Baseball

8U CP

(Sat Only) 8U DIAMOND CUP - BPA STATE - LINCOLN

May 18, 2019
Lincoln, AL
Register
Bama Patriots

8U CP Champion

Sat May 18, 2019

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Druid City Bulls (Tuscaloosa, AL) 2 0 0 18 1
Shockers 8U (Boaz, AL) 2 0 0 27 15
Stix 8U (Prattville, AL) 2 0 0 38 17
Trussville Red (Trussville, AL) 1 1 0 23 17
8U A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Bama Patriots (Moody, AL) 1 1 0 22 17
Alabama 9 Spikes (Cordova, AL) 1 1 0 30 23
Young Naturals (Alexander City, AL) 1 1 0 23 32
Alabama Rebels 8U (Guntersville, AL) 0 1 1 15 23
Trussville White (Trussville, AL) 0 1 1 30 31
Hornets (Athens, AL) 0 2 0 3 25
Wolfpack (Boaz, AL) 0 2 0 7 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2 Shockers 8U
11 9 Trussville Red
P3 10:00 AM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 3 Trussville White
14 14 Alabama Rebels 8U
P2 11:15 AM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1 Stix 8U
21 1 Wolfpack
P6 11:15 AM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 3 Bama Patriots
6 14 Trussville Red
P11 11:15 AM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2 Alabama Rebels 8U
1 9 Druid City Bulls
P4 12:30 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2 Young Naturals
6 16 Shockers 8U
P5 12:30 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1 Alabama 9 Spikes
16 17 Stix 8U
P7 12:30 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 3 Druid City Bulls
9 0 Hornets
P8 1:45 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2 Trussville White
16 17 Young Naturals
P9 1:45 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1 Wolfpack
6 14 Alabama 9 Spikes
P10 1:45 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 3 Bama Patriots
16 3 Hornets
B15 3:00 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2 [1] Druid City Bulls
23 24 [4] Trussville Red
B21 3:00 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 3 [4] Alabama Rebels 8U
14 12 [5] Trussville White
B22 3:00 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1 [3] Young Naturals
8 10 [6] Hornets
B18 4:15 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2 [2] Shockers 8U
16 7 [3] Stix 8U
B23 4:15 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1 [2] Alabama 9 Spikes
19 20 [7] Wolfpack
B24 4:15 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 3 [1] Bama Patriots
12 8 Alabama Rebels 8U
B20 5:30 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2 Trussville Red
7 9 Shockers 8U
B25 5:30 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1 Hornets
16 1 Wolfpack
B26 6:45 PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1 Bama Patriots
12 8 Hornets

Bracket

[2] Shockers 8U
Big Boy Champion
[1] Bama Patriots
8U A Champion
[1] Druid City Bulls - 23
B15 - Sat 5/18 3:00PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2
[4] Trussville Red - 24
[2] Shockers 8U - 16
B18 - Sat 5/18 4:15PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2
[3] Stix 8U - 7
Trussville Red - 7
B20 - Sat 5/18 5:30PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 2
Shockers 8U - 9
[1] Bama Patriots - 12
B24 - Sat 5/18 4:15PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 3
Alabama Rebels 8U - 8
Bama Patriots - 12
B26 - Sat 5/18 6:45PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1
Hornets - 8
[4] Alabama Rebels 8U - 14
B21 - Sat 5/18 3:00PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 3
[5] Trussville White - 12
Hornets - 16
B25 - Sat 5/18 5:30PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1
Wolfpack - 1
[3] Young Naturals - 8
B22 - Sat 5/18 3:00PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1
[6] Hornets - 10
[2] Alabama 9 Spikes - 19
B23 - Sat 5/18 4:15PM Lincoln Sportsplex - Field 1
[7] Wolfpack - 20