Baseball

Tournament Note

Only open to REC teams.
ONLY $100 to enter!!
Single pool; Single elimination
Baseballs provided

10U

7:20 AM - 1 hour delay - BPA SPRING REC KICKOFF (REC TEAMS ONLY)

Apr 13, 2019
Fort Payne, AL
Register
Ft. Payne Gray

10U Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Geraldine 1 1 0 0 7 0
Collinsville 1 0 0 15 3
Ft. Payne Gray 1 0 0 15 4
Rainsville crushers 1 0 0 17 5
Hazelgreen Dodgers 1 0 0 15 6
Sylvania 1 0 0 12 6
Gadsden Titans 1 0 0 14 7
Braves (Gadsden, AL) 0 1 0 6 12
Fyffe 1 0 1 0 7 14
Southside Stripers (Glencoe, AL) 0 1 0 6 15
Cyclones 0 1 0 4 15
Cubs 0 1 0 3 15
Ft. Payne Mighty & Mean Lean Green 0 1 0 5 17
Mean Green 0 1 0 0 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 1 Ft. Payne Gray
15 4 Cyclones
P4 10:00 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2 Cubs
3 15 Collinsville
P6 10:00 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 3 Fyffe 1
7 14 Gadsden Titans
P1 10:45 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 1 Mean Green
0 7 Geraldine 1
P5 11:45 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2 Braves
6 12 Sylvania
P7 11:45 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 3 Hazelgreen Dodgers
15 6 Southside Stripers
P2 12:30 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 1 Ft. Payne Mighty & Mean Lean Green
5 17 Rainsville crushers
B1 2:15 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2 [4] Rainsville crushers
6 12 [5] Hazelgreen Dodgers
B6 2:15 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 3 [7] Gadsden Titans
15 5 [8] Braves
B9 2:15 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 1 [10] Southside Stripers
16 1 [13] Ft. Payne Mighty & Mean Lean Green
B2 4:00 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2 [2] Collinsville
1 19 [3] Ft. Payne Gray
B7 4:00 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 3 [6] Sylvania
0 21 [9] Fyffe 1
B10 4:00 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 1 [11] Cyclones
8 18 [12] Cubs
B3 5:45 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2 [1] Geraldine 1
8 10 Hazelgreen Dodgers
B8 5:45 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 3 Fyffe 1
6 5 Gadsden Titans
B11 5:45 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 1 Southside Stripers
15 0 Cubs
B4 7:30 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2 Hazelgreen Dodgers
7 8 Ft. Payne Gray

Bracket

[3] Ft. Payne Gray
Gold Champion
[9] Fyffe 1
Silver Champion
[10] Southside Stripers
Bronze Champion
[2] Collinsville - 1
B2 - Sat 4/13 4:00PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2
[3] Ft. Payne Gray - 19
Hazelgreen Dodgers - 7
B4 - Sat 4/13 7:30PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2
Ft. Payne Gray - 8
[1] Geraldine 1 - 8
B3 - Sat 4/13 5:45PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2
Hazelgreen Dodgers - 10
[4] Rainsville crushers - 6
B1 - Sat 4/13 2:15PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 2
[5] Hazelgreen Dodgers - 12
[7] Gadsden Titans - 15
B6 - Sat 4/13 2:15PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 3
[8] Braves - 5
Fyffe 1 - 6
B8 - Sat 4/13 5:45PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 3
Gadsden Titans - 5
[6] Sylvania - 0
B7 - Sat 4/13 4:00PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 3
[9] Fyffe 1 - 21
[10] Southside Stripers - 16
B9 - Sat 4/13 2:15PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 1
[13] Ft. Payne Mighty & Mean Lean Green - 1
[11] Cyclones - 8
B10 - Sat 4/13 4:00PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 1
[12] Cubs - 18
Southside Stripers - 15
B11 - Sat 4/13 5:45PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 1
Cubs - 0