Basketball

7th Grade Boys

Teammate Basketball pres. The Death Valley Invitational (Clemson)

Mar 15 - 17, 2019
Central, SC • Easley, SC • Greenville, SC
Register
Atlanta Cavs

7th Grade Boys Champion

Fri Mar 15, 2019 - Sun Mar 17, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PA
Atlanta Cavs 2 0 40 29
Upstate Warriors Red 1 1 0 102
Upstate Select 2024 (Spartanburg, SC) 1 1 -10 99
JE Elite Red 0 2 -30 109
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PA
Tempo 2 0 40 58
SC Team Sixers 1 1 0 88
JE Elite Blue 6 0 2 -40 119
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PA
Team Heat South 2 0 25 54
C4 Disciples 1 1 7 88
Upstate Warriors Black 0 2 -32 100
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PA
Team Freeze 2 0 34 89
Velocity 1 1 -12 106
GA United 0 2 -22 121

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:20 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 1 SC Team Sixers
55 31 JE Elite Blue 6
P10 6:20 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 3 Team Freeze
56 42 Velocity
P4 6:30 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 Team Heat South
43 16 Upstate Warriors Black
P6 7:30 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1 Upstate Warriors Red
52 30 JE Elite Red
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 JE Elite Red
47 57 Upstate Select 2024
P8 9:00 AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1 Tempo
57 34 SC Team Sixers
P9 11:20 AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 C4 Disciples
38 43 Team Heat South
P11 11:20 AM Easley High School - Court 2 JE Elite Blue 6
24 64 Tempo
P7 1:40 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1 Atlanta Cavs
52 15 Upstate Select 2024
P12 2:50 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 Upstate Warriors Black
45 57 C4 Disciples
P13 2:50 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 3 GA United
47 69 Team Freeze
P1 4:00 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1 Atlanta Cavs
72 14 Upstate Warriors Red
P5 5:10 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 3 Velocity
52 50 GA United
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Easley Rec Center - Court 3 [3] Upstate Warriors Black
20 0 [4] JE Elite Red
B9 9:10 AM Easley High School - Court 2 [3] Upstate Select 2024
42 37 [3] GA United
B1 10:20 AM Easley High School - Court 1 [1] Atlanta Cavs
63 10 [2] Velocity
B2 10:20 AM Easley High School - Court 2 [1] Tempo
72 39 [2] C4 Disciples
B3 11:30 AM Clemson Central Rec - Court 1 [1] Team Heat South
41 8 [2] Upstate Warriors Red
B4 11:30 AM Clemson Central Rec - Court 2 [1] Team Freeze
48 26 [2] SC Team Sixers
B10 11:30 AM Easley High School - Court 2 [3] JE Elite Blue 6
43 35 Upstate Warriors Black
B5 1:50 PM Clemson Central Rec - Court 1 Atlanta Cavs
61 46 Tempo
B6 1:50 PM Clemson Central Rec - Court 2 Team Heat South
56 48 Team Freeze
B11 1:50 PM Easley High School - Court 2 JE Elite Blue 6
33 60 Upstate Select 2024
B7 4:10 PM Clemson Central Rec - Court 1 Atlanta Cavs
62 24 Team Heat South

Bracket

[1] Atlanta Cavs
Gold Div. Champion
[3] Upstate Select 2024
Silver Div. Champion
[1] Team Heat South - 41
B3 - Sun 3/17 11:30AM Clemson Central Rec - Court 1
[2] Upstate Warriors Red - 8
Atlanta Cavs - 61
B5 - Sun 3/17 1:50PM Clemson Central Rec - Court 1
Tempo - 46
Atlanta Cavs - 62
B7 - Sun 3/17 4:10PM Clemson Central Rec - Court 1
Team Heat South - 24
[1] Tempo - 72
B2 - Sun 3/17 10:20AM Easley High School - Court 2
[2] C4 Disciples - 39
[1] Team Freeze - 48
B4 - Sun 3/17 11:30AM Clemson Central Rec - Court 2
[2] SC Team Sixers - 26
Team Heat South - 56
B6 - Sun 3/17 1:50PM Clemson Central Rec - Court 2
Team Freeze - 48
[1] Atlanta Cavs - 63
B1 - Sun 3/17 10:20AM Easley High School - Court 1
[2] Velocity - 10
[3] Upstate Select 2024 - 42
B9 - Sun 3/17 9:10AM Easley High School - Court 2
[3] GA United - 37
JE Elite Blue 6 - 33
B11 - Sun 3/17 1:50PM Easley High School - Court 2
Upstate Select 2024 - 60
[3] JE Elite Blue 6 - 43
B10 - Sun 3/17 11:30AM Easley High School - Court 2
Upstate Warriors Black - 35
[3] Upstate Warriors Black - 20
B8 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Easley Rec Center - Court 3
[4] JE Elite Red - 0