Basketball

8th Grade Boys

Teammate Basketball pres. The Death Valley Invitational (Clemson)

Mar 15 - 17, 2019
Central, SC • Easley, SC • Greenville, SC
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PA
JE Elite Blue 7 2 0 16 98
Upstate Select 2023 (Spartanburg, SC) 1 1 14 92
GA United 1 1 -3 95
PSA 0 2 -27 101
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PA
Queen City Thunder 2 0 23 102
SC Blazers 2 0 20 105
Georgia Sonic Boom 0 2 -13 132
New Era 0 2 -30 118
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PA
Upstate Warriors 2 0 32 77
Team Freeze 2 0 32 83
JE Elite Red 0 2 -24 118
Team Heat South 0 2 -40 136
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PA
SC Team Sixers 2 0 40 42
Upward Stars 1 1 -19 107
Velocity 1 1 19 77
Upstate Nets 0 2 -40 122

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 7:20 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 3 Upward Stars
52 51 Velocity
P6 7:30 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 Team Freeze
64 38 Team Heat South
P2 8:20 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 1 JE Elite Blue 7
64 58 Upstate Select 2023
P10 8:30 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 New Era
50 61 SC Blazers
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:10 AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1 Upstate Warriors
61 49 JE Elite Red
P7 10:10 AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 SC Team Sixers
65 9 Upstate Nets
P9 12:30 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1 PSA
28 49 Upstate Select 2023
P12 12:30 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 JE Elite Red
45 57 Team Freeze
P3 1:40 PM Clemson Central Rec - Court 1 Queen City Thunder
57 38 New Era
P8 1:40 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 3 GA United
40 50 JE Elite Blue 7
P14 1:40 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 Upward Stars
33 56 SC Team Sixers
P13 2:50 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1 Upstate Warriors
72 28 Team Heat South
P1 4:00 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 3 PSA
45 52 GA United
P11 4:00 PM Clemson Central Rec - Court 1 Queen City Thunder
68 64 Georgia Sonic Boom
P15 4:00 PM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 Velocity
57 25 Upstate Nets
P4 6:20 PM Clemson Central Rec - Court 1 SC Blazers
64 55 Georgia Sonic Boom
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Easley High School - Court 1 [1] JE Elite Blue 7
50 49 [2] Upward Stars
B2 8:00 AM Easley High School - Court 2 [1] Queen City Thunder
71 58 [2] Team Freeze
B3 8:00 AM Easley Rec Center - Court 1 [1] Upstate Warriors
46 51 [2] Upstate Select 2023
B4 8:00 AM Easley Rec Center - Court 2 [1] SC Team Sixers
69 46 [2] SC Blazers
B8 8:00 AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1 [3] GA United
0 15 [3] Georgia Sonic Boom
B9 8:00 AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2 [3] JE Elite Red
28 58 [3] Velocity
B5 10:20 AM Easley Rec Center - Court 3 JE Elite Blue 7
40 58 Queen City Thunder
B10 10:20 AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1 Georgia Sonic Boom
31 41 Velocity
B11 10:20 AM Gettys Middle School [4] PSA
55 44 [4] New Era
B6 12:40 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 2 Upstate Select 2023
17 32 SC Team Sixers
B12 12:40 PM Easley High School - Court 2 [4] Team Heat South
32 55 [4] Upstate Nets
B7 3:00 PM Easley High School - Court 1 Queen City Thunder
SC Team Sixers
B13 3:00 PM Easley Rec Center - Court 1 PSA
54 24 Upstate Nets

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Gold Div. Champion
[3] Velocity
Silver Div. Champion
[4] PSA
Bronze Div. Champion
[1] Upstate Warriors - 46
B3 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Easley Rec Center - Court 1
[2] Upstate Select 2023 - 51
JE Elite Blue 7 - 40
B5 - Sun 3/17 10:20AM Easley Rec Center - Court 3
Queen City Thunder - 58
Queen City Thunder
B7 - Sun 3/17 3:00PM Easley High School - Court 1
SC Team Sixers
[1] Queen City Thunder - 71
B2 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Easley High School - Court 2
[2] Team Freeze - 58
[1] SC Team Sixers - 69
B4 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Easley Rec Center - Court 2
[2] SC Blazers - 46
Upstate Select 2023 - 17
B6 - Sun 3/17 12:40PM Easley Rec Center - Court 2
SC Team Sixers - 32
[1] JE Elite Blue 7 - 50
B1 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Easley High School - Court 1
[2] Upward Stars - 49
[3] GA United - 0
B8 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1
[3] Georgia Sonic Boom - 15
[3] JE Elite Red - 28
B9 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 2
[3] Velocity - 58
Georgia Sonic Boom - 31
B10 - Sun 3/17 10:20AM Potential Sports Academy - Court 1
Velocity - 41
[4] PSA - 55
B11 - Sun 3/17 10:20AM Gettys Middle School
[4] New Era - 44
[4] Team Heat South - 32
B12 - Sun 3/17 12:40PM Easley High School - Court 2
[4] Upstate Nets - 55
PSA - 54
B13 - Sun 3/17 3:00PM Easley Rec Center - Court 1
Upstate Nets - 24