Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome To The GREAT EIGHT!!

Pre-Order Your Team/Individual Highlight Tape!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://conta.cc/2FaWRIm

Pre-Order Your Team Panoramic Photo!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://forms.gle/FTqmbSfCV7ugp5gP8

Please review Coach/Player/Spectator Code of Conduct under "Documents". Violators of these codes will be removed from venue on 1st offense.

First team listed on schedule is considered "Home Team". Designated home team will be wear light colored uniform, keep official scoresheet, and provide game basketball.

All Spectators and Coaches entering all venues MUST be wearing wristband on wrist at all times, there are no exceptions to this policy. Lost or broken wristbands must be repurchased. Entering a gym without a wristband is strictly prohibited.

5th Grade Boys

Teammate Basketball pres. The 2019 Great Eight II

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
Duncan, SC • Greenville, SC • Spartanburg, SC
Register
Richland County Rebels (SC)

5th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Mar 23, 2019 - Sun Mar 24, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PA
Richland County Rebels (SC) 2 0 18 68
Team Hicks (NC) 1 1 -2 70
Team Hornets Elite(SC) (Mauldin, SC) 1 1 -4 73
Team Heat Elite (NC) 0 2 -12 69
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PA
Asheville Game Changers (NC) 2 0 40 46
Metro Atlanta Kings (GA) 2 0 40 47
UC27 Carolina DreamChasers (Raleigh, NC) 0 2 -40 90
Upward Stars (SC) 0 2 -40 91

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Greenville High School - Court 2 Team Hornets Elite(SC)
34 25 Team Heat Elite (NC)
P5 10:10 AM Upward Star Center - Court 4 Richland County Rebels (SC)
38 33 Team Hicks (NC)
P7 10:10 AM Greenville High School - Court 2 Metro Atlanta Kings (GA)
45 22 Upward Stars (SC)
P4 12:30 PM Greenville High School - Court 2 Upward Stars (SC)
24 46 Asheville Game Changers (NC)
P1 1:40 PM Upward Star Center - Court 4 Team Hornets Elite(SC)
35 48 Richland County Rebels (SC)
P3 1:40 PM Upward Star Center - Court 3 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers
25 46 Metro Atlanta Kings (GA)
P2 2:50 PM Greenville High School - Court 2 Team Hicks (NC)
35 32 Team Heat Elite (NC)
P8 6:20 PM Upward Star Center - Court 5 Asheville Game Changers (NC)
44 22 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Upward Star Center - Court 1 [1] Richland County Rebels (SC)
53 16 [4] Upward Stars (SC)
B3 8:30 AM Upward Star Center - Court 2 [1] Asheville Game Changers (NC)
34 30 [4] Team Heat Elite (NC)
B2 9:40 AM Greenville High School - Court 2 [2] Metro Atlanta Kings (GA)
24 49 [3] Team Hornets Elite(SC)
B4 9:40 AM Upward Star Center - Court 3 [2] Team Hicks (NC)
46 14 [3] UC27 Carolina DreamChasers
B6 1:10 PM Upward Star Center - Court 6 Asheville Game Changers (NC)
32 27 Team Hicks (NC)
B5 2:20 PM Upward Star Center - Court 4 Richland County Rebels (SC)
41 31 Team Hornets Elite(SC)
B7 4:40 PM Upward Star Center - Court 6 Richland County Rebels (SC)
44 29 Asheville Game Changers (NC)

Bracket

[1] Richland County Rebels (SC)
Champion
[1] Asheville Game Changers (NC) - 34
B3 - Sun 3/24 8:30AM Upward Star Center - Court 2
[4] Team Heat Elite (NC) - 30
Richland County Rebels (SC) - 41
B5 - Sun 3/24 2:20PM Upward Star Center - Court 4
Team Hornets Elite(SC) - 31
Richland County Rebels (SC) - 44
B7 - Sun 3/24 4:40PM Upward Star Center - Court 6
Asheville Game Changers (NC) - 29
[2] Metro Atlanta Kings (GA) - 24
B2 - Sun 3/24 9:40AM Greenville High School - Court 2
[3] Team Hornets Elite(SC) - 49
[2] Team Hicks (NC) - 46
B4 - Sun 3/24 9:40AM Upward Star Center - Court 3
[3] UC27 Carolina DreamChasers - 14
Asheville Game Changers (NC) - 32
B6 - Sun 3/24 1:10PM Upward Star Center - Court 6
Team Hicks (NC) - 27
[1] Richland County Rebels (SC) - 53
B1 - Sun 3/24 8:30AM Upward Star Center - Court 1
[4] Upward Stars (SC) - 16