Basketball

Boys 6th Grade

Husky Hardwood Classic Boys

Feb 16 - 18, 2018
Evansville, IN

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North - Huebner 2 0 70 97 27
Harrison - Speer 2 0 11 93 82
Jasper - Noblitt 0 2 -34 62 96
Mt. Carmel - Browning 0 2 -47 47 94
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ECS - Dunham 2 0 30 95 65
Central - Frank 1 1 8 70 62
Memorial - Dishman 1 1 1 85 84
Boonville - Fuller 0 2 -39 51 90

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM North High School - Main Court ECS - Dunham
57 35 Memorial - Dishman
P2 3:00 PM North High School - Court 2 Mt. Carmel - Browning
38 47 Harrison - Speer
P3 3:00 PM North High School - Court 3 Boonville - Fuller
24 40 Central - Frank
P4 5:00 PM North High School - Court 2 Mt. Carmel - Browning
9 47 North - Huebner
P5 5:00 PM North High School - Court 3 Harrison - Speer
46 44 Jasper - Noblitt
Overtime
P6 6:00 PM North High School - Court 2 Memorial - Dishman
50 27 Boonville - Fuller
P7 6:00 PM North High School - Court 3 ECS - Dunham
38 30 Central - Frank
P8 7:00 PM North Junior High School Jasper - Noblitt
18 50 North - Huebner
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM North High School - Main Court [1] North - Huebner
43 14 [4] Boonville - Fuller
B2 11:00 AM North High School - Court 3 [2] Central - Frank
34 40 [3] Jasper - Noblitt
B3 11:00 AM North Junior High School [1] ECS - Dunham
37 26 [4] Mt. Carmel - Browning
B4 11:00 AM North High School - Court 2 [2] Harrison - Speer
52 50 [3] Memorial - Dishman
B5 3:00 PM North High School - Court 2 [1] North - Huebner
52 35 [3] Jasper - Noblitt
B6 3:00 PM North High School - Court 3 [1] ECS - Dunham
35 47 [2] Harrison - Speer
B7 5:00 PM North Junior High School [1] North - Huebner
48 39 [2] Harrison - Speer

Bracket

[1] North - Huebner
Champion
[1] North - Huebner - 43
B1 - Sun 2/18 11:00AM North High School - Main Court
[4] Boonville - Fuller - 14
[1] North - Huebner - 52
B5 - Sun 2/18 3:00PM North High School - Court 2
[3] Jasper - Noblitt - 35
[2] Harrison - Speer - 52
B4 - Sun 2/18 11:00AM North High School - Court 2
[3] Memorial - Dishman - 50
[2] Central - Frank - 34
B2 - Sun 2/18 11:00AM North High School - Court 3
[3] Jasper - Noblitt - 40
[1] ECS - Dunham - 35
B6 - Sun 2/18 3:00PM North High School - Court 3
[2] Harrison - Speer - 47
[1] ECS - Dunham - 37
B3 - Sun 2/18 11:00AM North Junior High School
[4] Mt. Carmel - Browning - 26
[1] North - Huebner - 48
B7 - Sun 2/18 5:00PM North Junior High School
[2] Harrison - Speer - 39