Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director at the Fields: Ronny Haynes 205-296-2303
Pitching rules.
2 day max 10 innings
1 day max 7 innings
3 plus innings on sat and cannot pitch Sunday.
One pitch is one inning.
Please plan a BPA schedule this spring because in 2019 space will be limited. Here are a few things when your team plays at home and supports the local BPA program!
Travel request need to be emailed to Dee Black on Monday or before the schedule is posted. Pool play schedule is generally posted by Tuesday night 9pm/or wed morning and check back on Thursday night at 9pm for any changes at www.bpaal.com
Park Directions, Park director’s cell phone #’s and all tournament info is posted on the schedule at www.bpaal.com
If team moms or assistant coaches want tournament update each week have them click on “Notifications” when the schedule is posted.
Coaches Info:
1. Bring copies of birth certificates and a copy of insurance to the director at the fields for check in.
2. Please pick up your 6 baseballs from the director at the fields.
3. 3 Free coaches passes must sign in at the gate.
4. Signing up for events is simple to do, just click on “register” to enter 2-3-4-5 events and plan a local BPA schedule. Then log on your BPA Tourney Machine managers menu and look for “Registration Balance”. With online payment by Monday night 9pm your team will receive 6 Leather High Quality baseballs. Payment with check/cash or payments at the fields please consult Dee Black.
5. Look us up on Facebook at Dee Black or BPA Alabama
Twitter: Deeblacktournys or #deeblackbpa
Instagram: deeblacktournaments
Thank you & remember: “Go BPA”
Dee Black
256-710-2388
or
northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com

11U A

(Sat Sun) 11U DIAMOND CUP - BPA STATE TOURNEY - CULLMAN

May 18 - 19, 2019
Cullman, AL
Register
Diamond Dawgs

11U A Champion

Sat May 18, 2019 - Sun May 19, 2019

Pool Standings

Diamond Cup POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Diamond Dawgs (Prattville, AL) 2 0 0 31 4
Chiefs Baseball (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 15 10
Decatur Force Baseball (Decatur, AL) 2 0 0 20 11
MAYHEM BASEBALL (Danville, AL) 2 0 0 15 11
Yard Dawgs (Huntsville, AL) 1 1 0 25 10
Birmingham Baseball 11u (birmingham, AL) 1 1 0 12 10
Raiders Baseball (Madison, AL) 1 1 0 15 15
Browning Baseball (Springville, AL) 1 1 0 25 17
Shockers (Boaz, AL) 1 1 0 21 22
LC Devils (Moulton, AL) 1 1 0 17 23
5 Star Chaos (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 20 27
Heroes Baseball (Horton, AL) 1 1 0 12 28
Madison County Eagles (Meridianville, AL) 0 2 0 11 14
North Alabama Knights (Decatur, AL) 0 2 0 14 19
Rippers (Priceville, AL) 0 2 0 21 23
MC ELITE (Decatur, AL) 0 2 0 8 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 North Alabama Knights
6 8 MAYHEM BASEBALL
P0 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 Decatur Force Baseball
6 5 Birmingham Baseball 11u
P0 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 Raiders Baseball
11 8 North Alabama Knights
P0 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 Chiefs Baseball
8 4 Yard Dawgs
P0 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Decatur Force Baseball
14 6 5 Star Chaos
P0 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Raiders Baseball
4 7 Birmingham Baseball 11u
P0 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 MAYHEM BASEBALL
7 5 Madison County Eagles
P0 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Rippers
13 14 5 Star Chaos
P0 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs
11 3 LC Devils
P0 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Heroes Baseball
10 7 Browning Baseball
P0 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Rippers
8 9 Shockers
P0 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 MC ELITE
1 20 Diamond Dawgs
P0 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Chiefs Baseball
7 6 Madison County Eagles
P0 5:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Shockers
12 14 LC Devils
P0 5:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 MC ELITE
7 18 Browning Baseball
P0 5:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Heroes Baseball
2 21 Yard Dawgs
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 [10] LC Devils
16 9 [15] Rippers
B3 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 1 [3] Decatur Force Baseball
10 11 [6] Birmingham Baseball 11u
B9 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 3 [12] Heroes Baseball
6 8 [13] Madison County Eagles
B10 10:45 AM Heritage Park - Field 2 [11] 5 Star Chaos
11 2 [14] North Alabama Knights
B2 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 [4] MAYHEM BASEBALL
6 5 [5] Yard Dawgs
B8 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 [9] Shockers
11 3 [16] MC ELITE
B13 12:30 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 5 Star Chaos
11 7 LC Devils
B1 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 [1] Diamond Dawgs
17 2 [8] Browning Baseball
B4 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 [2] Chiefs Baseball
13 7 [7] Raiders Baseball
B12 2:15 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Shockers
9 13 Madison County Eagles
B5 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 1 Diamond Dawgs
15 5 MAYHEM BASEBALL
B6 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Birmingham Baseball 11u
4 9 Chiefs Baseball
B14 4:00 PM Heritage Park - Field 3 Madison County Eagles
10 5 5 Star Chaos
B7 5:45 PM Heritage Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs
8 7 Chiefs Baseball

Bracket

[1] Diamond Dawgs
Diamond Cup Champion
[13] Madison County Eagles
Silver Cup Champion
[3] Decatur Force Baseball - 10
B3 - Sun 5/19 10:45AM Heritage Park - Field 1
[6] Birmingham Baseball 11u - 11
Diamond Dawgs - 15
B5 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Heritage Park - Field 1
MAYHEM BASEBALL - 5
Diamond Dawgs - 8
B7 - Sun 5/19 5:45PM Heritage Park - Field 2
Chiefs Baseball - 7
[4] MAYHEM BASEBALL - 6
B2 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Heritage Park - Field 1
[5] Yard Dawgs - 5
[2] Chiefs Baseball - 13
B4 - Sun 5/19 2:15PM Heritage Park - Field 2
[7] Raiders Baseball - 7
Birmingham Baseball 11u - 4
B6 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Heritage Park - Field 2
Chiefs Baseball - 9
[1] Diamond Dawgs - 17
B1 - Sun 5/19 2:15PM Heritage Park - Field 1
[8] Browning Baseball - 2
[11] 5 Star Chaos - 11
B10 - Sun 5/19 10:45AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[14] North Alabama Knights - 2
Shockers - 9
B12 - Sun 5/19 2:15PM Heritage Park - Field 3
Madison County Eagles - 13
Madison County Eagles - 10
B14 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Heritage Park - Field 3
5 Star Chaos - 5
[12] Heroes Baseball - 6
B9 - Sun 5/19 10:45AM Heritage Park - Field 3
[13] Madison County Eagles - 8
[10] LC Devils - 16
B11 - Sun 5/19 9:00AM Heritage Park - Field 2
[15] Rippers - 9
5 Star Chaos - 11
B13 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Heritage Park - Field 2
LC Devils - 7
[9] Shockers - 11
B8 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Heritage Park - Field 3
[16] MC ELITE - 3