Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director at Cullman FOM Fields: Steve Ballard 205-542-5095
Tournament Director at Hayden: Tim Armstrong 205-283-0557

Please plan a BPA schedule this spring because in 2019 space will be limited. Here are a few things when your team plays at home and supports the local BPA program!
Travel request need to be emailed to Dee Black on Monday or before the schedule is posted. Pool play schedule is generally posted by Tuesday night 9pm/or wed morning and check back on Thursday night at 9pm for any changes at www.bpaal.com
Park Directions, Park director’s cell phone #’s and all tournament info is posted on the schedule at www.bpaal.com
If team moms or assistant coaches want tournament update each week have them click on “Notifications” when the schedule is posted.
Coaches Info:
1. Bring copies of birth certificates and a copy of insurance to the director at the fields for check in.
2. Please pick up your 6 baseballs from the director at the fields.
3. 3 Free coaches passes must sign in at the gate.
4. Signing up for events is simple to do, just click on “register” to enter 2-3-4-5 events and plan a local BPA schedule. Then log on your BPA Tourney Machine managers menu and look for “Registration Balance”. With online payment by Monday night 9pm your team will receive 6 Leather High Quality baseballs. Payment with check/cash or payments at the fields please consult Dee Black.
5. Look us up on Facebook at Dee Black or BPA Alabama
Twitter: Deeblacktournys or #deeblackbpa
Instagram: deeblacktournaments
Thank you & remember: “Go BPA”
Dee Black
256-710-2388
or
northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com

12U Hayden

(Sat Only) 12U Gunslinger Shootout Hayden/Cullman

May 18, 2019
Cullman, AL • Warrior, AL
Register
Sox 12u

12U Hayden Champion

Sat May 18, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Jackets 12U (Warrior, AL) 2 0 0 18 1
Sox 12u (Springville, AL) 2 0 0 31 5
P3 Expos (GADSDEN, AL) 2 0 0 16 5
Alabama Pistols 12U (Helena, AL) 2 0 0 11 8
Caba Aces 12U Blue (Kimberly, AL) 1 1 0 14 8
Athletics (Wellington, AL) 1 1 0 7 11
Magic City Rebels (Vestavia Hills, AL) 1 1 0 16 15
Caba Aces (Kimberly, AL) 1 1 0 10 17
Fort Payne Wildcats 12U (Fort Payne, AL) 1 1 0 9 20
Shockers 12U (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 23 21
Heaters 12U (Southside, AL) 1 1 0 8 23
Alabama Braves (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 7 10
Central Alabama Halo's (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 5 16
Alabama Spartans 12u (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 11 17
Mayhem (Gadsden, AL) 0 2 0 14 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1 Caba Aces
2 12 Sox 12u
P0 9:00 AM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 3 Magic City Rebels
5 6 Alabama Pistols 12U
P0 9:00 AM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4 Jackets 12U
8 0 Caba Aces 12U Blue
P0 10:45 AM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1 Heaters 12U
3 19 Sox 12u
P0 10:45 AM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2 Shockers 12U
14 10 Mayhem
P0 10:45 AM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 3 Fort Payne Wildcats 12U
9 6 Alabama Spartans 12u
P0 10:45 AM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4 Central Alabama Halo's
4 6 Athletics
P0 12:30 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1 Alabama Braves
3 5 Alabama Pistols 12U
P0 12:30 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2 Shockers 12U
9 11 Magic City Rebels
P0 12:30 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 3 Fort Payne Wildcats 12U
0 14 Caba Aces 12U Blue
P0 12:30 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4 P3 Expos
7 1 Athletics
P0 2:15 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1 Alabama Braves
4 5 Heaters 12U
P0 2:15 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2 Jackets 12U
10 1 Central Alabama Halo's
P0 2:15 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 3 Caba Aces
8 5 Alabama Spartans 12u
P0 2:15 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4 P3 Expos
9 4 Mayhem
B3 4:00 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2 [4] Alabama Pistols 12U
1 9 [5] Caba Aces 12U Blue
B4 4:00 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1 [3] P3 Expos
3 5 [6] Athletics
B9 4:00 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 3 [12] Alabama Braves
7 5 [13] Central Alabama Halo's
B10 4:00 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4 [11] Heaters 12U
5 9 [14] Alabama Spartans 12u
B2 5:45 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2 [1] Jackets 12U
11 5 [8] Caba Aces
B5 5:45 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1 [2] Sox 12u
7 2 [7] Magic City Rebels
B11 5:45 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4 [10] Shockers 12U
1 7 [15] Mayhem
B12 5:45 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 3 [9] Fort Payne Wildcats 12U
3 8 Alabama Braves
B6 7:30 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2 Jackets 12U
1 5 Caba Aces 12U Blue
B7 7:30 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1 Athletics
7 8 Sox 12u
B13 7:30 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4 Alabama Spartans 12u
4 8 Mayhem
B8 9:15 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2 Caba Aces 12U Blue
6 7 Sox 12u
B14 9:15 PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4 Alabama Braves
5 2 Mayhem

Bracket

[2] Sox 12u
Gunslinger Buckle Champion
[12] Alabama Braves
Silver Shooter Rings Champion
[1] Jackets 12U - 11
B2 - Sat 5/18 5:45PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2
[8] Caba Aces - 5
[4] Alabama Pistols 12U - 1
B3 - Sat 5/18 4:00PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2
[5] Caba Aces 12U Blue - 9
Athletics - 7
B7 - Sat 5/18 7:30PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1
Sox 12u - 8
Jackets 12U - 1
B6 - Sat 5/18 7:30PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2
Caba Aces 12U Blue - 5
Caba Aces 12U Blue - 6
B8 - Sat 5/18 9:15PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 2
Sox 12u - 7
[3] P3 Expos - 3
B4 - Sat 5/18 4:00PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1
[6] Athletics - 5
[2] Sox 12u - 7
B5 - Sat 5/18 5:45PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 1
[7] Magic City Rebels - 2
[9] Fort Payne Wildcats 12U - 3
B12 - Sat 5/18 5:45PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 3
Alabama Braves - 8
Alabama Braves - 5
B14 - Sat 5/18 9:15PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4
Mayhem - 2
[12] Alabama Braves - 7
B9 - Sat 5/18 4:00PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 3
[13] Central Alabama Halo's - 5
Alabama Spartans 12u - 4
B13 - Sat 5/18 7:30PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4
Mayhem - 8
[11] Heaters 12U - 5
B10 - Sat 5/18 4:00PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4
[14] Alabama Spartans 12u - 9
[10] Shockers 12U - 1
B11 - Sat 5/18 5:45PM Traditions Park Hayden - Field 4
[15] Mayhem - 7