Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome To The GREAT EIGHT!!

Pre-Order Your Team/Individual Highlight Tape!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://conta.cc/2FaWRIm

Pre-Order Your Team Panoramic Photo!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://forms.gle/FTqmbSfCV7ugp5gP8

Please review Coach/Player/Spectator Code of Conduct under "Documents". Violators of these codes will be removed from venue on 1st offense.

First team listed on schedule is considered "Home Team". Designated home team will be wear light colored uniform, keep official scoresheet, and provide game basketball.

All Spectators and Coaches entering all venues MUST be wearing wristband on wrist at all times, there are no exceptions to this policy. Lost or broken wristbands must be repurchased. Entering a gym without a wristband is strictly prohibited.

4th Grade Boys

Teammate Basketball pres. The 2019 Great Eight II

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
Duncan, SC • Greenville, SC • Spartanburg, SC
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PA
Tri Cities United (TN) 2 0 18 45
Georgia Grizzlies (GA) 1 1 12 55
94 Feet (GA) 0 2 -30 71
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PA
Richland County Rebels (SC) 2 0 30 54
All Around Ballers (SC) 1 1 -5 72
Atlanta Nets (GA) 0 2 -25 70
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PA
Metro Atlanta Kings (GA) 2 0 24 56
Columbia Hornets (Columbia, SC) 1 1 16 48
East Coast All Stars (NC) 0 2 -40 88

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:10 AM Upward Star Center - Court 2 Tri Cities United (TN)
32 17 94 Feet (GA)
P9 11:20 AM Greenville High School - Court 2 Metro Atlanta Kings (GA)
46 17 East Coast All Stars (NC)
P4 12:30 PM Upward Star Center - Court 4 Georgia Grizzlies (GA)
28 31 Tri Cities United (TN)
P2 1:40 PM Upward Star Center - Court 1 Richland County Rebels (SC)
40 17 Atlanta Nets (GA)
P3 4:00 PM Upward Star Center - Court 3 Columbia Hornets
39 43 Metro Atlanta Kings (GA)
P5 4:00 PM Upward Star Center - Court 1 All Around Ballers (SC)
37 47 Richland County Rebels (SC)
P7 5:10 PM Upward Star Center - Court 6 94 Feet (GA)
24 39 Georgia Grizzlies (GA)
P6 6:20 PM Upward Star Center - Court 4 East Coast All Stars (NC)
5 42 Columbia Hornets
P8 6:20 PM Greenville High School - Court 2 Atlanta Nets (GA)
25 30 All Around Ballers (SC)
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Greenville High School - Court 2 [8] 94 Feet (GA)
38 13 [9] East Coast All Stars (NC)
B3 9:40 AM Upward Star Center - Court 4 [4] Columbia Hornets
30 29 [5] Georgia Grizzlies (GA)
B4 9:40 AM Upward Star Center - Court 5 [3] Tri Cities United (TN)
45 37 [6] All Around Ballers (SC)
B5 9:40 AM Upward Star Center - Court 6 [2] Metro Atlanta Kings (GA)
43 23 [7] Atlanta Nets (GA)
B2 10:50 AM Greenville High School - Court 2 [1] Richland County Rebels (SC)
39 31 [8] 94 Feet (GA)
B6 2:20 PM Upward Star Center - Court 2 [1] Richland County Rebels (SC)
33 26 [4] Columbia Hornets
B7 2:20 PM Upward Star Center - Court 1 [3] Tri Cities United (TN)
14 35 [2] Metro Atlanta Kings (GA)
B8 5:50 PM Upward Star Center - Court 1 [1] Richland County Rebels (SC)
37 47 [2] Metro Atlanta Kings (GA)

Bracket

[2] Metro Atlanta Kings (GA)
Champion
[1] Richland County Rebels (SC) - 39
B2 - Sun 3/24 10:50AM Greenville High School - Court 2
[8] 94 Feet (GA) - 31
[4] Columbia Hornets - 30
B3 - Sun 3/24 9:40AM Upward Star Center - Court 4
[5] Georgia Grizzlies (GA) - 29
[8] 94 Feet (GA) - 38
B1 - Sun 3/24 8:30AM Greenville High School - Court 2
[9] East Coast All Stars (NC) - 13
[3] Tri Cities United (TN) - 14
B7 - Sun 3/24 2:20PM Upward Star Center - Court 1
[2] Metro Atlanta Kings (GA) - 35
[1] Richland County Rebels (SC) - 33
B6 - Sun 3/24 2:20PM Upward Star Center - Court 2
[4] Columbia Hornets - 26
[1] Richland County Rebels (SC) - 37
B8 - Sun 3/24 5:50PM Upward Star Center - Court 1
[2] Metro Atlanta Kings (GA) - 47
[3] Tri Cities United (TN) - 45
B4 - Sun 3/24 9:40AM Upward Star Center - Court 5
[6] All Around Ballers (SC) - 37
[2] Metro Atlanta Kings (GA) - 43
B5 - Sun 3/24 9:40AM Upward Star Center - Court 6
[7] Atlanta Nets (GA) - 23