Basketball

Tournament Note

Event info page: https://bigshots.net/carolinabiancardi
Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

Team Check-in
Coaches must check-in at first game location 1 hour prior to first game. Need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Provide proof of Birth Certificates and/or Report Card of players
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to?participate.

Gym Locations
Headquarters: Union Academy Charter School, 675 N M.L.K. Jr Blvd, Monroe, NC 28110
Porter Ridge High School, 2839 Ridge Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
Porter Ridge Middle School, 2827 Ridge Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
Marvin Ridge AME Church, 1525 Crane Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Orange Boys

BIG SHOTS CAROLINA with ESPN's Paul Biancardi (Charlotte, NC | 17U-10U Boys)

May 11 - 12, 2019
Indian Trail, NC • Monroe, NC • Waxhaw, NC
champion
BigShots Elite 2020 GA

17U Orange Boys Champion

Sat May 11, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 12:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 DTA ELITE
74 50 Team Major
B1 1:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 Team Phoenix Elite
85 79 Dsje
B3 1:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2 NL Disciples Elite 17U
68 58 G3 Elite
B2 2:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2 SC KINGS
32 0 Houston Hoops EYB
B10 2:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 BigShots Elite 2020 GA
74 36 ESBA 17***
B4 3:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 BIG SHOTS ELITE NC 2020
82 77 Charlotte Nets 17U
B5 3:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2 Houston Flight
57 71 Team Loaded 704 Curry***
B6 4:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2 Team Winston 17U
55 39 Team Synergy 2020
B7 4:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 TEAM WALL 17U
71 43 NC Flames 2020
B20 4:00 PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1 Team Major
71 60 ESBA 17***
B8 5:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2 Virginia Blaze Orange
56 62 Team Knicks
B11 5:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 Team Phoenix Elite
80 44 SC KINGS
B16 5:00 PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1 Dsje
63 45 Team Major
B15 6:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 DTA ELITE
58 77 BigShots Elite 2020 GA
B12 7:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 NL Disciples Elite 17U
72 68 BIG SHOTS ELITE NC 2020
B17 7:00 PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1 G3 Elite
64 42 Charlotte Nets 17U
B13 8:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 Team Loaded 704 Curry***
50 53 Team Winston 17U
B18 8:00 PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 2 Houston Flight
54 72 Team Synergy 2020
B14 9:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 TEAM WALL 17U
78 59 Team Knicks
B19 9:00 PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1 NC Flames 2020
71 82 Virginia Blaze Orange
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 8:00 AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 3 Dsje
57 55 G3 Elite
B24 8:00 AM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1 Team Synergy 2020
69 61 Virginia Blaze Orange
B22 9:00 AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 Team Winston 17U
58 56 TEAM WALL 17U
P1 10:00 AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 BigShots Elite 2020 GA
84 67 Team Loaded NC 17 Gauntlet***
B21 10:00 AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2 Team Phoenix Elite
58 68 NL Disciples Elite 17U
B26 11:00 AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 4 Team Synergy 2020
54 47 Team Major
B30 11:00 AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 3 SC KINGS
49 70 BIG SHOTS ELITE NC 2020
P2 12:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2 Dsje
69 87 Team Loaded NC 17 Gauntlet***
B25 12:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 Team Winston 17U
64 69 BigShots Elite 2020 GA
B31 12:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 3 Team Loaded 704 Curry***
62 50 Team Knicks
B28 2:00 PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1 NC Flames 2020
69 60 ESBA 17***
B27 3:00 PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1 Charlotte Nets 17U
61 57 Houston Flight
B32 3:00 PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 2 DTA ELITE
2 0 Team Major
B34 3:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 NL Disciples Elite 17U
68 73 BigShots Elite 2020 GA
B33 4:00 PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1 Dsje
72 70 Team Synergy 2020

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
BigShots Elite 2020 GA
Gold Champion
Dsje
Bronze Champion
BIG SHOTS ELITE NC 2020 - 82
B4 - Sat 5/11 3:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
Charlotte Nets 17U - 77
Team Phoenix Elite - 80
B11 - Sat 5/11 5:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
SC KINGS - 44
NL Disciples Elite 17U - 72
B12 - Sat 5/11 7:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
BIG SHOTS ELITE NC 2020 - 68
Team Phoenix Elite - 85
B1 - Sat 5/11 1:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
Dsje - 79
DTA ELITE - 58
B15 - Sat 5/11 6:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
BigShots Elite 2020 GA - 77
TEAM WALL 17U - 78
B14 - Sat 5/11 9:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
Team Knicks - 59
Team Loaded 704 Curry*** - 50
B13 - Sat 5/11 8:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
Team Winston 17U - 53
Team Winston 17U - 64
B25 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
BigShots Elite 2020 GA - 69
NL Disciples Elite 17U - 68
B34 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
BigShots Elite 2020 GA - 73
TEAM WALL 17U - 71
B7 - Sat 5/11 4:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
NC Flames 2020 - 43
BigShots Elite 2020 GA - 74
B10 - Sat 5/11 2:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
ESBA 17*** - 36
DTA ELITE - 74
B9 - Sat 5/11 12:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
Team Major - 50
Dsje - 72
B33 - Sun 5/12 4:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
Team Synergy 2020 - 70
Team Winston 17U - 58
B22 - Sun 5/12 9:00AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 1
TEAM WALL 17U - 56
NL Disciples Elite 17U - 68
B3 - Sat 5/11 1:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2
G3 Elite - 58
SC KINGS - 32
B2 - Sat 5/11 2:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2
Houston Hoops EYB - 0
Team Phoenix Elite - 58
B21 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2
NL Disciples Elite 17U - 68
Team Winston 17U - 55
B6 - Sat 5/11 4:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2
Team Synergy 2020 - 39
Houston Flight - 57
B5 - Sat 5/11 3:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2
Team Loaded 704 Curry*** - 71
Virginia Blaze Orange - 56
B8 - Sat 5/11 5:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 2
Team Knicks - 62
Dsje - 57
B23 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 3
G3 Elite - 55
Team Loaded 704 Curry*** - 62
B31 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 3
Team Knicks - 50
SC KINGS - 49
B30 - Sun 5/12 11:00AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 3
BIG SHOTS ELITE NC 2020 - 70
Team Synergy 2020 - 54
B26 - Sun 5/12 11:00AM Union Academy Charter School - Ct 4
Team Major - 47
Team Major - 71
B20 - Sat 5/11 4:00PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1
ESBA 17*** - 60
NC Flames 2020 - 71
B19 - Sat 5/11 9:00PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1
Virginia Blaze Orange - 82
G3 Elite - 64
B17 - Sat 5/11 7:00PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1
Charlotte Nets 17U - 42
Dsje - 63
B16 - Sat 5/11 5:00PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1
Team Major - 45
Team Synergy 2020 - 69
B24 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1
Virginia Blaze Orange - 61
Charlotte Nets 17U - 61
B27 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1
Houston Flight - 57
NC Flames 2020 - 69
B28 - Sun 5/12 2:00PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 1
ESBA 17*** - 60
Houston Flight - 54
B18 - Sat 5/11 8:00PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 2
Team Synergy 2020 - 72
DTA ELITE - 2
B32 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM Porter Ridge HS - Ct 2
Team Major - 0