Softball

12U

1st to 3rd Events - "All American Memorial Day Classic" Powered by AASA & PGF

May 25 - 26, 2019
CA
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
San Jose Sting 2024- Moser 2 0 1 23 25 2
AASA Mortimer 12u 2 0 1 23 27 4
Foothill Gold 06 0 2 1 -14 6 20
Cal Nuggets 12U Oak 0 2 1 -32 6 38
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Grapettes 06 3 0 0 24 27 3
Lady Magic 12U 2 1 0 19 23 4
Firecrackers - CC Galaviz 1 2 0 -11 9 20
Cal Rays 0 3 0 -32 1 33
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
LTG Lions 06 3 0 0 9 16 7
Universal 07 Walling 2 1 0 7 20 13
Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06 1 2 0 6 24 18
Nor Cal Legends Vidal 0 3 0 -22 10 32
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06 3 0 0 25 26 1
California Grapettes - Kapp 1 2 0 -3 10 13
Tracy Renegades - Saenz 1 2 0 -8 6 14
12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger 1 2 0 -14 2 16
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AASA Macias 12U 3 0 0 17 19 2
American Athletics Ramos 2 0 1 14 17 3
Mid State Bears 2 2 0 3 11 8
Folsom Freedom 06 Geier 1 1 1 -1 9 10
San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca 1 2 0 -7 14 21
OC Knights Castillo 1 2 0 1 17 16
Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville 0 3 0 -27 3 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:45 AM Rainbow - Field 1 AASA Mortimer 12u
20 1 Cal Nuggets 12U Oak
P7 7:45 AM Rainbow - Field 2 Grapettes 06
2 1 Lady Magic 12U
P18 8:00 AM Rainbow - Field 3 Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06
4 9 Universal 07 Walling
P24 8:00 AM Rainbow - Field 4 12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger
1 0 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
P30 8:00 AM Rainbow - Field 6 American Athletics Ramos
12 1 Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
P2 9:15 AM Rainbow - Field 1 Cal Nuggets 12U Oak
4 4 Foothill Gold 06
P8 9:15 AM Rainbow - Field 2 Lady Magic 12U
11 2 Firecrackers - CC Galaviz
P13 9:15 AM Rainbow - Field 5 American Athletics Ramos
3 0 Mid State Bears
P19 9:30 AM Rainbow - Field 3 Universal 07 Walling
8 4 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
P25 9:30 AM Rainbow - Field 4 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
1 10 Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06
P31 9:30 AM Rainbow - Field 6 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
11 10 OC Knights Castillo
P3 11:00 AM Rainbow - Field 1 AASA Mortimer 12u
1 1 San Jose Sting 2024- Moser
P9 11:00 AM Rainbow - Field 2 Grapettes 06
17 0 Cal Rays
P14 11:00 AM Rainbow - Field 5 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
1 7 Mid State Bears
P20 11:15 AM Rainbow - Field 3 Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06
2 5 LTG Lions 06
P26 11:15 AM Rainbow - Field 4 12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger
1 7 California Grapettes - Kapp
P32 11:15 AM Rainbow - Field 6 Folsom Freedom 06 Geier
6 2 Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
P4 12:45 PM Rainbow - Field 1 AASA Mortimer 12u
6 2 Foothill Gold 06
P10 12:45 PM Rainbow - Field 2 Grapettes 06
8 2 Firecrackers - CC Galaviz
P15 12:45 PM Rainbow - Field 5 Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
0 12 AASA Macias 12U
P21 12:45 PM Rainbow - Field 3 Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06
18 4 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
P27 12:45 PM Rainbow - Field 4 12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger
0 9 Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06
P33 12:45 PM Rainbow - Field 6 American Athletics Ramos
2 2 Folsom Freedom 06 Geier
P5 2:15 PM Rainbow - Field 1 Cal Nuggets 12U Oak
1 14 San Jose Sting 2024- Moser
P11 2:15 PM Rainbow - Field 2 Lady Magic 12U
11 0 Cal Rays
P16 2:15 PM Rainbow - Field 5 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
2 4 AASA Macias 12U
P22 2:15 PM Rainbow - Field 3 Universal 07 Walling
3 5 LTG Lions 06
P28 2:15 PM Rainbow - Field 4 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
5 3 California Grapettes - Kapp
P34 2:15 PM Rainbow - Field 6 Mid State Bears
4 1 OC Knights Castillo
P6 3:45 PM Rainbow - Field 1 San Jose Sting 2024- Moser
10 0 Foothill Gold 06
P12 3:45 PM Rainbow - Field 2 Cal Rays
1 5 Firecrackers - CC Galaviz
P17 3:45 PM Rainbow - Field 5 AASA Macias 12U
3 0 Mid State Bears
P23 3:45 PM Rainbow - Field 3 LTG Lions 06
6 2 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
P29 3:45 PM Rainbow - Field 4 California Grapettes - Kapp
0 7 Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06
P35 3:45 PM Rainbow - Field 6 Folsom Freedom 06 Geier
1 6 OC Knights Castillo
B1 5:15 PM Rainbow - Field 1 [3] Firecrackers - CC Galaviz
5 2 [4] Nor Cal Legends Vidal
B2 5:15 PM Rainbow - Field 2 [3] Tracy Renegades - Saenz
5 4 [5] San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
B3 5:15 PM Rainbow - Field 5 [3] Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06
4 1 [3] Mid State Bears
B4 5:30 PM Rainbow - Field 3 [4] Cal Nuggets 12U Oak
9 1 [7] Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
B5 5:30 PM Rainbow - Field 4 [4] Folsom Freedom 06 Geier
5 11 [2] Lady Magic 12U
B6 5:30 PM Rainbow - Field 6 [6] OC Knights Castillo
2 6 [4] Cal Rays
B7 6:45 PM Rainbow - Field 1 [3] Foothill Gold 06
4 7 [2] Universal 07 Walling
B8 6:45 PM Rainbow - Field 2 [1] AASA Macias 12U
2 10 [4] 12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger
B9 7:00 PM Rainbow - Field 3 [1] San Jose Sting 2024- Moser
3 0 Firecrackers - CC Galaviz
B10 7:00 PM Rainbow - Field 4 [1] Grapettes 06
9 7 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
B11 8:15 PM Rainbow - Field 1 [2] AASA Mortimer 12u
4 5 Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06
B12 8:15 PM Rainbow - Field 2 [1] LTG Lions 06
5 0 Cal Nuggets 12U Oak
B13 8:30 PM Rainbow - Field 3 [2] California Grapettes - Kapp
3 1 Lady Magic 12U
B14 8:30 PM Rainbow - Field 4 [1] Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06
9 0 Cal Rays
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 1 [2] American Athletics Ramos
6 2 Universal 07 Walling
B16 8:00 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 2 Cal Nuggets 12U Oak
9 2 Nor Cal Legends Vidal
B17 8:00 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 3 Cal Rays
8 6 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca
B18 8:00 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 4 Lady Magic 12U
2 0 Mid State Bears
B19 9:30 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 1 Firecrackers - CC Galaviz
8 0 Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
B20 9:30 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 2 AASA Macias 12U
8 0 Folsom Freedom 06 Geier
B21 9:30 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 3 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
1 0 OC Knights Castillo
B22 9:30 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 4 AASA Mortimer 12u
17 0 Foothill Gold 06
B24 11:00 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 4 Cal Rays
0 15 Lady Magic 12U
B26 11:00 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 3 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
0 8 AASA Mortimer 12u
B23 11:15 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 1 Cal Nuggets 12U Oak
3 5 Universal 07 Walling
B25 11:15 AM Mc Nair HS - Field 2 Firecrackers - CC Galaviz
5 6 AASA Macias 12U
B29 12:30 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 3 LTG Lions 06
2 4 California Grapettes - Kapp
B30 12:30 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 4 Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06
4 3 American Athletics Ramos
B27 12:45 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1 San Jose Sting 2024- Moser
13 3 12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger
B28 12:45 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 2 Grapettes 06
13 2 Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06
B33 2:00 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 3 LTG Lions 06
6 0 AASA Macias 12U
B34 2:00 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 4 American Athletics Ramos
0 3 AASA Mortimer 12u
B31 2:15 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1 12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger
1 2 Universal 07 Walling
B32 2:15 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 2 Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06
3 4 Lady Magic 12U
B36 3:30 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 4 California Grapettes - Kapp
2 9 Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06
B38 3:30 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 3 LTG Lions 06
1 3 AASA Mortimer 12u
B35 3:45 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1 San Jose Sting 2024- Moser
0 4 Grapettes 06
B37 3:45 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 2 Universal 07 Walling
3 5 Lady Magic 12U
B40 5:00 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 3 San Jose Sting 2024- Moser
4 3 AASA Mortimer 12u
B41 5:00 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 4 Grapettes 06
2 4 Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06
B39 5:15 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1 California Grapettes - Kapp
0 15 Lady Magic 12U
B42 6:45 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1 Lady Magic 12U
4 2 San Jose Sting 2024- Moser
B43 8:15 PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1 Grapettes 06
13 3 Lady Magic 12U

Bracket

Runner Up Rounds
Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
1st Place/Champions
12U Bracket
Bracket Winner B44
2nd Place
[1] Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06 - 9
B14 - Sat 5/25 8:30PM Rainbow - Field 4
Cal Rays - 0
San Jose Sting 2024- Moser - 13
B27 - Sun 5/26 12:45PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1
12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger - 3
[1] AASA Macias 12U - 2
B8 - Sat 5/25 6:45PM Rainbow - Field 2
[4] 12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger - 10
LTG Lions 06 - 2
B29 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Mc Nair HS - Field 3
California Grapettes - Kapp - 4
Grapettes 06 - 2
B41 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM Mc Nair HS - Field 4
Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06 - 4
[2] California Grapettes - Kapp - 3
B13 - Sat 5/25 8:30PM Rainbow - Field 3
Lady Magic 12U - 1
[6] OC Knights Castillo - 2
B6 - Sat 5/25 5:30PM Rainbow - Field 6
[4] Cal Rays - 6
[2] American Athletics Ramos - 6
B15 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Mc Nair HS - Field 1
Universal 07 Walling - 2
Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06 - 4
B30 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Mc Nair HS - Field 4
American Athletics Ramos - 3
[3] Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06 - 4
B3 - Sat 5/25 5:15PM Rainbow - Field 5
[3] Mid State Bears - 1
[2] AASA Mortimer 12u - 4
B11 - Sat 5/25 8:15PM Rainbow - Field 1
Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06 - 5
California Grapettes - Kapp - 2
B36 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM Mc Nair HS - Field 4
Cal Nuggets 12U Woods 06 - 9
[1] San Jose Sting 2024- Moser - 3
B9 - Sat 5/25 7:00PM Rainbow - Field 3
Firecrackers - CC Galaviz - 0
[3] Tracy Renegades - Saenz - 5
B2 - Sat 5/25 5:15PM Rainbow - Field 2
[5] San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca - 4
[1] Grapettes 06 - 9
B10 - Sat 5/25 7:00PM Rainbow - Field 4
Tracy Renegades - Saenz - 7
Grapettes 06 - 13
B28 - Sun 5/26 12:45PM Mc Nair HS - Field 2
Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06 - 2
Cal Rays - 0
B24 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM Mc Nair HS - Field 4
Lady Magic 12U - 15
AASA Mortimer 12u - 17
B22 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM Mc Nair HS - Field 4
Foothill Gold 06 - 0
Cal Nuggets 12U Oak - 9
B16 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Mc Nair HS - Field 2
Nor Cal Legends Vidal - 2
San Jose Sting 2024- Moser - 0
B35 - Sun 5/26 3:45PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1
Grapettes 06 - 4
[3] Foothill Gold 06 - 4
B7 - Sat 5/25 6:45PM Rainbow - Field 1
[2] Universal 07 Walling - 7
[4] Folsom Freedom 06 Geier - 5
B5 - Sat 5/25 5:30PM Rainbow - Field 4
[2] Lady Magic 12U - 11
[3] Firecrackers - CC Galaviz - 5
B1 - Sat 5/25 5:15PM Rainbow - Field 1
[4] Nor Cal Legends Vidal - 2
[4] Cal Nuggets 12U Oak - 9
B4 - Sat 5/25 5:30PM Rainbow - Field 3
[7] Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville - 1
[1] LTG Lions 06 - 5
B12 - Sat 5/25 8:15PM Rainbow - Field 2
Cal Nuggets 12U Oak - 0
Lady Magic 12U - 2
B18 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Mc Nair HS - Field 4
Mid State Bears - 0
LTG Lions 06 - 6
B33 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM Mc Nair HS - Field 3
AASA Macias 12U - 0
Hollister Blackjacks Monroy 06 - 3
B32 - Sun 5/26 2:15PM Mc Nair HS - Field 2
Lady Magic 12U - 4
Tracy Renegades - Saenz - 1
B21 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM Mc Nair HS - Field 3
OC Knights Castillo - 0
Cal Rays - 8
B17 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Mc Nair HS - Field 3
San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca - 6
Universal 07 Walling - 3
B37 - Sun 5/26 3:45PM Mc Nair HS - Field 2
Lady Magic 12U - 5
AASA Macias 12U - 8
B20 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM Mc Nair HS - Field 2
Folsom Freedom 06 Geier - 0
Firecrackers - CC Galaviz - 5
B25 - Sun 5/26 11:15AM Mc Nair HS - Field 2
AASA Macias 12U - 6
Firecrackers - CC Galaviz - 8
B19 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM Mc Nair HS - Field 1
Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville - 0
Lady Magic 12U - 4
B42 - Sun 5/26 6:45PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1
San Jose Sting 2024- Moser - 2
Grapettes 06 - 13
B43 - Sun 5/26 8:15PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1
Lady Magic 12U - 3
12U Firecrackers of Central California Oehlschlaeger - 1
B31 - Sun 5/26 2:15PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1
Universal 07 Walling - 2
American Athletics Ramos - 0
B34 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM Mc Nair HS - Field 4
AASA Mortimer 12u - 3
Cal Nuggets 12U Oak - 3
B23 - Sun 5/26 11:15AM Mc Nair HS - Field 1
Universal 07 Walling - 5
California Grapettes - Kapp - 0
B39 - Sun 5/26 5:15PM Mc Nair HS - Field 1
Lady Magic 12U - 15
San Jose Sting 2024- Moser - 4
B40 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM Mc Nair HS - Field 3
AASA Mortimer 12u - 3
Tracy Renegades - Saenz - 0
B26 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM Mc Nair HS - Field 3
AASA Mortimer 12u - 8
LTG Lions 06 - 1
B38 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM Mc Nair HS - Field 3
AASA Mortimer 12u - 3