Basketball

Tournament Note

All teams must check-in prior to first game at:

Coral Spring Complex
2501 Coral Springs Drive
coral springs, fl 33065

6th Grade

Florida Flight Elite Valentine Day Basketball Tournament

Feb 9 - 11, 2018
FL
 Info

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
South Florida Ascenders 2 0 57 124 67
Florida Lightning 1 1 22 94 72
Boynton Heat 0 2 -79 44 123
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CBF Florida 2 0 9 106 97
Florida Flight Elite 1 1 26 98 72
Team Breakdown 1 1 25 98 73
Team Venom 0 2 -60 39 99
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Miami City Ballers 2 0 39 117 78
Treasure Coast Titans 1 1 -6 104 110
Warrior Basketball 2024 1 1 -7 101 108
CBF Florida 2024 0 2 -26 82 108

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 09, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 8:20 PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 3 Team Breakdown
51 53 CBF Florida
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P4 9:10 AM Coral Springs Complex - Court 3 CBF Florida 2024
37 59 Miami City Ballers
P11 9:10 AM Coral Springs Complex - Court 2 Florida Lightning
43 52 South Florida Ascenders
P1 11:30 AM Coral Springs Complex - Court 3 Boynton Heat
20 51 Florida Lightning
P8 11:30 AM Coral Springs Complex - Court 1 Team Breakdown
47 20 Team Venom
P10 12:40 PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 2 CBF Florida 2024
45 49 Warrior Basketball 2024
P7 3:00 PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 1 CBF Florida
53 46 Florida Flight Elite
P9 3:00 PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 2 Miami City Ballers
58 41 Treasure Coast Titans
P6 5:20 PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 1 South Florida Ascenders
72 24 Boynton Heat
P3 6:30 PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 2 Florida Flight Elite
52 19 Team Venom
P5 6:30 PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 3 Treasure Coast Titans
63 52 Warrior Basketball 2024
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B6 8:00 AM Coral Springs Complex - Court 2 [4] Team Venom
22 44 [4] CBF Florida 2024
B1 9:10 AM Calvary Christian Academy - West Campus - Court 1 [1] South Florida Ascenders
64 30 [2] Treasure Coast Titans
B7 9:10 AM Coral Springs Complex - Court 3 [3] Team Breakdown
61 55 [3] Warrior Basketball 2024
B2 9:40 AM North Broward Prep - Coral Springs [2] Florida Flight Elite
40 44 [2] Florida Lightning
B8 12:00 PM North Broward Prep - Coral Springs [3] Boynton Heat
17 47 [4] CBF Florida 2024
B3 12:40 PM Calvary Christian Academy - West Campus - Court 1 [1] South Florida Ascenders
48 38 [1] CBF Florida
B4 12:40 PM Calvary Christian Academy - West Campus - Court 2 [2] Florida Lightning
15 0 [1] Miami City Ballers
B5 3:00 PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 3 [1] South Florida Ascenders
44 40 [2] Florida Lightning
B9 4:10 PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 2 [4] CBF Florida 2024
64 63 [3] Team Breakdown

Bracket

[1] South Florida Ascenders
6th Grade D1 Champion
[4] CBF Florida 2024
6th Grade D2 Champion
[1] South Florida Ascenders - 64
B1 - Sun 2/11 9:10AM Calvary Christian Academy - West Campus - Court 1
[2] Treasure Coast Titans - 30
[2] Florida Flight Elite - 40
B2 - Sun 2/11 9:40AM North Broward Prep - Coral Springs
[2] Florida Lightning - 44
[1] South Florida Ascenders - 48
B3 - Sun 2/11 12:40PM Calvary Christian Academy - West Campus - Court 1
[1] CBF Florida - 38
[2] Florida Lightning - 15
B4 - Sun 2/11 12:40PM Calvary Christian Academy - West Campus - Court 2
[1] Miami City Ballers - 0
[1] South Florida Ascenders - 44
B5 - Sun 2/11 3:00PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 3
[2] Florida Lightning - 40
[3] Team Breakdown - 61
B7 - Sun 2/11 9:10AM Coral Springs Complex - Court 3
[3] Warrior Basketball 2024 - 55
[4] CBF Florida 2024 - 64
B9 - Sun 2/11 4:10PM Coral Springs Complex - Court 2
[3] Team Breakdown - 63
[3] Boynton Heat - 17
B8 - Sun 2/11 12:00PM North Broward Prep - Coral Springs
[4] CBF Florida 2024 - 47
[4] Team Venom - 22
B6 - Sun 2/11 8:00AM Coral Springs Complex - Court 2
[4] CBF Florida 2024 - 44