Basketball

Boys 5th Grade

Husky Hardwood Classic Boys

Feb 16 - 18, 2018
Evansville, IN

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Reitz White - Nolan 2 0 35 69 34
Castle - Gibson 1 1 15 66 51
North - Ferguson 0 2 -50 28 78
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Reitz Blue - McClarney 2 0 8 63 55
Central - Kirchoff 1 1 7 62 55
North - Creekmur 0 2 -15 60 75
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Harrison - Cosby 2 0 23 85 62
Henderson - Kellen 1 1 16 75 59
Telly City - Lynch 0 2 -39 56 95
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Memorial - Schulz 2 0 65 102 37
Daviess Co. KY - Payne 1 1 -9 71 80
Marshall Co. - Redden 0 2 -56 43 99

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM North High School - Main Court North - Ferguson
10 36 Reitz White - Nolan
P2 9:00 AM North High School - Court 2 Memorial - Schulz
51 23 Daviess Co. KY - Payne
P3 9:00 AM North High School - Court 3 Henderson - Kellen
30 35 Harrison - Cosby
P4 9:00 AM North Junior High School Reitz Blue - McClarney
26 24 Central - Kirchoff
P5 11:00 AM North High School - Main Court Daviess Co. KY - Payne
48 29 Marshall Co. - Redden
P6 11:00 AM North High School - Court 2 Reitz White - Nolan
33 24 Castle - Gibson
P7 11:00 AM North High School - Court 3 Telly City - Lynch
24 45 Henderson - Kellen
P8 11:00 AM North Junior High School Central - Kirchoff
38 29 North - Creekmur
P9 1:00 PM North High School - Main Court North - Creekmur
31 37 Reitz Blue - McClarney
P10 1:00 PM North High School - Court 2 Harrison - Cosby
50 32 Telly City - Lynch
P11 1:00 PM North High School - Court 3 Marshall Co. - Redden
14 51 Memorial - Schulz
P12 1:00 PM North Junior High School Castle - Gibson
42 18 North - Ferguson
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM North High School - Court 3 [2] Central - Kirchoff
30 29 [3] Telly City - Lynch
B2 8:00 AM North High School - Main Court [2] Henderson - Kellen
54 40 [3] Marshall Co. - Redden
B3 8:00 AM North High School - Court 2 [2] Daviess Co. KY - Payne
29 4 [3] North - Ferguson
B4 8:00 AM North Junior High School [2] Castle - Gibson
31 38 [3] North - Creekmur
B5 10:00 AM North High School - Main Court [1] Reitz White - Nolan
28 33 [2] Central - Kirchoff
B6 10:00 AM North High School - Court 3 [1] Reitz Blue - McClarney
33 56 [2] Henderson - Kellen
B7 10:00 AM North High School - Court 2 [1] Harrison - Cosby
38 32 [2] Daviess Co. KY - Payne
B8 10:00 AM North Junior High School [1] Memorial - Schulz
41 20 [3] North - Creekmur
B9 2:00 PM North High School - Main Court [2] Central - Kirchoff
14 34 [2] Henderson - Kellen
B10 2:00 PM North Junior High School [1] Harrison - Cosby
29 46 [1] Memorial - Schulz
B11 4:00 PM North High School - Main Court [2] Henderson - Kellen
30 52 [1] Memorial - Schulz

Bracket

[1] Memorial - Schulz
CHAMPIONS
[2] Henderson - Kellen - 30
B11 - Sun 2/18 4:00PM North High School - Main Court
[1] Memorial - Schulz - 52
[2] Henderson - Kellen - 54
B2 - Sun 2/18 8:00AM North High School - Main Court
[3] Marshall Co. - Redden - 40
[1] Reitz White - Nolan - 28
B5 - Sun 2/18 10:00AM North High School - Main Court
[2] Central - Kirchoff - 33
[2] Central - Kirchoff - 14
B9 - Sun 2/18 2:00PM North High School - Main Court
[2] Henderson - Kellen - 34
[1] Harrison - Cosby - 38
B7 - Sun 2/18 10:00AM North High School - Court 2
[2] Daviess Co. KY - Payne - 32
[2] Daviess Co. KY - Payne - 29
B3 - Sun 2/18 8:00AM North High School - Court 2
[3] North - Ferguson - 4
[1] Reitz Blue - McClarney - 33
B6 - Sun 2/18 10:00AM North High School - Court 3
[2] Henderson - Kellen - 56
[2] Central - Kirchoff - 30
B1 - Sun 2/18 8:00AM North High School - Court 3
[3] Telly City - Lynch - 29
[1] Memorial - Schulz - 41
B8 - Sun 2/18 10:00AM North Junior High School
[3] North - Creekmur - 20
[1] Harrison - Cosby - 29
B10 - Sun 2/18 2:00PM North Junior High School
[1] Memorial - Schulz - 46
[2] Castle - Gibson - 31
B4 - Sun 2/18 8:00AM North Junior High School
[3] North - Creekmur - 38