Basketball

Tournament Note

Event info Page: bigshots.net/floridafinale

Gym Location
DS Sports Plex - 3650 SW 10th St, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

Team Check-in
Teams must check-in at headquarters 45 mins prior to first game. the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Provide proof of Birth Certificates and/or Report Card of players
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS FLORIDA FINALE (Deerfield Beach, FL | 17U-10U Boys)

Jul 27 - 28, 2019
Deerfield Beach, FL
Register
CT Express

17U Boys Champion

Sat Jul 27, 2019 - Sun Jul 28, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
CT Express (Bloomfield, CT) 2 0 82
On The Rise Basketball 11th (Miami, FL) 1 1 -4
The Ravens 17 *** 0 2 -78
B
Team W L
PD
South Florida Sonics (Deerfield Beach, FL) 2 0 61
Team National 17 *** 0 2 -66
Dream Team FL 17 *** 0 2 -45
Team Breakdown 17 *** 2 0 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM DS Sports Plex - Ct 2 CT Express
70 52 On The Rise Basketball 11th
P5 12:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 1 Team National 17 ***
32 67 South Florida Sonics
P4 1:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 2 The Ravens 17 ***
15 79 CT Express
P2 2:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 1 Team Breakdown 17 ***
70 39 Team National 17 ***
P3 2:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 2 South Florida Sonics
75 49 Dream Team FL 17 ***
P7 3:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 1 On The Rise Basketball 11th
47 33 The Ravens 17 ***
P6 4:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 2 Team Breakdown 17 ***
78 59 Dream Team FL 17 ***
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM DS Sports Plex - Ct 1 On The Rise Basketball 11th
59 70 South Florida Sonics
B1 11:00 AM DS Sports Plex - Ct 1 CT Express
60 49 Team Breakdown 17 ***
B3 11:00 AM DS Sports Plex - Ct 3 The Ravens 17 ***
27 63 Team National 17 ***
B5 1:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 1 CT Express
79 51 South Florida Sonics
B6 1:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 3 Team National 17 ***
54 57 Dream Team FL 17 ***

Bracket

CT Express
Gold Champion
Dream Team FL 17 ***
Bronze Champion
The Ravens 17 *** - 27
B3 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM DS Sports Plex - Ct 3
Team National 17 *** - 63
CT Express - 79
B5 - Sun 7/28 1:00PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 1
South Florida Sonics - 51
On The Rise Basketball 11th - 59
B2 - Sun 7/28 10:00AM DS Sports Plex - Ct 1
South Florida Sonics - 70
Team National 17 *** - 54
B6 - Sun 7/28 1:00PM DS Sports Plex - Ct 3
Dream Team FL 17 *** - 57
CT Express - 60
B1 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM DS Sports Plex - Ct 1
Team Breakdown 17 *** - 49