Basketball

Tournament Note

Event info Page: https://bigshots.net/dcpremier

Gym Location
Discovery Sports Center - 18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

Team Check-in
Teams must check-in at headquarters 1 hour prior to first game. the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Provide proof of Birth Certificates and/or Report Card of players
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC PREMIER (Boyds, MD | 17U-10U Boys)

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
Boyds, MD
Register
NC Gaters Richardson

15U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Y Manns - Team Loaded 804 15.0
M - Laurel Lakers 14.0
C Reizzy - DC Premier 15 UAA * 14.0
T SIMNPSON - Born Ready 15 *** 13.0
J Helms - NC Gaters Richardson 11.5
Total Points
J Noble - NC Gaters Richardson 31
Y Manns - Team Loaded 804 30
C Reizzy - DC Premier 15 UAA * 28
M McDuffie - Cecil Kirk Team P 24
J Lee - Cecil Kirk Team Puma 1 24
3 Pointers Made
Y Manns - Team Loaded 804 6
M - Laurel Lakers 4
C Reizzy - DC Premier 15 UAA * 4
J Noble - NC Gaters Richardson 4
R Roberts - Cecil Kirk Team Pu 3
Free Throws Made
J Helms - NC Gaters Richardson 4
C - Laurel Lakers 3
R Young - Cecil Kirk Team Puma 3
J Noble - NC Gaters Richardson 3
Z Brees - DC Evolution 3

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 New World Manny
44 48 DC Evolution
B1 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Born Ready 15 ***
55 50 District Basketball Club 15U
B3 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 Team Loaded 757 15U
69 63 Laurel Lakers
B6 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 DC Premier 15 UAA ***
24 47 Maryland Sharks
B5 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***
60 28 Divine Athletix

Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Myles McDuffie 7 1 0 15
01 Russell Young 0 0 1 1
02 Davon Mosley 2 1 0 5
03 Marcus Nicholson 7 1 0 15
10 Jaleel McNeil 1 0 0 2
11 Randy Roberts 4 0 0 8
12 Jamal Lee 2 0 0 4
14 Richard Ihedionanmd 0 0 0 0
15 Jadin Draper 0 0 0 0
21 Lequan Dixon 2 0 0 4
Totals 25 3 1 54

Divine Athletix

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 New World Moody
48 61 NC Gaters Richardson
B9 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Born Ready 15 ***
51 58 DC Premier 15 UAA ***
B14 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 Laurel Lakers
47 39 New World Manny
B10 1:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 Team Loaded 757 15U
44 43 DC Evolution
B12 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 NC Gaters Richardson
61 51 Team Loaded 804

NC Gaters Richardson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Marschall Uber 3 0 2 8
2 Jordan Wall 1 1 0 3
3 Matthew Wheaton 1 0 0 2
5 Riggs Handy 1 1 0 3
6 Drew Watkins 0 0 0 0
8 Anthony Nicosia 0 0 0 0
11 Jackson Noble 4 1 3 12
12 Jackson Helms 2 1 4 9
23 Cameren Spencer 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 4 9 39

Team Loaded 804

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 District Basketball Club 15U
58 40 New World Moody
B11 3:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***
46 39 Maryland Sharks

Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Myles McDuffie 3 1 0 7
01 Russell Young 3 1 2 9
02 Davon Mosley 1 0 1 3
03 Marcus Nicholson 3 1 0 7
10 Jaleel McNeil 2 0 0 4
11 Randy Roberts 1 0 0 2
12 Jamal Lee 7 0 0 14
14 Richard Ihedionanmd 0 0 0 0
15 Jadin Draper 0 0 0 0
21 Lequan Dixon 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 3 3 46

Maryland Sharks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 5:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8 Divine Athletix
Bracket Loser B8
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 District Basketball Club 15U
50 34 Laurel Lakers

District Basketball Club 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Laurel Lakers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 CJ 1 0 3 5
1 Micah 2 0 0 4
3 Mason 5 4 0 14
7 Jordan 1 0 2 4
10 Max 1 0 0 2
11 Tra 0 0 0 0
13 Rubin 1 0 1 3
23 Kendall 0 0 0 0
24 Zach 0 0 0 0
33 Manuel 1 0 0 2
34 Konnor 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 4 6 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***
42 44 NC Gaters Richardson

Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Myles McDuffie 1 0 0 2
01 Russell Young 3 0 0 6
02 Davon Mosley 3 2 0 8
03 Marcus Nicholson 0 0 0 0
10 Jaleel McNeil 3 0 0 6
11 Randy Roberts 3 3 0 9
12 Jamal Lee 2 2 0 6
14 Richard Ihedionanmd 2 0 1 5
15 Jadin Draper 0 0 0 0
21 Lequan Dixon 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 7 1 42

NC Gaters Richardson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Marschall Uber 2 0 0 4
2 Jordan Wall 2 0 0 4
3 Matthew Wheaton 2 2 0 6
5 Riggs Handy 2 0 0 4
6 Drew Watkins 1 0 0 2
8 Anthony Nicosia 2 0 0 4
11 Jackson Noble 2 2 0 6
12 Jackson Helms 6 2 0 14
23 Cameren Spencer 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 6 0 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 DC Premier 15 UAA ***
51 28 Team Loaded 757 15U

DC Premier 15 UAA ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mike Henderson 1 0 0 2
1 Paul Lewis 5 0 0 10
2 John Loughlin 2 1 0 5
3 Cavan Reizzy 6 1 0 13
4 Jaden French 0 0 0 0
5 Sherman Weatherspoon 4 0 0 8
10 Amari Curtis 2 0 0 4
11 Wisdom Rogers 2 1 0 5
12 Jonathan Hardy 0 0 0 0
13 Demetrius Lilly 2 0 0 4
21 Josh Hardy 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 3 0 51

Team Loaded 757 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Camron Jones 1 0 0 2
2 Darrell Vines 0 0 0 0
3 Stylz Gardner 5 0 0 10
5 Dajon Dawson 3 0 0 6
6 Jaiden McIntosh 0 0 0 0
11 Briga Alexander 0 0 0 0
12 Malaria Washington 5 0 0 10
21 Collin Hines 0 0 0 0
22 Trevon Tonsil 0 0 0 0
32 Jayden Pettes 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 0 0 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 Team Loaded 804
68 25 Divine Athletix

Team Loaded 804

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bryce Blaine 1 0 0 2
2 Tyler Peterson 3 0 0 6
3 Jamel Mcduffie 3 1 2 9
4 Amari Gray 3 0 0 6
5 Yuki Manns 6 4 2 18
7 Davien Banks 4 2 0 10
13 Donovan Means 5 3 0 13
14 Kenyonte Lewis 2 0 0 4
Totals 27 10 4 68

Divine Athletix

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Anthony Payton 1 1 0 3
4 Ant Lawson 1 1 0 3
5 Landon Windfall 0 0 0 0
10 Joey Huffnogh 3 2 0 8
11 Kariee Proctor 2 0 0 4
24 Kanye McMahan 1 1 0 3
32 Andreew Payton 0 0 0 0
52 Ethan Abolt 2 0 0 4
Totals 10 5 0 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
B23 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8 Born Ready 15 ***
35 34 DC Evolution

Born Ready 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 JUSTIN PRICE 0 0 0 0
2 TJ ROBINSON 1 1 2 5
3 TAKAI SIMNPSON 6 1 0 13
4 TAJUAN SIMPKINS 5 1 0 11
7 ZAHMIR LEONART 0 0 0 0
11 DOMINIC MENZIE 0 0 0 0
14 DONVAN LONG 1 0 0 2
35 ANGEL SAVAGE 2 0 0 4
Totals 15 3 2 35

DC Evolution

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jack Mangino 1 1 0 3
1 Juju Delarosa 0 0 0 0
2 Will Hurst 5 1 0 11
3 Connor Venable 1 0 0 2
4 Tyler Gary 3 1 0 7
5 Antonio Cyrus 1 0 0 2
11 Zamar Brees 3 0 3 9
13 Mikhail Barrett 0 0 0 0
21 Cullen Brown 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 3 3 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 New World Moody
26 24 Team Loaded 804
B24 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8 Team Loaded 757 15U
0 2 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***
B26 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 DC Premier 15 UAA ***
43 46 NC Gaters Richardson

DC Premier 15 UAA ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mike Henderson 2 1 1 6
1 Paul Lewis 2 1 1 6
2 John Loughlin 0 0 0 0
3 Cavan Reizzy 6 3 0 15
4 Jaden French 0 0 0 0
5 Sherman Weatherspoon 2 0 0 4
10 Amari Curtis 1 0 0 2
11 Wisdom Rogers 4 0 0 8
12 Jonathan Hardy 0 0 0 0
13 Demetrius Lilly 2 1 0 5
21 Josh Hardy 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 6 2 46

NC Gaters Richardson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Marschall Uber 2 1 0 5
2 Jordan Wall 1 1 0 3
3 Matthew Wheaton 4 0 0 8
5 Riggs Handy 0 0 0 0
6 Drew Watkins 5 1 0 11
8 Anthony Nicosia 0 0 0 0
11 Jackson Noble 6 1 0 13
12 Jackson Helms 0 0 0 0
23 Cameren Spencer 1 0 1 3
Totals 19 4 1 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B22 3:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 New World Manny
30 28 Maryland Sharks

New World Manny

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bryson Wilson 4 0 0 8
1 Devon Williams 3 0 0 6
3 Jabari Smith 3 0 0 6
11 Stanley Marsh 3 0 0 6
23 Emmanual Massuda 2 0 0 4
24 Justin Boggs 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 0 0 30

Maryland Sharks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Julian Copeland 0 0 0 0
1 Caton Summers 4 0 0 8
2 Jax Felder 3 0 0 6
4 Adeteye G. 3 0 0 6
5 Ali DeCosta 3 0 0 6
6 Brandon Tookes 1 0 0 2
7 Cole Bloom 0 0 0 0
12 Dylan N. 0 0 0 0
14 Curtis Williams 0 0 0 0
23 Mo Henry 0 0 0 0
24 Christian Taylor 0 0 0 0
28 Markel Clark 0 0 0 0
42 Michael Stamatos 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 0 0 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B25 5:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 District Basketball Club 15U
43 41 Team Loaded 804

District Basketball Club 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team Loaded 804

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bryce Blaine 2 0 0 4
2 Tyler Peterson 2 0 0 4
3 Jamel Mcduffie 3 1 0 7
4 Amari Gray 4 2 0 10
5 Yuki Manns 5 2 0 12
7 Davien Banks 0 0 0 0
13 Donovan Means 2 0 0 4
14 Kenyonte Lewis 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 5 0 41
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
SHOW
NC Gaters Richardson
Gold Champion
District Basketball Club 15U
Bronze Champion
Born Ready 15 *** - 55
B1 - Sat 4/13 10:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6
District Basketball Club 15U - 50
DC Premier 15 UAA *** - 24
B6 - Sat 4/13 10:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1
Maryland Sharks - 47
Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 *** - 60
B5 - Sat 4/13 11:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5
Divine Athletix - 28
Team Loaded 757 15U - 69
B3 - Sat 4/13 10:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
Laurel Lakers - 63
New World Moody - 48
B7 - Sat 4/13 11:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
NC Gaters Richardson - 61
NC Gaters Richardson - 61
B12 - Sat 4/13 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2
Team Loaded 804 - 51
Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 *** - 42
B18 - Sun 4/14 11:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5
NC Gaters Richardson - 44
DC Premier 15 UAA *** - 43
B26 - Sun 4/14 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1
NC Gaters Richardson - 46
Team Loaded 757 15U - 44
B10 - Sat 4/13 1:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2
DC Evolution - 43
Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 *** - 46
B11 - Sat 4/13 3:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1
Maryland Sharks - 39
DC Premier 15 UAA *** - 51
B17 - Sun 4/14 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2
Team Loaded 757 15U - 28
Born Ready 15 *** - 51
B9 - Sat 4/13 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1
DC Premier 15 UAA *** - 58
District Basketball Club 15U - 50
B19 - Sun 4/14 10:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3
Laurel Lakers - 34
Team Loaded 804 - 68
B20 - Sun 4/14 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
Divine Athletix - 25
Divine Athletix
B16 - Sat 4/13 5:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8
Bracket Loser B8
District Basketball Club 15U - 58
B13 - Sat 4/13 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7
New World Moody - 40
District Basketball Club 15U - 43
B25 - Sun 4/14 5:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5
Team Loaded 804 - 41
Born Ready 15 *** - 35
B23 - Sun 4/14 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8
DC Evolution - 34
Team Loaded 757 15U - 0
B24 - Sun 4/14 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8
Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 *** - 2
New World Moody - 26
B21 - Sun 4/14 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
Team Loaded 804 - 24
New World Manny - 30
B22 - Sun 4/14 3:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6
Maryland Sharks - 28
Laurel Lakers - 47
B14 - Sat 4/13 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7
New World Manny - 39
New World Manny - 44
B4 - Sat 4/13 9:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
DC Evolution - 48