Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome To The GREAT EIGHT!!

Pre-Order Your Team/Individual Highlight Tape!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://conta.cc/2FaWRIm

Pre-Order Your Team Panoramic Photo!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://forms.gle/FTqmbSfCV7ugp5gP8

Please review Coach/Player/Spectator Code of Conduct under "Documents". Violators of these codes will be removed from venue on 1st offense.

First team listed on schedule is considered "Home Team". Designated home team will be wear light colored uniform, keep official scoresheet, and provide game basketball.

All Spectators and Coaches entering all venues MUST be wearing wristband on wrist at all times, there are no exceptions to this policy. Lost or broken wristbands must be repurchased. Entering a gym without a wristband is strictly prohibited.

10th Grade Boys

Teammate Basketball pres. The 2019 Great Eight II

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
Duncan, SC • Greenville, SC • Spartanburg, SC
Register
Team Heat Elite (NC)

10th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Mar 23, 2019 - Sun Mar 24, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PA
Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC) (N Charleston, SC) 2 0 26 66
East Cobb Storm (GA) (Marietta, GA) 1 1 -14 97
Showtime Hoops Wilson 2021 (NC) 0 2 -12 92
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PA
All Around Ballers (SC) 2 0 40 60
UC27 Carolina Dreamchasers (NC) 1 1 -18 109
Upstate Warriors (SC) 0 2 -22 136
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PA
Runnin' Rebels (SC) 2 0 40 64
Team Heat Elite (NC) 2 0 25 102
Team Impact (GA) 0 2 -31 112
Upward Stars TR (SC) 0 2 -34 134
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PA
Next Level (SC) 2 0 38 76
Team Hicks (NC) 2 0 27 109
East Coast All Stars (NC) 0 2 -25 125
Athens CAVS (GA) 0 2 -40 132

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:10 AM Upward Star Center - Court 6 Showtime Hoops Wilson 2021 (NC)
45 51 East Cobb Storm (GA)
P13 12:30 PM Upward Star Center - Court 6 East Cobb Storm (GA)
31 52 Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC)
P8 2:50 PM Greenville High School - Court 1 UC27 Carolina Dreamchasers (NC)
21 57 All Around Ballers (SC)
P2 5:10 PM Greenville High School - Court 1 All Around Ballers (SC)
82 39 Upstate Warriors (SC)
P5 5:10 PM Broome High School - Court 1 Next Level (SC)
52 34 East Coast All Stars (NC)
P6 5:10 PM Broome High School - Court 2 Team Hicks (NC)
64 43 Athens CAVS (GA)
P9 5:10 PM Upward Star Center - Court 2 Team Heat Elite (NC)
66 52 Upward Stars TR (SC)
P10 5:10 PM Byrnes High School - Court 1 Team Impact (GA)
25 51 Runnin' Rebels (SC)
P7 6:20 PM Upward Star Center - Court 6 Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC)
41 35 Showtime Hoops Wilson 2021 (NC)
P3 7:30 PM Upward Star Center - Court 1 Team Impact (GA)
50 61 Team Heat Elite (NC)
P4 7:30 PM Byrnes High School - Court 1 Upward Stars TR (SC)
39 68 Runnin' Rebels (SC)
P11 7:30 PM Broome High School - Court 1 East Coast All Stars (NC)
66 73 Team Hicks (NC)
P12 7:30 PM Broome High School - Court 2 Next Level (SC)
68 42 Athens CAVS (GA)
P14 7:30 PM Greenville High School - Court 1 Upstate Warriors (SC)
52 54 UC27 Carolina Dreamchasers (NC)
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Broome High School - Court 1 [1] Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC)
57 15 [2] UC27 Carolina Dreamchasers (NC)
B2 12:00 PM Broome High School - Court 2 [1] Runnin' Rebels (SC)
63 47 [2] Team Hicks (NC)
B3 12:00 PM Byrnes High School - Court 1 [1] All Around Ballers (SC)
54 73 [2] Team Heat Elite (NC)
B4 12:00 PM Byrnes High School - Court 2 [1] Next Level (SC)
59 57 [2] East Cobb Storm (GA)
B8 1:10 PM Byrnes High School - Court 1 [3] Showtime Hoops Wilson 2021 (NC)
60 69 [4] Athens CAVS (GA)
B9 1:10 PM Greenville High School - Court 1 [3] Upstate Warriors (SC)
46 40 [4] Upward Stars TR (SC)
B5 3:30 PM Broome High School - Court 1 Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC)
63 60 Runnin' Rebels (SC)
B6 3:30 PM Broome High School - Court 2 Team Heat Elite (NC)
62 30 Next Level (SC)
B10 3:30 PM Byrnes High School - Court 1 [3] Team Impact (GA)
77 74 Athens CAVS (GA)
B11 3:30 PM Greenville High School - Court 1 [3] East Coast All Stars (NC)
41 40 Upstate Warriors (SC)
B7 5:50 PM Upward Star Center - Court 2 Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC)
44 57 Team Heat Elite (NC)
B12 5:50 PM Byrnes High School - Court 1 Team Impact (GA)
65 52 East Coast All Stars (NC)

Bracket

[2] Team Heat Elite (NC)
"Great 8" Champion
[3] Team Impact (GA)
Upstate Div. Champion
[1] All Around Ballers (SC) - 54
B3 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Byrnes High School - Court 1
[2] Team Heat Elite (NC) - 73
Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC) - 63
B5 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Broome High School - Court 1
Runnin' Rebels (SC) - 60
Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC) - 44
B7 - Sun 3/24 5:50PM Upward Star Center - Court 2
Team Heat Elite (NC) - 57
[1] Runnin' Rebels (SC) - 63
B2 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Broome High School - Court 2
[2] Team Hicks (NC) - 47
[1] Next Level (SC) - 59
B4 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Byrnes High School - Court 2
[2] East Cobb Storm (GA) - 57
Team Heat Elite (NC) - 62
B6 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Broome High School - Court 2
Next Level (SC) - 30
[1] Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC) - 57
B1 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Broome High School - Court 1
[2] UC27 Carolina Dreamchasers (NC) - 15
[3] Showtime Hoops Wilson 2021 (NC) - 60
B8 - Sun 3/24 1:10PM Byrnes High School - Court 1
[4] Athens CAVS (GA) - 69
[3] Upstate Warriors (SC) - 46
B9 - Sun 3/24 1:10PM Greenville High School - Court 1
[4] Upward Stars TR (SC) - 40
[3] Team Impact (GA) - 77
B10 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Byrnes High School - Court 1
Athens CAVS (GA) - 74
[3] East Coast All Stars (NC) - 41
B11 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Greenville High School - Court 1
Upstate Warriors (SC) - 40
Team Impact (GA) - 65
B12 - Sun 3/24 5:50PM Byrnes High School - Court 1
East Coast All Stars (NC) - 52