Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director at the Fields: Ronny Haynes 205-296-2303
Pitching rules.
2 day max 10 innings
1 day max 7 innings
3 plus innings on sat and cannot pitch Sunday.
One pitch is one inning.
Please plan a BPA schedule this spring because in 2019 space will be limited. Here are a few things when your team plays at home and supports the local BPA program!
Travel request need to be emailed to Dee Black on Monday or before the schedule is posted. Pool play schedule is generally posted by Tuesday night 9pm/or wed morning and check back on Thursday night at 9pm for any changes at www.bpaal.com
Park Directions, Park director’s cell phone #’s and all tournament info is posted on the schedule at www.bpaal.com
If team moms or assistant coaches want tournament update each week have them click on “Notifications” when the schedule is posted.
Coaches Info:
1. Bring copies of birth certificates and a copy of insurance to the director at the fields for check in.
2. Please pick up your 6 baseballs from the director at the fields.
3. 3 Free coaches passes must sign in at the gate.
4. Signing up for events is simple to do, just click on “register” to enter 2-3-4-5 events and plan a local BPA schedule. Then log on your BPA Tourney Machine managers menu and look for “Registration Balance”. With online payment by Monday night 9pm your team will receive 6 Leather High Quality baseballs. Payment with check/cash or payments at the fields please consult Dee Black.
5. Look us up on Facebook at Dee Black or BPA Alabama
Twitter: Deeblacktournys or #deeblackbpa
Instagram: deeblacktournaments
Thank you & remember: “Go BPA”
Dee Black
256-710-2388
or
northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com

11U

(Sat Sun) 11U DIAMOND CUP - BPA STATE TOURNEY - CULLMAN

May 18 - 19, 2019
Cullman, AL
Register
Alabama Sox 11u

11U Champion

Sat May 18, 2019 - Sun May 19, 2019

Pool Standings

Diamond Cup POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Fort Payne Crusaders (Fort Payne, AL) 2 0 0 21 5
Alabama Sox 11u (Coosada, AL) 2 0 0 35 6
Auburn Cubs (Auburn, AL) 2 0 0 12 6
Power Baseball (Decatur, AL) 2 0 0 19 11
Southern Savages 11U (Carrollton, GA) 1 0 1 15 6
Storm 11u (Rainbow City, AL) 1 1 0 16 22
Christian Athletics (Cedartown, GA) 1 1 0 15 17
Cullman Cats (cullman, AL) 0 1 1 11 17
Tiger Baseball Club (Springville, AL) 0 2 0 3 11
Triple Crown (Scottsboro, AL) 0 2 0 6 17
Athletics (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 5 23
Alabama Rebels 11u (Guntersville, AL, AL) 0 2 0 10 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 Athletics
4 7 Power Baseball
P0 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 Athletics
1 16 Alabama Sox 11u
P0 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 5 Alabama Rebels 11u
7 12 Power Baseball
P0 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Alabama Sox 11u
19 5 Storm 11u
P0 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 5 Southern Savages 11U
10 1 Triple Crown
P0 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Auburn Cubs
5 1 Tiger Baseball Club
P0 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 5 Fort Payne Crusaders
15 3 Alabama Rebels 11u
P0 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Cullman Cats
5 5 Southern Savages 11U
P0 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 5 Christian Athletics
3 11 Storm 11u
P0 5:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Fort Payne Crusaders
6 2 Tiger Baseball Club
P0 5:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 5 Auburn Cubs
7 5 Triple Crown
P0 7:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 5 Cullman Cats
6 12 Christian Athletics
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 [8] Cullman Cats
6 2 [9] Tiger Baseball Club
B2 9:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 [5] Southern Savages 11U
6 8 [12] Alabama Rebels 11u
B3 9:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 [6] Storm 11u
8 5 [11] Athletics
B4 9:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 5 [7] Christian Athletics
7 6 [10] Triple Crown
B7 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 4 [3] Auburn Cubs
6 7 [2] Storm 11u
B8 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 5 [2] Alabama Sox 11u
6 5 Christian Athletics
B5 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 [1] Fort Payne Crusaders
4 3 [1] Cullman Cats
B6 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 5 [4] Power Baseball
9 7 Alabama Rebels 11u
B9 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Fort Payne Crusaders
9 7 Power Baseball
B10 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 5 Storm 11u
2 10 Alabama Sox 11u
B11 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 4 Fort Payne Crusaders
6 9 Alabama Sox 11u

Bracket

[2] Alabama Sox 11u
Diamond Cup CHAMPIONS
[3] Auburn Cubs - 6
B7 - Sun 5/19 10:45AM Heritage Park - Field 4
[2] Storm 11u - 7
Fort Payne Crusaders - 6
B11 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Heritage Park - Field 4
Alabama Sox 11u - 9
[2] Alabama Sox 11u - 6
B8 - Sun 5/19 10:45AM Heritage Park - Field 5
Christian Athletics - 5
[4] Power Baseball - 9
B6 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Heritage Park - Field 5
Alabama Rebels 11u - 7
Storm 11u - 2
B10 - Sun 5/19 2:15PM Heritage Park - Field 5
Alabama Sox 11u - 10
[5] Southern Savages 11U - 6
B2 - Sun 5/19 9:00AM Heritage Park - Field 3
[12] Alabama Rebels 11u - 8
[6] Storm 11u - 8
B3 - Sun 5/19 9:00AM Heritage Park - Field 4
[11] Athletics - 5
[1] Fort Payne Crusaders - 4
B5 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Heritage Park - Field 4
[1] Cullman Cats - 3
[8] Cullman Cats - 6
B1 - Sun 5/19 9:00AM Heritage Park - Field 1
[9] Tiger Baseball Club - 2
[7] Christian Athletics - 7
B4 - Sun 5/19 9:00AM Heritage Park - Field 5
[10] Triple Crown - 6
Fort Payne Crusaders - 9
B9 - Sun 5/19 2:15PM Heritage Park - Field 4
Power Baseball - 7