Basketball

Tournament Note

Event info Page: https://bigshots.net/dcpremier

Gym Location
Discovery Sports Center - 18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

Team Check-in
Teams must check-in at headquarters 1 hour prior to first game. the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Provide proof of Birth Certificates and/or Report Card of players
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC PREMIER (Boyds, MD | 17U-10U Boys)

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
Boyds, MD
Register
NC Gaters Richardson

15U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 New World Manny
44 48 DC Evolution
B1 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Born Ready 15 ***
55 50 District Basketball Club 15U
B3 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 Team Loaded 757 15U
69 63 Laurel Lakers
B6 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 DC Premier 15 UAA ***
24 47 Maryland Sharks
B5 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***
60 28 Divine Athletix
B7 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 New World Moody
48 61 NC Gaters Richardson
B9 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Born Ready 15 ***
51 58 DC Premier 15 UAA ***
B14 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 Laurel Lakers
47 39 New World Manny
B10 1:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 Team Loaded 757 15U
44 43 DC Evolution
B12 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 NC Gaters Richardson
61 51 Team Loaded 804
B13 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 District Basketball Club 15U
58 40 New World Moody
B11 3:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***
46 39 Maryland Sharks
B16 5:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8 Divine Athletix
Bracket Loser B8
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 District Basketball Club 15U
50 34 Laurel Lakers
B18 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***
42 44 NC Gaters Richardson
B17 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 DC Premier 15 UAA ***
51 28 Team Loaded 757 15U
B20 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 Team Loaded 804
68 25 Divine Athletix
B23 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8 Born Ready 15 ***
35 34 DC Evolution
B21 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 New World Moody
26 24 Team Loaded 804
B24 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8 Team Loaded 757 15U
0 2 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 ***
B26 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 DC Premier 15 UAA ***
43 46 NC Gaters Richardson
B22 3:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 New World Manny
30 28 Maryland Sharks
B25 5:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 District Basketball Club 15U
43 41 Team Loaded 804

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
SHOW
NC Gaters Richardson
Gold Champion
District Basketball Club 15U
Bronze Champion
Born Ready 15 *** - 55
B1 - Sat 4/13 10:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6
District Basketball Club 15U - 50
DC Premier 15 UAA *** - 24
B6 - Sat 4/13 10:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1
Maryland Sharks - 47
Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 *** - 60
B5 - Sat 4/13 11:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5
Divine Athletix - 28
Team Loaded 757 15U - 69
B3 - Sat 4/13 10:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
Laurel Lakers - 63
New World Moody - 48
B7 - Sat 4/13 11:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
NC Gaters Richardson - 61
NC Gaters Richardson - 61
B12 - Sat 4/13 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2
Team Loaded 804 - 51
Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 *** - 42
B18 - Sun 4/14 11:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5
NC Gaters Richardson - 44
DC Premier 15 UAA *** - 43
B26 - Sun 4/14 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1
NC Gaters Richardson - 46
Team Loaded 757 15U - 44
B10 - Sat 4/13 1:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2
DC Evolution - 43
Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 *** - 46
B11 - Sat 4/13 3:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1
Maryland Sharks - 39
DC Premier 15 UAA *** - 51
B17 - Sun 4/14 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2
Team Loaded 757 15U - 28
Born Ready 15 *** - 51
B9 - Sat 4/13 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1
DC Premier 15 UAA *** - 58
District Basketball Club 15U - 50
B19 - Sun 4/14 10:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3
Laurel Lakers - 34
Team Loaded 804 - 68
B20 - Sun 4/14 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
Divine Athletix - 25
Divine Athletix
B16 - Sat 4/13 5:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8
Bracket Loser B8
District Basketball Club 15U - 58
B13 - Sat 4/13 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7
New World Moody - 40
District Basketball Club 15U - 43
B25 - Sun 4/14 5:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5
Team Loaded 804 - 41
Born Ready 15 *** - 35
B23 - Sun 4/14 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8
DC Evolution - 34
Team Loaded 757 15U - 0
B24 - Sun 4/14 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8
Cecil Kirk Team Puma 15 *** - 2
New World Moody - 26
B21 - Sun 4/14 2:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
Team Loaded 804 - 24
New World Manny - 30
B22 - Sun 4/14 3:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6
Maryland Sharks - 28
Laurel Lakers - 47
B14 - Sat 4/13 12:00PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7
New World Manny - 39
New World Manny - 44
B4 - Sat 4/13 9:00AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4
DC Evolution - 48