Basketball

Tournament Note

Final Schedule!!!

Remember to bring rosters to registration, Only 3 coaches passes will be given to each team.

9th Grade Boys

5th Annual Hoopz Summer Championships

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Gatlinburg, TN

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RSD 4 0
Shining Star Minor 3 1
Carolina Defenders 2 2
Selma One Ball 1 3
Pool B
Team W L
Mauldin CPA Longhorns 3 1
Team Rize 2 2
UWIN SERVENTZ 1 3
EOYOF 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:20 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 1 Carolina Defenders
15 0 Selma One Ball
P6 5:20 PM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 2 RSD
64 49 Shining Star Minor
P12 5:20 PM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 1 UWIN SERVENTZ
44 45 Team Rize
P11 8:50 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6 EOYOF
36 74 Mauldin CPA Longhorns
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:30 AM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 1 RSD
59 43 Carolina Defenders
P2 1:50 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 1 Selma One Ball
38 64 Shining Star Minor
P7 1:50 PM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 1 Mauldin CPA Longhorns
59 53 Team Rize
P8 1:50 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 3 UWIN SERVENTZ
56 21 EOYOF
P13 4:10 PM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 2 Mauldin CPA Longhorns
61 62 Carolina Defenders
P14 4:10 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 2 UWIN SERVENTZ
44 79 RSD
P15 4:10 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6 EOYOF
42 49 Selma One Ball
P16 4:10 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 5 Team Rize
48 73 Shining Star Minor
P3 6:30 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 1 UWIN SERVENTZ
63 87 Mauldin CPA Longhorns
P4 6:30 PM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 2 Team Rize
72 51 EOYOF
P9 6:30 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 2 Shining Star Minor
56 36 Carolina Defenders
P10 6:30 PM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 1 RSD
80 55 Selma One Ball
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 2 [1] RSD
64 27 [4] EOYOF
B2 8:00 AM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 1 [2] Team Rize
51 54 [3] Carolina Defenders
B3 8:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 5 [1] Mauldin CPA Longhorns
78 63 [4] Selma One Ball
B4 8:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6 [2] Shining Star Minor
61 31 [3] UWIN SERVENTZ
B5 10:20 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 2 RSD
77 57 Carolina Defenders
B6 10:20 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6 Mauldin CPA Longhorns
46 56 Shining Star Minor
B7 3:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6 RSD
37 62 Shining Star Minor

Bracket

[2] Shining Star Minor
Champion
[1] Mauldin CPA Longhorns - 78
B3 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 5
[4] Selma One Ball - 63
RSD - 77
B5 - Sun 7/21 10:20AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 2
Carolina Defenders - 57
RSD - 37
B7 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6
Shining Star Minor - 62
[2] Team Rize - 51
B2 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 1
[3] Carolina Defenders - 54
[2] Shining Star Minor - 61
B4 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6
[3] UWIN SERVENTZ - 31
Mauldin CPA Longhorns - 46
B6 - Sun 7/21 10:20AM Rocky Top Sports World - Court 6
Shining Star Minor - 56
[1] RSD - 64
B1 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Gatlinburg Pittman High School - Court 2
[4] EOYOF - 27