Softball

Tournament Note

1st to 3rd Softball Events "The Whole Enchilada" - Bash for Cash
May 4/5, 2019
12U & 10U = Stockton @ Arnaiz Sports Complex & McNair High School
14U = Lincoln @ Foskett Sports Complex
(14U Teams playing in Placer County must report hotels)
Entry Fee - 14U & 12U = $595
10U = $495
Format - 3 Games Pool Play Saturday/Single Elimination Bracket Sunday
Prize Package (Based on 12 Teams Per Division):
1st Place - $1,000 Cash
2nd Place - $500 Cash
Bomb Squad - We will be running the Bomb Squad during this event! Every player that hits a HR over the fence will receive a "Bomb Squad" shirt!
The Best Play Here!

14U

1st to 3rd Events - "The Whole Enchilada" Bash for Cash

May 4 - 5, 2019
Lincoln, CA • Stockton, CA
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U 2 1 0 4 13 9
Sorcerer Rodriguez 2 1 0 10 20 10
Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich 2 1 0 4 18 14
PS 33 Academy 05 1 2 0 6 15 9
Hype - Tillery 1 2 0 -17 4 21
Ca Yardsharks 05 watson/ceo 1 2 0 -7 16 23
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Grapettes Gann/Kapp 14u 2 1 0 5 17 12
Lady Magic 2 1 0 3 23 20
Nor Cal Xperience 05 1 2 0 -8 16 24
Rebels - Casetta 1 2 0 0 16 16
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
San Jose Sting Gutierrez 3 0 0 7 18 11
Foothill Gold 2023 2 1 0 7 21 14
Nor Cal Blast 14U Reyes 1 2 0 -9 4 13
Lady Hustle 14U Varni 0 3 0 -5 13 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 Lady Magic
12 7 Nor Cal Xperience 05
P7 8:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4 Foothill Gold 2023
7 0 Nor Cal Blast 14U Reyes
P13 8:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3 Hype - Tillery
1 9 PS 33 Academy 05
P19 8:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 2 Ca Yardsharks 05 watson/ceo
8 7 Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U
P2 10:15 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 Lady Magic
9 8 Rebels - Casetta
P8 10:15 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4 Foothill Gold 2023
6 7 San Jose Sting Gutierrez
P14 10:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3 Hype - Tillery
0 10 Sorcerer Rodriguez
P20 10:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 2 Ca Yardsharks 05 watson/ceo
6 13 Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich
P3 12:00 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 Nor Cal Xperience 05
4 10 Grapettes Gann/Kapp 14u
P9 12:00 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4 Nor Cal Blast 14U Reyes
4 1 Lady Hustle 14U Varni
P15 12:15 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3 PS 33 Academy 05
5 6 Sorcerer Rodriguez
P21 12:15 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 2 Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U
4 0 Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich
P4 1:45 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 Lady Magic
2 5 Grapettes Gann/Kapp 14u
P10 1:45 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4 Foothill Gold 2023
8 7 Lady Hustle 14U Varni
P16 2:00 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3 Hype - Tillery
3 2 Ca Yardsharks 05 watson/ceo
P5 3:30 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 Nor Cal Xperience 05
5 2 Rebels - Casetta
P11 3:30 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4 Nor Cal Blast 14U Reyes
0 5 San Jose Sting Gutierrez
P17 3:45 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3 PS 33 Academy 05
1 2 Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U
P6 5:15 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 Rebels - Casetta
6 2 Grapettes Gann/Kapp 14u
P12 5:15 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4 San Jose Sting Gutierrez
6 5 Lady Hustle 14U Varni
P18 5:30 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3 Sorcerer Rodriguez
4 5 Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 [4] Rebels - Casetta
12 5 [3] Nor Cal Blast 14U Reyes
B2 8:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 2 [2] Lady Magic
0 14 [3] Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich
B3 8:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 2 [1] San Jose Sting Gutierrez
9 2 [5] Hype - Tillery
B4 8:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3 [2] Sorcerer Rodriguez
4 0 [3] Nor Cal Xperience 05
B5 10:15 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4 [2] Foothill Gold 2023
1 2 [4] PS 33 Academy 05
B7 10:15 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 [1] Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U
3 2 [1] Rebels - Casetta
B6 10:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 2 [6] Ca Yardsharks 05 watson/ceo
5 6 [4] Lady Hustle 14U Varni
B8 10:30 AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3 Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich
8 0 San Jose Sting Gutierrez
B9 12:15 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 Sorcerer Rodriguez
9 0 [2] PS 33 Academy 05
B10 12:15 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4 [1] Grapettes Gann/Kapp 14u
10 3 Lady Hustle 14U Varni
B11 2:00 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U
4 3 Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich
B12 2:00 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4 Sorcerer Rodriguez
7 0 Grapettes Gann/Kapp 14u
B13 3:45 PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1 Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U
1 11 Sorcerer Rodriguez

Bracket

[2] Sorcerer Rodriguez
Champions
[2] Foothill Gold 2023 - 1
B5 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4
[4] PS 33 Academy 05 - 2
[4] Rebels - Casetta - 12
B1 - Sun 5/5 8:30AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1
[3] Nor Cal Blast 14U Reyes - 5
Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich - 8
B8 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3
San Jose Sting Gutierrez - 0
Sorcerer Rodriguez - 7
B12 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4
Grapettes Gann/Kapp 14u - 0
[1] Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U - 3
B7 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1
[1] Rebels - Casetta - 2
Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U - 4
B11 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1
Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich - 3
Batbusters-Gomes Ching14U - 1
B13 - Sun 5/5 3:45PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1
Sorcerer Rodriguez - 11
[1] San Jose Sting Gutierrez - 9
B3 - Sun 5/5 8:30AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 2
[5] Hype - Tillery - 2
[2] Lady Magic - 0
B2 - Sun 5/5 8:30AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 2
[3] Universal Fastpitch 2023 Faulstich - 14
Sorcerer Rodriguez - 9
B9 - Sun 5/5 12:15PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 1
[2] PS 33 Academy 05 - 0
[2] Sorcerer Rodriguez - 4
B4 - Sun 5/5 8:30AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 3
[3] Nor Cal Xperience 05 - 0
[1] Grapettes Gann/Kapp 14u - 10
B10 - Sun 5/5 12:15PM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 4
Lady Hustle 14U Varni - 3
[6] Ca Yardsharks 05 watson/ceo - 5
B6 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM Lincoln/Foskett - Field 2
[4] Lady Hustle 14U Varni - 6