Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director at the Fields: Ronny Haynes 205-296-2303

Please plan a BPA schedule this spring because in 2019 space will be limited. Here are a few things when your team plays at home and supports the local BPA program!
Travel request need to be emailed to Dee Black on Monday or before the schedule is posted. Pool play schedule is generally posted by Tuesday night 9pm/or wed morning and check back on Thursday night at 9pm for any changes at www.bpaal.com
Park Directions, Park director’s cell phone #’s and all tournament info is posted on the schedule at www.bpaal.com
If team moms or assistant coaches want tournament update each week have them click on “Notifications” when the schedule is posted.
Coaches Info:
1. Bring copies of birth certificates and a copy of insurance to the director at the fields for check in.
2. Please pick up your 6 baseballs from the director at the fields.
3. 3 Free coaches passes must sign in at the gate.
4. Signing up for events is simple to do, just click on “register” to enter 2-3-4-5 events and plan a local BPA schedule. Then log on your BPA Tourney Machine managers menu and look for “Registration Balance”. With online payment by Monday night 9pm your team will receive 6 Leather High Quality baseballs. Payment with check/cash or payments at the fields please consult Dee Black.
5. Look us up on Facebook at Dee Black or BPA Alabama
Twitter: Deeblacktournys or #deeblackbpa
Instagram: deeblacktournaments
Thank you & remember: “Go BPA”
Dee Black
256-710-2388
or
northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com

11U Decatur

(Sat Only) The Alabama Dirt(Luke 9:62) 7U-11U Decatur

Mar 30, 2019
Decatur, AL
Register
Athletics

11U Decatur Champion

Sat Mar 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Yard Dawgs (Huntsville, AL) 2 0 0 35 5
Heroes Baseball (Horton, AL) 2 0 0 19 5
HBA - Guns (Huntsville, AL) 1 1 0 13 11
Decatur Force Baseball (Decatur, AL) 1 1 0 14 12
Athletics (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 10 12
Southern Savages (Carrollton, GA) 1 1 0 22 14
Fort Payne Crusaders (Fort Payne, AL) 1 1 0 12 14
Tri County Patriots (Winchester, TN) 1 1 0 9 14
Madison County Eagles (Meridianville, AL) 1 1 0 14 18
Browning Baseball (Springville, AL) 1 1 0 17 23
Raiders Baseball (Madison, AL) 0 2 0 16 26
MC ELITE (Decatur, AL) 0 2 0 7 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Wilson Morgan - Field 1 Athletics
3 8 Madison County Eagles
P0 9:00 AM Wilson Morgan - Field 2 MC ELITE
5 23 Yard Dawgs
P0 9:00 AM Wilson Morgan - Field 5 Decatur Force Baseball
10 4 Raiders Baseball
P0 10:45 AM Wilson Morgan - Field 1 Fort Payne Crusaders
8 7 Southern Savages
P0 10:45 AM Wilson Morgan - Field 2 HBA - Guns
2 9 Tri County Patriots
P0 10:45 AM Wilson Morgan - Field 5 Heroes Baseball
11 1 Browning Baseball
P0 12:30 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1 Madison County Eagles
6 15 Southern Savages
P0 12:30 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2 Yard Dawgs
12 0 Tri County Patriots
P0 12:30 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 5 Raiders Baseball
12 16 Browning Baseball
P0 2:15 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1 Fort Payne Crusaders
4 7 Athletics
P0 2:15 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2 HBA - Guns
11 2 MC ELITE
P0 2:15 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 5 Heroes Baseball
8 4 Decatur Force Baseball
B1 4:00 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1 [4] Decatur Force Baseball
7 14 [5] Athletics
B2 4:00 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2 [3] HBA - Guns
4 18 [6] Southern Savages
B6 4:00 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 5 [9] Madison County Eagles
14 16 [12] MC ELITE
B3 5:45 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1 Athletics
14 2 [1] Yard Dawgs
B7 5:45 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2 [10] Browning Baseball
3 10 [11] Raiders Baseball
B8 5:45 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 5 MC ELITE
9 21 [7] Fort Payne Crusaders
B4 7:30 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1 Southern Savages
[2] Heroes Baseball
B9 7:30 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2 Raiders Baseball
[8] Tri County Patriots
B5 9:15 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1 Athletics
Bracket Winner B4
B10 9:15 PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2 Fort Payne Crusaders
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Alabama Dirt Champion
Bracket Winner B10
John Deere Champion
[4] Decatur Force Baseball - 7
B1 - Sat 3/30 4:00PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1
[5] Athletics - 14
[3] HBA - Guns - 4
B2 - Sat 3/30 4:00PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2
[6] Southern Savages - 18
Athletics - 14
B3 - Sat 3/30 5:45PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1
[1] Yard Dawgs - 2
Southern Savages
B4 - Sat 3/30 7:30PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1
[2] Heroes Baseball
Athletics
B5 - Sat 3/30 9:15PM Wilson Morgan - Field 1
Bracket Winner B4
[9] Madison County Eagles - 14
B6 - Sat 3/30 4:00PM Wilson Morgan - Field 5
[12] MC ELITE - 16
[10] Browning Baseball - 3
B7 - Sat 3/30 5:45PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2
[11] Raiders Baseball - 10
MC ELITE - 9
B8 - Sat 3/30 5:45PM Wilson Morgan - Field 5
[7] Fort Payne Crusaders - 21
Raiders Baseball
B9 - Sat 3/30 7:30PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2
[8] Tri County Patriots
Fort Payne Crusaders
B10 - Sat 3/30 9:15PM Wilson Morgan - Field 2
Bracket Winner B9