Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome To The GREAT EIGHT!!

Pre-Order Your Team/Individual Highlight Tape!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://conta.cc/2FaWRIm

Pre-Order Your Team Panoramic Photo!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://forms.gle/FTqmbSfCV7ugp5gP8

Please review Coach/Player/Spectator Code of Conduct under "Documents". Violators of these codes will be removed from venue on 1st offense.

First team listed on schedule is considered "Home Team". Designated home team will be wear light colored uniform, keep official scoresheet, and provide game basketball.

All Spectators and Coaches entering all venues MUST be wearing wristband on wrist at all times, there are no exceptions to this policy. Lost or broken wristbands must be repurchased. Entering a gym without a wristband is strictly prohibited.

6th Grade Boys

Teammate Basketball pres. The 2019 Great Eight II

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
Duncan, SC • Greenville, SC • Spartanburg, SC
Register
Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC)

6th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Mar 23, 2019 - Sun Mar 24, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PA
Next Level (SC) 2 0 40 28
East Coast All Stars (NC) 2 0 40 42
PSB Charlotte UA (NC) 0 2 -40 106
Upward Stars Simpsonville (SC) 0 2 -40 129
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PA
Richland County Rebels (SC) 2 0 40 51
Team Heat Elite (NC) 2 0 37 77
Upstate Warriors (SC) 0 2 -37 104
Asheville Game Changers (NC) 0 2 -40 108
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PA
94 Feet (GA) (Atlanta, GA) 2 0 40 46
Showtime Hoops Bradley 2025 (NC) 2 0 30 61
Runnin' Rebels (SC) 0 2 -30 106
Upward Stars (SC) 0 2 -40 100
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PA
Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC) 2 0 22 80
Team Heat South (SC) 1 1 18 61
Triple Threat (KY) 1 1 0 59
Upward Stars Anderson (SC) 0 2 -40 124

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Upward Star Center - Court 2 PSB Charlotte UA (NC)
29 54 East Coast All Stars (NC)
P2 9:00 AM Upward Star Center - Court 4 Upward Stars Simpsonville (SC)
4 63 Next Level (SC)
P11 10:10 AM Broome High School - Court 2 Upstate Warriors (SC)
24 50 Richland County Rebels (SC)
P12 10:10 AM Broome High School - Court 1 Team Heat Elite (NC)
61 40 Asheville Game Changers (NC)
P13 10:10 AM Upward Star Center - Court 1 Upward Stars (SC)
17 43 Showtime Hoops Bradley 2025 (NC)
P9 11:20 AM Upward Star Center - Court 2 East Coast All Stars (NC)
66 13 Upward Stars Simpsonville (SC)
P10 11:20 AM Upward Star Center - Court 4 PSB Charlotte UA (NC)
24 52 Next Level (SC)
P3 12:30 PM Broome High School - Court 2 Team Heat Elite (NC)
54 37 Upstate Warriors (SC)
P4 12:30 PM Broome High School - Court 1 Richland County Rebels (SC)
47 27 Asheville Game Changers (NC)
P5 12:30 PM Upward Star Center - Court 1 94 Feet (GA)
57 19 Upward Stars (SC)
P6 12:30 PM Byrnes High School - Court 1 Showtime Hoops Bradley 2025 (NC)
54 44 Runnin' Rebels (SC)
P8 1:40 PM Greenville High School - Court 2 Upward Stars Anderson (SC)
4 61 Team Heat South (SC)
P14 2:50 PM Byrnes High School - Court 1 94 Feet (GA)
52 27 Runnin' Rebels (SC)
P15 4:00 PM Greenville High School - Court 2 Triple Threat (KY)
63 10 Upward Stars Anderson (SC)
P16 5:10 PM Upward Star Center - Court 5 Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC)
57 55 Team Heat South (SC)
P7 7:30 PM Upward Star Center - Court 4 Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC)
49 25 Triple Threat (KY)
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:40 AM Upward Star Center - Court 1 [1] Next Level (SC)
11 43 [2] Team Heat Elite (NC)
B2 9:40 AM Upward Star Center - Court 2 [1] 94 Feet (GA)
33 42 [2] Team Heat South (SC)
B3 10:50 AM Upward Star Center - Court 3 [1] Richland County Rebels (SC)
47 45 [2] Showtime Hoops Bradley 2025 (NC)
B4 10:50 AM Upward Star Center - Court 6 [1] Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC)
31 26 [2] East Coast All Stars (NC)
B8 12:00 PM Upward Star Center - Court 5 [3] PSB Charlotte UA (NC)
39 42 [3] Triple Threat (KY)
B9 12:00 PM Upward Star Center - Court 6 [3] Upstate Warriors (SC)
39 32 [3] Runnin' Rebels (SC)
B5 2:20 PM Upward Star Center - Court 5 Team Heat Elite (NC)
43 52 Team Heat South (SC)
B6 2:20 PM Upward Star Center - Court 6 Richland County Rebels (SC)
32 43 Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC)
B11 2:20 PM Greenville High School - Court 2 [4] Upward Stars Simpsonville (SC)
18 31 [4] Upward Stars Anderson (SC)
B12 3:30 PM Greenville High School - Court 2 [4] Asheville Game Changers (NC)
33 37 [4] Upward Stars (SC)
B10 4:40 PM Upward Star Center - Court 5 Triple Threat (KY)
49 40 Upstate Warriors (SC)
B7 5:50 PM Upward Star Center - Court 6 Team Heat South (SC)
37 43 Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC)
B13 5:50 PM Greenville High School - Court 1 Upward Stars Anderson (SC)
Upward Stars (SC)

Bracket

[1] Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC)
"Great 8" Champion
[3] Triple Threat (KY)
Upstate Div. Winner
Bracket Winner B13
Consolation Bracket
[1] Richland County Rebels (SC) - 47
B3 - Sun 3/24 10:50AM Upward Star Center - Court 3
[2] Showtime Hoops Bradley 2025 (NC) - 45
Team Heat Elite (NC) - 43
B5 - Sun 3/24 2:20PM Upward Star Center - Court 5
Team Heat South (SC) - 52
Team Heat South (SC) - 37
B7 - Sun 3/24 5:50PM Upward Star Center - Court 6
Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC) - 43
[1] 94 Feet (GA) - 33
B2 - Sun 3/24 9:40AM Upward Star Center - Court 2
[2] Team Heat South (SC) - 42
[1] Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC) - 31
B4 - Sun 3/24 10:50AM Upward Star Center - Court 6
[2] East Coast All Stars (NC) - 26
Richland County Rebels (SC) - 32
B6 - Sun 3/24 2:20PM Upward Star Center - Court 6
Showtime Hoops Coulter 2025 (NC) - 43
[1] Next Level (SC) - 11
B1 - Sun 3/24 9:40AM Upward Star Center - Court 1
[2] Team Heat Elite (NC) - 43
[3] PSB Charlotte UA (NC) - 39
B8 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Upward Star Center - Court 5
[3] Triple Threat (KY) - 42
[3] Upstate Warriors (SC) - 39
B9 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Upward Star Center - Court 6
[3] Runnin' Rebels (SC) - 32
Triple Threat (KY) - 49
B10 - Sun 3/24 4:40PM Upward Star Center - Court 5
Upstate Warriors (SC) - 40
[4] Upward Stars Simpsonville (SC) - 18
B11 - Sun 3/24 2:20PM Greenville High School - Court 2
[4] Upward Stars Anderson (SC) - 31
[4] Asheville Game Changers (NC) - 33
B12 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Greenville High School - Court 2
[4] Upward Stars (SC) - 37
Upward Stars Anderson (SC)
B13 - Sun 3/24 5:50PM Greenville High School - Court 1
Upward Stars (SC)