Baseball

Tournament Note

SUN 7:32AM - ALL GAMES IN KATY RAINED OUT FOR SUNDAY 11/4

****10U INFO****
ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING 1 NON PERISHABLE FOOD DONATION.
ENTRY FEE NOT COMPLETE WITHOUT TEAM DONATION

$375 ENTRY FEE

AWARDS FOR 1ST + 2ND PLACE
TEAM + INDIVIDUAL

ALL GAMES 1:30

***HIGH SCHOOL INFO***
ALL GAMES 1:40 FINISH INNING
DEER PARK - $450 ENTRY FEE
CONROE - $550 ENTRY FEE


***INFO FOR ALL AGES***
3 GAME GUARANTEE
2 POOL + SINGLE ELIM

RUN RULES
15 AFTER 3, 8 AFTER 4

TEAMS PROVIDE BASEBALLS
GATORADE IN DUGOUTS
RECOVER BARS FOR 13U-14U AFTER GAMES

SEEDING TIE BREAKERS, IN ORDER:
1. RECORD
2. HEAD TO HEAD ( 2 TEAMS ONLY)
3. RUNS ALLOWED
4. RUNS SCORED
5. RUN DIFFERENTIAL
6. HSBT WINNING %
7. COIN FLIP

High School @ Deer Park

Food Drive Tournament + High School

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
Deer Park, TX • Katy, TX
Register

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aztecas 1 1 0 7 16 9
Pasadena Cobras 2 0 0 6 16 10
Milby Baseball 1 1 0 -3 12 15
Wolverines 1 1 0 -5 7 12
Houston Bengals - Pakuret 2 0 0 11 15 4
Texas Bombers 0 2 0 -8 6 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Dow Park Bay Area Express
3 10 Milby Baseball
P2 10:00 AM Dow Park Bay Area Express
2 3 Houston Bengals - Pakuret
P3 12:00 PM Dow Park Milby Baseball
2 12 Houston Bengals - Pakuret
P4 2:00 PM Dow Park Texas Bombers
1 7 Wolverines
P5 4:00 PM Dow Park Texas Bombers
5 7 Pasadena Cobras
P6 6:00 PM Dow Park Aztecas
11 0 Wolverines
P7 8:00 PM Dow Park Aztecas
5 9 Pasadena Cobras
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Dow Park [4] Wolverines
[5] Houston Bengals - Pakuret
B2 10:00 AM Dow Park [3] Milby Baseball
[6] Texas Bombers
B3 12:00 PM Dow Park Bracket Winner B1
[1] Aztecas
B4 2:00 PM Dow Park Bracket Winner B2
[2] Pasadena Cobras
B5 4:00 PM Dow Park Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[4] Wolverines
B1 - Sun 11/4 8:00AM Dow Park
[5] Houston Bengals - Pakuret
[3] Milby Baseball
B2 - Sun 11/4 10:00AM Dow Park
[6] Texas Bombers
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 11/4 12:00PM Dow Park
[1] Aztecas
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 11/4 2:00PM Dow Park
[2] Pasadena Cobras
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Dow Park
Bracket Winner B4