Basketball

Tournament Note

Final Schedule!!!

Remember to bring rosters to registration, Only 3 coaches passes will be given to each team.

11th Grade Boys

5th Annual Hoopz Summer Championships

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Gatlinburg, TN

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 4:10 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 1 EOYOF
58 60 Elite Playmakers
P14 4:10 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 3 Indiana Titans
55 83 Selma One Ball
P15 7:40 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 4 Montgomery Rockets
59 58 Southern Indiana Select
P16 8:50 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 3 Team Z
15 0 Tyler Smith Elite
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 1 Southern Indiana Select
46 65 Selma One Ball
P2 8:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 3 Elite Playmakers
47 49 Tyler Smith Elite
P3 8:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 4 Montgomery Rockets
63 71 Team Z
P4 8:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 5 Indiana Titans
59 73 EOYOF
P5 10:20 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 1 Selma One Ball
62 59 Elite Playmakers
P6 10:20 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 2 Southern Indiana Select
62 53 Tyler Smith Elite
P7 10:20 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 3 Team Z
72 48 Indiana Titans
P8 10:20 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 4 Montgomery Rockets
57 63 EOYOF
P9 12:40 PM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 2 Tyler Smith Elite
82 79 Selma One Ball
P10 12:40 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 3 Southern Indiana Select
63 58 Elite Playmakers
P12 12:40 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 5 Montgomery Rockets
72 69 Indiana Titans
P11 1:50 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 4 EOYOF
33 60 Team Z
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:10 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6 [1] Team Z
52 37 [4] Elite Playmakers
B1 10:20 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 1 [1] Selma One Ball
71 51 [4] Indiana Titans
B2 10:20 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 4 [2] EOYOF
24 47 [3] Tyler Smith Elite
B4 10:20 AM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 1 [2] Southern Indiana Select
68 61 [3] Montgomery Rockets
B5 1:50 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 4 Selma One Ball
63 42 Tyler Smith Elite
B6 1:50 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 3 Team Z
69 60 Southern Indiana Select
B7 4:10 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 2 Selma One Ball
50 61 Team Z

Bracket

[1] Team Z
Champion
[1] Team Z - 52
B3 - Sun 7/21 9:10AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6
[4] Elite Playmakers - 37
Selma One Ball - 63
B5 - Sun 7/21 1:50PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 4
Tyler Smith Elite - 42
Selma One Ball - 50
B7 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 2
Team Z - 61
[2] EOYOF - 24
B2 - Sun 7/21 10:20AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 4
[3] Tyler Smith Elite - 47
[2] Southern Indiana Select - 68
B4 - Sun 7/21 10:20AM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 1
[3] Montgomery Rockets - 61
Team Z - 69
B6 - Sun 7/21 1:50PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 3
Southern Indiana Select - 60
[1] Selma One Ball - 71
B1 - Sun 7/21 10:20AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 1
[4] Indiana Titans - 51