Baseball

Tournament Note

Only open to REC teams.
ONLY $100 to enter!!
Single pool; Single elimination
Baseballs provided

8U CP

7:20 AM - 1 hour delay - BPA SPRING REC KICKOFF (REC TEAMS ONLY)

Apr 13, 2019
Fort Payne, AL
Register
North Jackson

8U CP Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Pisgah 1 0 0 11 0
North Jackson 1 0 0 17 1
Ider 1 0 0 8 6
Gadsden Titans 1 0 0 21 9
Fyffe 1 0 1 0 6 8
Storm 0 1 0 0 11
Ft. Payne Blue 0 1 0 1 17
Boaz Daniell Landscape & Backhoe 0 1 0 9 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 4 North Jackson
17 1 Ft. Payne Blue
P4 10:00 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 5 Pisgah
11 0 Storm
P2 11:15 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 4 Fyffe 1
6 8 Ider
P3 11:15 AM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 5 Boaz Daniell Landscape & Backhoe
9 21 Gadsden Titans
B9 3:30 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 4 [5] Fyffe 1
19 8 [8] Boaz Daniell Landscape & Backhoe
B10 3:30 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 5 [1] Pisgah
4 15 [4] Gadsden Titans
B11 4:45 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 4 [6] Storm
8 0 [7] Ft. Payne Blue
B12 4:45 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 5 [2] North Jackson
10 0 [3] Ider
B13 6:00 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 4 Fyffe 1
6 12 Storm
B14 6:00 PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 5 Gadsden Titans
13 14 North Jackson

Bracket

[2] North Jackson
Gold Champion
[6] Storm
Silver Champion
[1] Pisgah - 4
B10 - Sat 4/13 3:30PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 5
[4] Gadsden Titans - 15
[2] North Jackson - 10
B12 - Sat 4/13 4:45PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 5
[3] Ider - 0
Gadsden Titans - 13
B14 - Sat 4/13 6:00PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 5
North Jackson - 14
[5] Fyffe 1 - 19
B9 - Sat 4/13 3:30PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 4
[8] Boaz Daniell Landscape & Backhoe - 8
[6] Storm - 8
B11 - Sat 4/13 4:45PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 4
[7] Ft. Payne Blue - 0
Fyffe 1 - 6
B13 - Sat 4/13 6:00PM Ft. Payne Sports Complex - FIELD 4
Storm - 12