
T Heagle - GSD 2
G Hadley - GSD 1
Steals
A Ambrose - BBD 6th 15
G Hadley - GSD 13
D Gaines - GSD 9
J Stumm - BBD 6th 9
20 - Mark Black 6th Grade-Comp 8
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

6th Grade
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BBD 6th (Deerfield Beach, FL) 6 0 86 333 157
HD 6th Grade Black (Miami, FL) 5 1 63 321 217
GSD (COOPER CITY, FL) 5 1 58 298 192
Florida City Razorbacks (Florida City, FL) 4 2 10 214 215
TDT 6th (Coral Springs, FL) 3 3 -5 213 243
Building College Athletes 6th Grade (Boca, FL) 2 4 -26 240 294
Mark Black 6th Grade-Competitive (Miami, FL) 1 5 -50 209 301
ABC Elite 2026 (Ochopee, FL) 1 5 -47 220 269
BEAST MODE 6TH (PEMBROKE PINES, FL) 0 6 -89 130 290

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:15 AM North Broward Prep Coconut Creek GWC - Court 1 GSD
35 49 BBD 6th

GSD

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Gary Hadley 3 3 0 0 1 2 7 0 0 0 3 2 0
1 Trey Heagle 0 3 0 0 3 4 3 1 1 0 3 2 4
2 Dwight Gaines 3 6 1 4 2 2 9 0 0 0 1 0 1
4 Calvin Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
5 Daniel Maldonando 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
6 Kendrick Hardy 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
7 Gabe Osorio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
11 Julius Walker 8 9 0 0 0 2 16 2 0 0 0 0 4
Totals 14 21 1 4 6 13 35 3 1 0 8 4 18

BBD 6th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Denver Turner 2 2 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 1 0 4
3 Jayden Smith 2 2 0 0 2 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 4
4 Ayden Ambrose 5 5 3 3 1 2 14 0 0 0 1 0 1
7 Amari Granderson 2 4 0 0 2 5 6 1 0 0 0 0 3
8 Jayden Stumm 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Samuel Cano 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 1
11 Justin Laroche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Diego Gonzalez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
16 Jamir Davis 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
26 Ryan Baxley 6 7 0 0 1 4 13 1 0 0 1 0 1
34 Juan Fernandez 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 Lukas Jakopin 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 19 23 4 5 7 20 49 2 0 0 5 0 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 11:45 AM North Broward Prep Coconut Creek GWC - Court 1 TDT 6th
36 51 GSD

TDT 6th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Xander Gerard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dylan Lipskin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Khristian Slack 5 8 1 1 0 0 11 2 0 0 0 0 0
6 Brendan Gerard 2 2 1 1 3 6 8 0 1 0 2 0 2
11 Landon Szmiga 1 2 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
17 Sebastian Travin 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
24 Gabe Poitier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Maddox Venger 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Christopher Jean Baptiste 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Blake Mclennan 1 1 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
34 Nick Guida 3 4 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 18 4 5 6 10 36 2 1 0 2 0 8

GSD

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Gary Hadley 7 12 3 6 0 0 17 0 0 2 7 1 2
1 Trey Heagle 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 1 1
2 Dwight Gaines 1 5 0 2 3 4 5 0 0 0 4 0 1
4 Calvin Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 Daniel Maldonado 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 3
6 Kendrick Hardy 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
7 Gabe Osorio 3 6 0 0 1 1 7 2 0 1 2 3 4
9 Justice A 1 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
11 Julius Walker 5 7 0 0 0 0 10 4 0 0 1 1 0
Totals 21 37 4 10 5 8 51 6 1 3 17 7 13
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 2:15 PM North Broward Prep Coconut Creek GWC - Court 1 TDT 6th
19 58 BBD 6th

TDT 6th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Xander Gerard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dylan Lipskin 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 Khristian Slack 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Brendan Gerard 0 0 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
11 Landon Szmiga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
17 Sebastian Travin 3 5 0 0 0 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
24 Gabe Poitier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Maddox Venger 0 0 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
32 Christopher Jean Baptiste 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Blake Mclennan 0 0 0 0 3 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
34 Nick Guida 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 0
Totals 6 9 0 0 7 14 19 0 0 0 2 0 7

BBD 6th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Denver Turner 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
3 Jayden Smith 2 4 0 1 3 4 7 0 1 0 0 1 2
4 Ayden Ambrose 5 7 1 1 0 0 11 1 0 0 1 0 2
7 Amari Granderson 5 6 0 0 0 0 10 2 1 0 1 0 2
8 Jayden Stumm 2 2 1 1 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 Samuel Cano 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 1 2
11 Justin Laroche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
14 Diego Gonzalez 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
16 Jamir Davis 2 3 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
26 Ryan Baxley 4 6 1 2 2 4 11 0 0 0 1 0 1
34 Juan Fernandez 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
77 Lukas Jakopin 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 35 3 6 7 12 58 5 5 0 6 2 16
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 2:15 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 2 Mark Black 6th Grade-Competitive
53 43 ABC Elite 2026

Mark Black 6th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

ABC Elite 2026

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
2 1 2 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
2 Adaya Montalvo 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Quinton Wilson 4 8 2 4 6 6 16 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Draycen Osceola 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Troy Young 2 2 0 0 4 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Paris Huggins 4 4 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 4
20 Christian Schaffer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Elsa Stier 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 15 21 3 6 10 10 43 0 0 0 0 0 7
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 3:30 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 1 Building College Athletes 6th Grade
35 38 Florida City Razorbacks

Building College Athletes 6th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Anthony Emmanuel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Alex Vardakis 1 4 1 2 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 1
2 Sebastian Vardakis 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 Jayden Molinary 2 3 1 1 2 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 1
4 Jake Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 KENDRICK HILBERT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
7 Jake Peysakhovich 2 4 2 3 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 0 2
11 Joel Toribio 4 6 4 4 3 6 15 0 1 0 0 0 0
13 Jaiden Clendenin 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1
23 Ezra Gelin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Taylor Tuttle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Kadreano Kadreano 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
35 TADASHI WILLIAMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
100 Matthew Thorpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 22 8 10 5 9 35 1 4 2 1 0 9

Florida City Razorbacks

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Kevin Muschett 5 7 0 0 0 0 10 1 0 1 1 1 0
1 Octavius Jackson 3 4 2 3 0 0 8 0 1 2 0 0 1
3 Leo Allen 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0
4 Tyler Humes 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 Emmanuel Debinito 2 3 2 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 5
13 Shemari Bowens 2 6 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 3
14 Joshua Pierre 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 1
30 Zamari Dewberry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 J�?�¢??Dyn Jackson 3 10 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 33 4 6 0 2 38 7 2 7 1 1 13
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 6:00 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 1 ABC Elite 2026
49 56 Building College Athletes 6th Grade

ABC Elite 2026

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
5 2 3 1 1 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
6 1 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
10 7 10 3 3 0 2 17 2 0 1 0 0 2
11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
11 3 6 2 4 1 2 9 1 0 1 1 0 2
33 3 3 0 0 1 2 7 0 0 1 0 0 1
35 4 6 0 0 0 2 8 2 0 0 0 0 4
Totals 20 30 6 8 3 11 49 6 0 3 1 0 11

Building College Athletes 6th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Anthony Emmanuel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Alex Vardakis 7 10 1 1 0 0 15 1 0 2 1 0 2
2 Sebastian Vardakis 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 Jayden Molinary 7 7 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 1 0 0 0
4 Jake Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 KENDRICK HILBERT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
7 Jake Peysakhovich 4 5 0 0 3 4 11 0 0 0 2 0 1
11 Joel Toribio 4 7 3 5 0 2 11 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 Jaiden Clendenin 1 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
23 Ezra Gelin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Taylor Tuttle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Kadreano Kadreano 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
35 TADASHI WILLIAMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Matthew Thorpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 31 4 6 4 11 56 2 0 3 3 0 13
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 6:00 PM Primetime Sports Arena - Court 2 Florida City Razorbacks
50 47 Mark Black 6th Grade-Competitive

Florida City Razorbacks

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Kevin Muschett 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
1 Octavius Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 Leo Allen 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
4 Tyler Humes 7 8 2 3 3 4 19 0 0 0 0 0 2
5 Emmanuel Debinito 0 0 0 0 4 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 2
13 Shemari Bowens 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
14 Joshua Pierre 4 7 1 3 3 6 12 0 0 0 0 0 3
30 Zamari Dewberry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 J�?�¢??Dyn Jackson 5 5 1 1 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 18 24 4 7 10 14 50 0 0 0 0 0 17

Mark Black 6th Grade-Competitive

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:15 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 5 ABC Elite 2026
22 41 TDT 6th

ABC Elite 2026

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
20 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Paris Huggins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Elsa Stier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 2
33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 10 2 2 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 5

TDT 6th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM