Baseball

Tournament Note

13U-14U-16U-18U RAINED OUT

NO COOLERS, ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER!
NO OUTSIDE FOOD!
NO SEEDS OR GUM!

$450 ENTRY FEE

3 GAME GUARANTEE
2 POOL + SINGLE ELIM

GATORADE IN DUGOUTS

ALL GAMES 1:40 FINISH INNING
7U/8U NO TIME LIMIT OR 6 INNINGS
RUN RULES 15 AFTER 3, 8 AFTER 4

HIGH SCHOOL RULES EXCEPT LINE UP
CAN BAY 9/10 OR ROSTER BAT
CAN USE DH AND EH

SEEDING TIE BREAKERS IN ORDER
1. WINS/LOSSES
2. HEAD TO HEAD, 2 TEAMS ONLY
3. RUNS ALLOWED
4. RUNS SCORED
5. RUN DIFFERENTIAL
6. HSBT RANKING (WIN %)
7. COIN FLIP

10U

PBT Fall Classic

Sep 29 - 30, 2018
Katy, TX • Tomball, TX
Register
Houston Bengals 10U Marek

10U Champion

Sat Sep 29, 2018 - Sun Sep 30, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Twelve Grey (Katy, TX) 2 0 0 24 29 5
Houston Bengals 10U Marek (Manvel, TX) 2 0 0 31 38 7
Katy CREW 10U (Katy, TX) 1 1 0 -3 14 17
CUB 10U (Katy, TX) 1 1 0 0 18 18
Cypress Hooks (Cypress, TX) 1 1 0 -11 15 26
H-Town Dynamite (HOUSTON, TX) 1 1 0 -17 13 30
Batter's Box White 10u (Brenham, TX) 0 2 0 -10 14 24
Houston Athletics 10U (Houston, TX) 0 2 0 -14 12 26
Vendetta Baseball (Houston, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9 Cypress Hooks
1 16 Twelve Grey
P2 8:00 AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10 Katy CREW 10U
10 4 Batter's Box White 10u
P3 10:00 AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9 Cypress Hooks
14 10 Batter's Box White 10u
P4 10:00 AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10 Katy CREW 10U
4 13 Twelve Grey
P5 12:00 PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10 H-Town Dynamite
11 8 CUB 10U
P6 2:00 PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10 H-Town Dynamite
2 22 Houston Bengals 10U Marek
P7 4:00 PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10 Houston Athletics 10U
7 10 CUB 10U
P8 6:00 PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10 Houston Athletics 10U
5 16 Houston Bengals 10U Marek
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9 [8] Houston Athletics 10U
4 9 Vendetta Baseball
B4 8:00 AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10 [3] Katy CREW 10U
0 12 [6] H-Town Dynamite
B3 10:00 AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9 [4] CUB 10U
5 11 [5] Cypress Hooks
B5 10:00 AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10 [2] Houston Bengals 10U Marek
20 3 [7] Batter's Box White 10u
B2 12:00 PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9 [1] Twelve Grey
11 5 Vendetta Baseball
B7 2:00 PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9 H-Town Dynamite
5 8 Houston Bengals 10U Marek
B6 4:00 PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9 Twelve Grey
11 4 Cypress Hooks
B8 6:00 PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9 Twelve Grey
7 13 Houston Bengals 10U Marek

Bracket

[2] Houston Bengals 10U Marek
Champion
[1] Twelve Grey - 11
B2 - Sun 9/30 12:00PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9
Vendetta Baseball - 5
[4] CUB 10U - 5
B3 - Sun 9/30 10:00AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9
[5] Cypress Hooks - 11
[8] Houston Athletics 10U - 4
B1 - Sun 9/30 8:00AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9
Vendetta Baseball - 9
H-Town Dynamite - 5
B7 - Sun 9/30 2:00PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9
Houston Bengals 10U Marek - 8
Twelve Grey - 11
B6 - Sun 9/30 4:00PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9
Cypress Hooks - 4
Twelve Grey - 7
B8 - Sun 9/30 6:00PM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #9
Houston Bengals 10U Marek - 13
[3] Katy CREW 10U - 0
B4 - Sun 9/30 8:00AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10
[6] H-Town Dynamite - 12
[2] Houston Bengals 10U Marek - 20
B5 - Sun 9/30 10:00AM Premier Baseball of Texas - Field #10
[7] Batter's Box White 10u - 3