Basketball

Tournament Note

Event info Page: https://bigshots.net/dcpremier

Gym Location
Discovery Sports Center - 18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

Team Check-in
Teams must check-in at headquarters 1 hour prior to first game. the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Provide proof of Birth Certificates and/or Report Card of players
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC PREMIER (Boyds, MD | 17U-10U Boys)

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
Boyds, MD
Register
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 2024

13U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
T Brown - Runnin Mavericks 8.3
B Jenkins - DC Premier 12UAA 8.0
K Benson - Divine Athletix 7.0
L Baldwin - Runnin Mavericks 7.0
J Harris - DC Premier 12UAA 6.5
Total Points
T Brown - Runnin Mavericks 33
B Jenkins - DC Premier 12UAA 16
G Vandiver - Runnin Mavericks 14
A Harris - Runnin Mavericks 14
J Harris - DC Premier 12UAA 13
3 Pointers Made
A Harris - Runnin Mavericks 2
L Scribner - DC Premier 12UAA 1
D Walker - DC Premier 12UAA 1
D Searles - Divine Athletix 1
K Benson - Divine Athletix 1
Free Throws Made
J Harris - DC Premier 12UAA 5
T Brown - Runnin Mavericks 5
N Schilling - Runnin Mavericks 4
L Scribner - DC Premier 12UAA 3
D Walker - DC Premier 12UAA 3

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Nova94 Boys 13U Orange (Herndon, VA) 2 0 43
DC Premier 12UAA (Glenn dale, MD) 1 1 2
Runnin Mavericks (Arnold, MD) 0 2 -45
B
Team W L
PD
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 2024 (Albrightsville, PA) 2 0 25
Spotsy Bulls (Fredericksburg, VA) 0 2 -27
Divine Athletix (Lexington park, MD) 0 2 -60
Team BBC 2024 White (Baltimore, MD) 2 0 62

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Runnin Mavericks
27 43 DC Premier 12UAA

Runnin Mavericks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler Brown 6 0 2 14
2 Jaden Polk 3 0 2 8
3 AJ Harris 2 1 0 5
5 Justin Chandler 0 0 0 0
10 Julian Lichty 0 0 0 0
11 George Vandiver 0 0 0 0
22 Nate Schilling 0 0 0 0
23 Luke Baldwin 0 0 0 0
24 Donte Harris 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 4 27

DC Premier 12UAA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Drew Parker 4 0 0 8
4 Joel Slewion 2 0 0 4
4 Joel Slewion 0 0 0 0
10 Lucas Scribner 3 1 1 8
11 Jeremiah Harris 1 0 3 5
15 Nikolas Cabrera 0 0 0 0
22 Orrin Ford 0 0 0 0
23 Dion Walker 3 1 3 10
30 Grant Grayton 1 0 0 2
34 Bryce Jenkins 1 0 1 3
35 Markele Thompson 1 0 1 3
Totals 16 2 9 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 9:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Spotsy Bulls
14 38 Team BBC 2024 White
P3 9:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 Divine Athletix
14 36 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 2024
P4 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 Runnin Mavericks
18 47 Nova94 Boys 13U Orange

Runnin Mavericks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler Brown 2 0 2 6
2 Jaden Polk 1 0 0 2
3 AJ Harris 1 0 0 2
5 Justin Chandler 0 0 0 0
10 Julian Lichty 0 0 0 0
11 George Vandiver 2 0 0 4
22 Nate Schilling 0 0 0 0
23 Luke Baldwin 0 0 0 0
24 Donte Harris 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 0 2 14

Nova94 Boys 13U Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Team BBC 2024 White
47 9 Divine Athletix
P6 1:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Spotsy Bulls
31 34 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 2024
P7 1:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 DC Premier 12UAA
32 46 Nova94 Boys 13U Orange
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Runnin Mavericks
34 20 Divine Athletix

Runnin Mavericks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler Brown 4 0 1 9
2 Jaden Polk 1 1 0 3
3 AJ Harris 1 0 0 2
5 Justin Chandler 0 0 1 1
10 Julian Lichty 1 1 0 3
11 George Vandiver 1 1 0 3
22 Nate Schilling 1 0 4 6
23 Luke Baldwin 3 0 1 7
24 Donte Harris 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 3 7 34

Divine Athletix

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kendan Benson 3 1 0 7
Isaiah Breedlove 2 0 1 5
Zachary Glass 0 0 0 0
Alexander Perez 1 0 0 2
Darius Searles 2 1 0 5
Kaedon Smith 0 0 1 1
Totals 8 2 2 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 Nova94 Boys 13U Orange
26 27 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 2024
B3 9:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 DC Premier 12UAA
35 38 Team BBC 2024 White

DC Premier 12UAA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Drew Parker 2 0 0 4
4 Joel Slewion 0 0 0 0
4 Joel Slewion 1 0 0 2
10 Lucas Scribner 1 0 2 4
11 Jeremiah Harris 3 0 2 8
15 Nikolas Cabrera 0 0 0 0
22 Orrin Ford 1 0 0 2
23 Dion Walker 1 0 0 2
30 Grant Grayton 0 0 0 0
34 Bryce Jenkins 6 0 1 13
35 Markele Thompson 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 0 5 35

Team BBC 2024 White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 2024
43 39 Team BBC 2024 White
B4 3:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 Runnin Mavericks
26 29 Spotsy Bulls

Runnin Mavericks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tyler Brown 2 0 0 4
2 Jaden Polk 0 0 0 0
3 AJ Harris 2 1 0 5
5 Justin Chandler 0 0 0 0
10 Julian Lichty 2 0 0 4
11 George Vandiver 3 0 1 7
22 Nate Schilling 3 0 0 6
23 Luke Baldwin 0 0 0 0
24 Donte Harris 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 1 1 26

Spotsy Bulls

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Consolation Bracket
Spotsy Bulls
Consolation Champion
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 2024
Gold Champion
Runnin Mavericks - 34
B1 - Sun 4/14 9:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6
Divine Athletix - 20
Runnin Mavericks - 26
B4 - Sun 4/14 3:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7
Spotsy Bulls - 29
Nova94 Boys 13U Orange - 26
B2 - Sun 4/14 9:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 2024 - 27
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 2024 - 43
B5 - Sun 4/14 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5
Team BBC 2024 White - 39
DC Premier 12UAA - 35
B3 - Sun 4/14 9:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3
Team BBC 2024 White - 38